Prime Minister's Office
PM Greets people of Tripura on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2021 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people of Tripura on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said, "Best wishes to the people of Tripura on the special occasion of their Statehood Day. The culture and warm-hearted nature of the people of Tripura is admired across India. The state has achieved outstanding progress in various fields. May the same spirit continue."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
21 JAN 2021 8:59AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସର ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା । ତ୍ରିପୁରା ବାସୀ ତାଙ୍କର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଦୟାଶୀଳ ହୃଦୟ ପାଇଁ ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ । ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ହାସଲ କରିଛି । ସେହି ଉତ୍ସାହ ଜାରି ରହିବା ନେଇ ଆଶା କରୁଛି ।