Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Beneficiaries and Vaccinators of Covid vaccination drive in Varanasi on 22nd January
21 JAN 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries and vaccinators of Covid vaccination drive in Varanasi on 22nd January, 2021 at 1:15 PM via video conferencing. The participants in the interaction will share their first hand experience of vaccination.
The interaction follows continuous dialogue and discussion by the Prime Minister with scientists, political leaders, officials and other stakeholders to proactively ensure smooth conduct of the world’s largest vaccination drive.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବାରଣାସୀରେ କୋଭିଡ ଟୀକାକରଣର ଲାଭାର୍ଥୀ ଓ ଟୀକାପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ 22 ଜାନୁଆରୀରେ ମତବିନିମୟ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 JAN 2021 4:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ 22 ଜାନୁଆରୀ ଅପରାହ୍ଣ 1:15 ମିନିଟ ସମୟରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ବାରଣାସୀରେ କୋଭିଡ ଟୀକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଲାଭାର୍ଥୀ ଓ ଟୀକାପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ। ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀମାନେ ଟୀକାକରଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ଅନୁଭୂତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମତ ରଖିବେ।
ବିଶ୍ୱର ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଟୀକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସୁଚାରରୂପେ ସମ୍ପାଦନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବେ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ, ରାଜନୈତିକ ନେତୃବୃନ୍ଦ, ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବେ ଆଲୋଚନା ଓ ମତବିନିମୟ ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହିକ୍ରମରେ ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯିବ।