Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in Serum Institute fire
21 JAN 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a fire at Serum Institute Pune.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "Anguished by the loss of lives due to an unfortunate fire at the @SerumInstIndia. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that those injured recover at the earliest."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସେରମ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡର ମୃତକଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
21 JAN 2021 8:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୁଣେସ୍ଥିତ ସେରମ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଜନିତ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ ସେରମ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ଦୁର୍ଭାଗ୍ୟଜନକ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡରେ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ମୁଁ ମର୍ମାହତ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ, ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ମୁଁ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି” ।