Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in Serum Institute fire
21 JAN 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a fire at Serum Institute Pune.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "Anguished by the loss of lives due to an unfortunate fire at the @SerumInstIndia. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that those injured recover at the earliest."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছেৰাম ইনষ্টিটিউটত সুত্ৰপাত হোৱা অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
21 JAN 2021 8:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছেৰাম ইনষ্টিটিউটত সুত্ৰপাত হোৱা অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক শোকবাৰ্তাত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “@SerumInstIndiaত সুত্ৰপাত হোৱা দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনক অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানিৰ খবৰে মৰ্মাহত কৰিছে৷ এই দুখৰ সময়ত যিসকলৰ পৰিয়ালে তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মীয়ক হেৰুৱালে, তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো৷”