Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in Serum Institute fire
21 JAN 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a fire at Serum Institute Pune.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "Anguished by the loss of lives due to an unfortunate fire at the @SerumInstIndia. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that those injured recover at the earliest."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সেরাম ইন্সটিটিউটের অগ্নিকান্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
21 JAN 2021 8:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২১শে জানুয়ারী, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুনের সেরাম ইন্সটিটিউটের অগ্নিকান্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “@SerumInstIndia –এর আগুন লাগার ফলে প্রাণহানির দুর্ভাগ্যজনক ঘটনায় আমি মর্মাহত। সঙ্কটের এই সময়ে যে সব পরিবার তাঁদের নিকটজনেদের হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।“