Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in Serum Institute fire
21 JAN 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a fire at Serum Institute Pune.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "Anguished by the loss of lives due to an unfortunate fire at the @SerumInstIndia. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that those injured recover at the earliest."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સીરમ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટમાં થયેલ આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃતકો માટે દુઃખની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી
21 JAN 2021 8:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સીરમ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ પુણે ખાતે થયેલ આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃતકો માટે દુઃખની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે, "@SerumInstIndia માં આગ દુર્ઘટનાના લીધે થયેલ જાનહાનિથી તેમનું મન દુ:ખી છે. આ દુ:ખદ ઘડીમાં મારી સંવેદના જીવન ગુમાવનારાઓના પરિવાર સાથે છે. હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે જે ઘાયલ થયા છે એ જલ્દીથી સ્વસ્થ થઇ જાય.”