Ministry of Defence
Gallantry and Distinguished Service Awards to Army on Republic Day 2021
25 JAN 2021 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2021 is enclosed. You are requested to publish the name and awards of the awardees suitably. Following documents are attached :-
(a) Summary of gallantry and distinguished service awards to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2021.
(b) List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.
(c) Life sketches with photograph of Chakra Series Awardees.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस 2021 पर सेना को वीरता और विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार
25 JAN 2021 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस 2021 के अवसर पर वीरता और विशिष्ट सेवा के लिए सम्मानित किए गए सेना के जवानों की सूची संलग्न है। आपसे अनुरोध है कि पुरस्कारों के नाम और पुरस्कार को उपयुक्त तरीके से प्रकाशित करें। निम्नलिखित दस्तावेज संलग्न हैं: -
ए) 26 जनवरी 2021 के अवसर पर सेना के जवानों को वीरता और विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कारों के बारे में सक्षिप्‍त जानकारी।
(बी) सभी वीरता और विशिष्‍ट सेवा पुरस्‍कार प्राप्‍त करने वालों की सूची।
(c) चक्र श्रृंखला के पुरस्कार विजेताओं की तस्वीर के साथ जीवन परिचय।