Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
20.29 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
5,615 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7 pm on 11th day of vaccination drive
26 JAN 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the eleventh day.
In view of Republic Day celebrations across the country, limited number of sessions in limited States were conducted today.
As per the provisional till 7 pm today, 5,615 beneficiaries were vaccinated in five states. These are: Andhra Pradesh (9), Karnataka (429), Rajasthan (216), Tamil Nadu (4926) and Telangana (35). 194 sessions were held till 7 pm today.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed 20.29 lakh today. A total of 20,29,424 beneficiaries (till 7 pm today) have been vaccinated through 36,572 sessions, as per the provisional report.
Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2369
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,56,129
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,307
4
Assam
19,837
5
Bihar
88,450
6
Chandigarh
1928
7
Chhattisgarh
40,025
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
320
10
Delhi
33,219
11
Goa
1796
12
Gujarat
91,927
13
Haryana
1,05,419
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
16,173
16
Jharkhand
18,413
17
Karnataka
2,31,601
18
Kerala
71,973
19
Ladakh
670
20
Lakshadweep
676
21
Madhya Pradesh
67,083
22
Maharashtra
1,36,901
23
Manipur
2485
24
Meghalaya
2748
25
Mizoram
4852
26
Nagaland
3,675
27
Odisha
1,77,090
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
39,418
30
Rajasthan
1,61,332
31
Sikkim
1047
32
Tamil Nadu
73,953
33
Telangana
1,30,425
34
Tripura
19,698
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
14,546
37
West Bengal
1,22,851
38
Miscellaneous
43,625
Total
20,29,424
6 AEFIs have been reported till 7 pm on the eleventh day of the vaccination drive.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरणाची अद्ययावत स्थिती
देशभरात 20.29 लाख आरोग्यसेवा कर्मचाऱ्यांचे लसीकरण
लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या अकराव्या दिवशी संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 5,615 लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण
26 JAN 2021 9:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 जानेवारी 2021
देशभरात राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशात आज अकराव्य दिवशी लसीकरण कार्यक्रम यशस्वीरीत्या पार पडला.
देशभरात प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या उत्सवाच्या निमित्ताने आज मर्यादित राज्यांमध्ये मर्यादित संख्येने लसीकरण सत्रे घेण्यात आली.
त्यानुसार, आज संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंतच्या पाच राज्यात 5,615 लाभार्थ्यांना लस देण्यात आली. या राज्यांचा तपशील पुढीलप्रमाणे आंध्र प्रदेश (9), कर्नाटक (492), राजस्थान (216), तामिळनाडू (4926) आणि तेलंगणा (35). आज सायंकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 194 सत्रे घेण्यात आली.
देशभरात लसीकरण करण्यात आलेल्या एकूण आरोग्य सेवा कर्मचाऱ्यांची संख्या 20.29 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक झाली आहे. अहवालानुसार 36,572 सत्रांत एकूण 20,29,424 (आज संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत) लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण झाले.
अंतिम अहवाल आज रात्री उशीरापर्यंत पूर्ण होईल.
अनु.क्र.
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश
लसीकरण झालेले लाभार्थी
1
अंदमान आणि निकोबार
2369
2
आंध्रप्रदेश
1,56,129
3
अरुणाचलप्रदेश
7,307
4
आसाम
19,837
5
बिहार
88,450
6
चंडीगड
1928
7
छत्तिसगढ
40,025
8
दादरा आणि नगर हवेली
345
9
दमन आणि दिव
320
10
दिल्ली
33,219
11
गोवा
1796
12
गुजरात
91,927
13
हरयाणा
1,05,419
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
13,544
15
जम्मू-काश्मीर
16,173
16
झारखंड
18,413
17
कर्नाटक
2,31,601
18
केरळ
71,973
19
लदाख
670
20
लक्षद्वीप
676
21
मध्यप्रदेश
67,083
22
महाराष्ट्र
1,36,901
23
मणिपूर
2485
24
मेघालय
2748
25
मिझोरम
4852
26
नागालँड
3,675
27
ओदिशा
1,77,090
28
पुद्दुचेरी
1813
29
पंजाब
39,418
30
राजस्थान
1,61,332
31
सिक्कीम
1047
32
तामिळनाडू
73,953
33
तेलंगणा
1,30,425
34
त्रिपुरा
19,698
35
उत्तरप्रदेश
1,23,761
36
उत्तराखंड
14,546
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
1,22,851
38
इतर
43,625
एकूण
20,29,424
लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या अकराव्या दिवशी संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 6 एईएफआयची (लसीकरणानंतर झालेला थोडा त्रास) नोंद झाली आहे.