Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
20.29 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
5,615 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7 pm on 11th day of vaccination drive
26 JAN 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the eleventh day.
In view of Republic Day celebrations across the country, limited number of sessions in limited States were conducted today.
As per the provisional till 7 pm today, 5,615 beneficiaries were vaccinated in five states. These are: Andhra Pradesh (9), Karnataka (429), Rajasthan (216), Tamil Nadu (4926) and Telangana (35). 194 sessions were held till 7 pm today.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed 20.29 lakh today. A total of 20,29,424 beneficiaries (till 7 pm today) have been vaccinated through 36,572 sessions, as per the provisional report.
Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2369
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,56,129
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,307
4
Assam
19,837
5
Bihar
88,450
6
Chandigarh
1928
7
Chhattisgarh
40,025
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
320
10
Delhi
33,219
11
Goa
1796
12
Gujarat
91,927
13
Haryana
1,05,419
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
16,173
16
Jharkhand
18,413
17
Karnataka
2,31,601
18
Kerala
71,973
19
Ladakh
670
20
Lakshadweep
676
21
Madhya Pradesh
67,083
22
Maharashtra
1,36,901
23
Manipur
2485
24
Meghalaya
2748
25
Mizoram
4852
26
Nagaland
3,675
27
Odisha
1,77,090
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
39,418
30
Rajasthan
1,61,332
31
Sikkim
1047
32
Tamil Nadu
73,953
33
Telangana
1,30,425
34
Tripura
19,698
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
14,546
37
West Bengal
1,22,851
38
Miscellaneous
43,625
Total
20,29,424
6 AEFIs have been reported till 7 pm on the eleventh day of the vaccination drive.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अद्यतन
देश भर में 20.29 लाख स्वास्थ्य देखभाल कार्मिकों का टीकाकरण किया गया
टीकाकरण अभियान के 11वें दिन शाम 7 बजे तक 5,615 लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
26 JAN 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
देशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कार्यक्रम का ग्यारहवें दिन भी सफलतापूर्वक आयोजित किया गया।
देश भर में गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के मद्देनजर आज सीमित राज्यों में सीमित सत्र आयोजित किए गए।
आज शाम 7 बजे तक अनंतिम के अनुसार, 5,615 लाभार्थियों को पांच राज्यों में टीका लगाया गया। इनमें शामिल हैं: आंध्र प्रदेश (9), कर्नाटक (429), राजस्थान (216), तमिलनाडु (4926) और तेलंगाना (35)। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 194 सत्र आयोजित किए गए।
कोविड 19 के लिए टीकाकृत स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों की संचयी संख्या ने आज 20.29 लाख के आंकड़े को पार कर लिया है। अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, 36,572 सत्रों के माध्यम से कुल 20,29,424 लाभार्थियों (आज शाम 7 बजे तक) का टीकाकरण किया गया है।
अंतिम रिपोर्ट आज देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
क्र.सं
राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश
टीकाकृत लाभार्थी
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीपसमूह
2369
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
1,56,129
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
7,307
4
असम
19,837
5
बिहार
88,450
6
चंडीगढ़
1928
7
छत्तीसगढ
40,025
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
345
9
दमन और दीव
320
10
दिल्ली
33,219
11
गोवा
1796
12
गुजरात
91,927
13
हरियाणा
1,05,419
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
13,544
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
16,173
16
झारखंड
18,413
17
कर्नाटक
2,31,601
18
केरल
71,973
19
लद्दाख
670
20
लक्षद्वीप
676
21
मध्य प्रदेश
67,083
22
महाराष्ट्र
1,36,901
23
मणिपुर
2485
24
मेघालय
2748
25
मिजोरम
4852
26
नगालैंड
3,675
27
ओडिशा
1,77,090
28
पुदुचेरी
1813
29
पंजाब
39,418
30
राजस्थान
1,61,332
31
सिक्किम
1047
32
तमिलनाडु
73,953
33
तेलंगाना
1,30,425
34
त्रिपुरा
19,698
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
1,23,761
36
उत्तराखंड
14,546
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
1,22,851
38
विविध
43,625
कुल
20,29,424
टीकाकरण अभियान के ग्यारहवें दिन शाम 7 बजे तक 6 एईएफआई को सूचित किया गया है।