Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism dedicates three virtual pavilions in Bharat Parv 2021
‘Statue of Unity’ Pavilion also exhibits the idea of ‘Ek Bharat ShreshthaBharat ’
29 JAN 2021 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism has dedicated three virtual pavilions, Dekho Apna Desh, Statue of Unity & Incredible India in Bharat Parv 2021. Due to pandemic situation, this year the Bharat Parv has been organized on a Virtual platform www.bharatparv2021.com from 26th Jan to 31st Jan 2021.
The Statue of Unity pavilionin virtual Bharat Parv -2021 provides detailed information about the destination with High Resolution Videos, Images & E- Brochures etc.The ‘Statue of Unity’ Pavilion also exhibits the idea of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat (EBSB)’ with an aim to enhance interaction & promote mutual understanding between people of different States/UTs through the concept of State/UT pairing. Further, promoting a sustained and structured cultural connect in the areas of language learning, culture, traditions & music, tourism & cuisine, sports and sharing of best practices, etc.
The second pavilion by the Ministry of Tourism is on ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign in virtual Bharat Parv – 2021 with aim to promote domestic tourism and to increase the flow of domestic travellers. The pavilion exhibits information on various tourist destinations majorly focusing on ‘lesser known destinations’ and excursions. The pavilion has dedicated videos, images, e-brochures etc. providing first-hand information on various tourist destinations. The pavilion also has recordings of series of webinars that has been organized by Ministry of Tourism under ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ initiative /campaign. The ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ Pavilion also showcases India’s varied tourism offerings and experiences to its own citizens while showcasing various tourism assets and products of the country.
Further, ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ pavilion is poised to be the mainstay of Ministry’s marketing communications for Domestic Tourism where in positioning travelling in India with safety measures as directed by the Government from time to time.
‘Incredible India Pavilion’ comprises information on UNESCO World Heritage Sites with link to official website of the Ministry of Tourism for more information on tourist destinations in the country and also videos on different themes & subjects.
The virtual Bharat Parv was inaugurated by the Speaker Lok Sabha Sh. Om Birla in the presence of Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Tourism and Culture Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel on 26th January 2021.
Ministry of Tourism organizes Bharat Parv every year since 2016 in front of the ramparts of the Red Fort on the occasion of Republic Day Celebrations from 26th to 31st January. The mega event envisages generating patriotic fervor and showcases the rich and varied cultural diversity of the country. The Bharat Parv celebrates the “Essence of India”.
Bharat Parv 2021 also showcases many pavilions of Central Ministries, State Theme Pavilions, Food Festival / Studio Kitchen from various states and UTs, Handicrafts, Handlooms, Folk performances, Performances by cultural troupes from various states and UTs etc. are showcased.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय द्वारा भारत पर्व 2021में तीन वर्चुअल मंडप समर्पित किए गए
'स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी' मंडप 'एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत' के विचारों को प्रदर्शित करता है
29 JAN 2021 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने भारत पर्व 2021 में तीन वर्चुअल मंडप, देखो अपना देश, स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी और अतुल्य भारत समर्पित किया। महामारी के कारण इस वर्ष भारत पर्व का आयोजन 26 जनवरी से लेकर 31 जनवरी 2021 तक वर्चुअल प्लेटफॉर्म www.bharatparv2021.com के माध्यम से किया जा रहा है।
वर्चुअल भारत पर्व 2021 के स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी मंडप में हाई रेजोल्यूशन वीडियो, चित्रों और ई-ब्रोशरों आदि के साथ गंतव्यों के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी प्रदान की गई है।स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी मंडप में राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश पेयरिंग की अवधारणा के माध्यम से विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लोगों के बीच मेलजोलएवं आपसी समझ को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से 'एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत (ईबीएसबी)' के विचारों को भी प्रदर्शित किया गया है।इसके अलावा, भाषा ज्ञान, संस्कृति, परंपरा और संगीत, पर्यटन और व्यंजन, खेल और सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं का आदान-प्रदान आदि के क्षेत्रों में एक निरंतर और संरचनात्मक सांस्कृतिक जुड़ाव को बढ़ावा दिया गया है।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय के वर्चुअल भारत पर्व 2021 में दूसरा मंडप ‘देखो अपना देश’अभियान के उपर है, जिसका उद्देश्य घरेलू पर्यटन और घरेलू यात्रियों की निरंतरता को बढ़ावा देना है। इस मंडप में विभिन्न पर्यटन स्थलों के संदर्भ में जानकारी प्रदान की गई है, जो मुख्य रूप से 'कम प्रसिद्ध स्थलों' और यात्रा पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हैं।मंडप में विभिन्न पर्यटन स्थलों के संदर्भ में प्रत्यक्ष रूप से जानकारी प्रदान करने वाले वीडियो, चित्र, ई-ब्रोशर आदि उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं।मंडप में पर्यटन मंत्रालय द्वारा 'देखो अपना देश' पहल/अभियान के अंतर्गतआयोजित किए गए वेबिनारों की श्रृंखला की रिकॉर्डिंग भी उपलब्ध है।'देखो अपना देश' मंडप, देश की विभिन्न पर्यटन संपत्तियों और उत्पादों का प्रदर्शन करते हुए, अपने नागरिकों को भारत के विभिन्न पर्यटन प्रस्तावों और अनुभवों का भी प्रदर्शन करता है।
इसके अलावा, 'देखो अपना देश' मंडप को घरेलू पर्यटन के लिए मंत्रालय के मार्केटिंग संचार का मुख्य आधार भी माना गया है, जहांसरकार द्वारा समय-समय पर निर्देशित किए गए सुरक्षा उपायों के साथ भारत में यात्रा करने की अवस्थाप्रदान की जाती है।
'अतुल्य भारत' मंडप में यूनेस्को विश्व धरोहर स्थलों के बारे में जानकारी शामिल की गई है, जिसमें देश के पर्यटन स्थलों के बारे में अधिक से अधिक जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए पर्यटन मंत्रालय की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट से लिंक प्रदान किए गए हैं और विभिन्न प्रसंगों और विषयों पर वीडियो भी शामिल किए गए हैं।
वर्चुअल भारत पर्व का उद्घाटन 26 जनवरी 2021 को केंद्रीय पर्यटन एवं संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल की उपस्थिति में लोकसभा अध्यक्ष, श्री ओम बिड़ला द्वारा किया गया।
भारत पर्व का आयोजन 2016से प्रत्येक वर्ष26से लेकर 31जनवरी तकपर्यटन मंत्रालय द्वारा गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के अवसर पर लाल किले की प्राचीर के सामनेकिया जाता है।इस विशाल आयोजन में देशभक्ति की भावना उत्पन्न करने और देश की समृद्ध और सांस्कृतिक विविधता को प्रदर्शित करने की परिकल्पना की गई है। भारत पर्व में “एसेंस ऑफ इंडिया" का उत्सवमनाया जाता है।
भारत पर्व 2021 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों के मंडपों,राज्य विषय-वस्तु के मंडपों,विभिन्न राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों केफूड फेस्टिवल/स्टूडियो किचन मंडपों, हस्तशिल्प, हथकरघा, लोक प्रदर्शन, विभिन्न राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशोंके सांस्कृतिक मंडलियों द्वारा किए गए प्रदर्शनों को भी दर्शाया गया है।