Ministry of Defence
BEL to showcase about 30 products/systems developed as part of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ during Aero India 2021
02 FEB 2021 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
Defence PSU, Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) will showcase state-of-the-art products and systems spanning every domain of its business, at Aero India 2021 to be held from February 3-5, 2021 at Air Force Station, Yelahanka in Bengaluru. The products and systems are clustered as ‘Airborne & Space Application’, ‘Satellite and Space Application’, ‘Products and Systems for Self-Reliance (Aatmanirbhar Bharat)’, ‘High Performance Computing & Artificial Intelligence Systems’, ‘Land and Naval Products and Systems’, ‘Communication and Laser based Products ’, ‘Non-Defence/Diversification and Outdoor Display Products’.
In addition, BEL will showcase its R&D capabilities by launching/demonstrating some of its new products and technologies. Some of the new products and technologies are in the area of Airborne & Space/Satellite Application include Self Protection Suite with DIRCM (with foreign ToT), Hand Held Field Signal Generator, Airborne & Ground Spread Spectrum Modem, Backpack Anti Drone System, BE NAVIC 705, Compact Time Reference Server (Airborne), VPX architecture based SDR for Air Borne platforms and Airborne Sonar.
In total, about 30 products and systems developed as part of the Aatmanirbhar Bharat initiative will be on display, including Airborne Missile Electronics, Receivers for EW Systems and many others such as 2KW Fuel Cell, FO Gyro based Sensor Packaged Unit, Athremal Laser Transmitter, IR Jammer, Call Manager & Media Gateway, C-Band Tropo Power Amplifier and IR Seekers Missiles.
Other Innovative Solutions and Artificial Intelligence Systems on display in the area of High Performance Computing & Artificial Intelligence Systems will include RRO (Software based solution), Secure Video Conferencing Solution, Generic Networking System, Imagery Solution for Defence and civilian application, Automatic Train Supervision System for DMRC and Maritime Rescue Co-ordination Center besides others.
BEL will showcase its Land and Naval Products and Systems comprising QRSAM Radars (BFMR and BSR), BFSR-XR AESA, DDR (FMCW), Coastal Surveillance System, GBMES, Single Combat Vehicle (QRSAM), Weapon Control System, etc.
BEL will also display Communication and Laser based products including MODEM for Troposcatter Communication System, Encryptors, Frequency Modulated Continuous- Wave (FMCW) Radar for Fog Vision and Drone Guard systems for Railways, 4G Secure Phone and 5G Tablet PC, High Power Fiber Laser, Li Fi High Speed Communication System and Software Defined Radio under Communication and Electro Optics segments.
Besides, products for non-applications like Ventilators and Dialysis Machine, Smart City platforms with IoT Components, etc. will also be showcased. The highlight of BEL’s outdoor display will be Mini Shelter based Mini C4I system, Atulya (ADFCR), CTFCR (X-APAR on 4 x 4), WLR (Mountain Version) and Anti Drone System. The entire set of state-of-art equipment on offer will be a force multiplier for any Defence force.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
बीईएल एयरो इंडिया के दौरान 'आत्मनिर्भर भारत' अभियान के भाग के रूप में लगभग 30 उत्पाद/ प्रणालियां प्रदर्शित करेगा
02 FEB 2021 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा पीएसयू भारत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स लिमिटेड (बीईएल) बेंगलुरु के वायु सेना स्टेशन, येलहंका में 3-5 फरवरी, 2021 से आयोजित होने वाले एयरो इंडिया 2021 में अपने व्यवसाय के हर कार्यक्षेत्र में फैले अत्याधुनिक उत्पादों और प्रणालियों का प्रदर्शन करेगा। यह उत्पाद एवं प्रणालियां 'एयरबोर्न एंड स्पेस एप्लीकेशन', 'सैटेलाइट एंड स्पेस एप्लीकेशन', 'आत्मनिर्भरता (आत्मनिर्भर भारत) के लिए उत्पाद और प्रणालियां', 'हाई परफॉर्मेंस कंप्यूटिंग एंड आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस सिस्टम्स', 'थल एवं नौसेना संबंधी उत्पाद और प्रणालियां', 'संचार और लेजर आधारित उत्पाद', 'गैर-रक्षा/ विविधीकरण और आउटडोर डिस्प्ले उत्पाद' के रूप में होंगी।
इसके अलावा बीईएल अपने कुछ नए उत्पादों और प्रौद्योगिकियों को लॉन्च/प्रदर्शित करके अपनी अनुसंधान और विकास क्षमताओं का प्रदर्शन करेगा। कुछ नए उत्पाद और प्रौद्योगिकियां एयरबोर्न एंड स्पेस/ सैटेलाइट एप्लीकेशन के क्षेत्र में हैं, जिनमें डीआईआरसीएम के साथ सेल्फ प्रोटेक्शन सुइट (विदेशी तकनीकी हस्तानांतरण समेत), हैंड हेल्ड फील्ड सिग्नल जेनरेटर, एयरबोर्न एंड ग्राउंड स्प्रेड स्पेक्ट्रम मॉडेम, बैकपैक एंटी ड्रोन सिस्टम, बीई एनएवीआईसी 705, कॉम्पैक्ट टाइम रेफरेंस सर्वर (एयरबोर्न), एयर बोर्न प्लेटफॉर्म्स के लिए वीपीएक्स आर्किटेक्चर आधारित एसडीआर एवं एयरबोर्न सोनार शामिल हैं।
कुल मिलाकर आत्मनिर्भर भारत पहल के भाग के रूप में विकसित लगभग 30 उत्पाद और प्रणालियां प्रदर्शित की जाएंगी, जिनमें एयरबोर्न मिसाइल इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स, ईडब्ल्यू सिस्टम के लिए रिसीवर और 2 किलोवाट फ्यूल सेल, एफओ जायरो आधारित सेंसर पैकेज्ड यूनिट, अथर्मल लेजर ट्रांसमीटर, आईआर जैमर, कॉल मैनेजर एंड मीडिया गेटवे, सी-बैंड ट्रोपो पावर एम्पलीफायर और आईआर सीकर मिसाइलें शामिल हैं।
उच्च प्रदर्शन कंप्यूटिंग और आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस सिस्टम के क्षेत्र में प्रदर्शित अन्य अभिनव समाधान और आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस सिस्टम में आरआरओ (सॉफ्टवेयर आधारित सॉल्यूशन), सुरक्षित वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग सॉल्यूशन, जेनेरिक नेटवर्किंग सिस्टम, रक्षा और नागरिक अनुप्रयोग के लिए इमेजरी सॉल्यूशन, डीएमआरसी के लिए स्वचालित ट्रेन पर्यवेक्षण प्रणाली और कई अन्य के अलावा समुद्री बचाव समन्वय केंद्र शामिल होंगे।
बीईएल अपने थल एवं नौसैनिक उत्पादों और प्रणालियों का प्रदर्शन करेगा जिसमें क्यूआर-सैम रडार (बीएफएमआर और बीएसआर), बीएफएसआर-एक्सआर एईएसए, डीडीआर (एफएमसीडब्ल्यू), तटीय निगरानी प्रणाली, जीबीएमईएस, एकल लड़ाकू वाहन (क्यूआर-सैम), हथियार नियंत्रण प्रणाली इत्यादि शामिल हैं।
बीईएल संचार और इलेक्ट्रो ऑप्टिक्स सेगमेंट के तहत ट्रोपोस्कैटर कम्युनिकेशन सिस्टम, एन्क्रिप्शन, फ्रीक्वेंसी मॉड्यूलेड कंटीन्यूअस (एफएमसीडब्ल्यू) रडार फॉर फॉग विजन और ड्रोन गार्ड सिस्टम्स फॉर फॉग विजन और रेलवे के लिये ड्रोन गार्ड सिस्टम, 4जी सिक्योर फोन और 5जी टैबलेट पीसी, हाई पावर फाइबर लेजर, लाई फाई हाई स्पीड कम्युनिकेशन सिस्टम और सॉफ्टवेयर परिभाषित रेडियो सहित संचार और लेजर आधारित उत्पादों को भी प्रदर्शित करेगा।
इसके अलावा, वेंटिलेटर और डायलिसिस मशीन, आईओटी घटकों के साथ स्मार्ट सिटी प्लेटफार्म आदि जैसे गैर-अनुप्रयोगों के लिए उत्पादों का भी प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा। बीईएल के आउटडोर डिस्प्ले का मुख्य आकर्षण मिनी शेल्टर बेस्ड मिनी सी4आई सिस्टम, अतुल्य (एडीएफसीआर), सीटीएफसीआर (एक्स-एपीएआर ऑन 4 x 4), डब्ल्यूएलआर (माउंटेन वर्जन) और एंटी ड्रोन सिस्टम होगा। प्रस्ताव पर अत्याधुनिक उपकरणों का पूरा सेट किसी भी रक्षा बल की शक्ति में बेशुमार बढ़ोतरी करने वाला होगा।