Ministry of Defence
BEL to showcase about 30 products/systems developed as part of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ during Aero India 2021
02 FEB 2021 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
Defence PSU, Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) will showcase state-of-the-art products and systems spanning every domain of its business, at Aero India 2021 to be held from February 3-5, 2021 at Air Force Station, Yelahanka in Bengaluru. The products and systems are clustered as ‘Airborne & Space Application’, ‘Satellite and Space Application’, ‘Products and Systems for Self-Reliance (Aatmanirbhar Bharat)’, ‘High Performance Computing & Artificial Intelligence Systems’, ‘Land and Naval Products and Systems’, ‘Communication and Laser based Products ’, ‘Non-Defence/Diversification and Outdoor Display Products’.
In addition, BEL will showcase its R&D capabilities by launching/demonstrating some of its new products and technologies. Some of the new products and technologies are in the area of Airborne & Space/Satellite Application include Self Protection Suite with DIRCM (with foreign ToT), Hand Held Field Signal Generator, Airborne & Ground Spread Spectrum Modem, Backpack Anti Drone System, BE NAVIC 705, Compact Time Reference Server (Airborne), VPX architecture based SDR for Air Borne platforms and Airborne Sonar.
In total, about 30 products and systems developed as part of the Aatmanirbhar Bharat initiative will be on display, including Airborne Missile Electronics, Receivers for EW Systems and many others such as 2KW Fuel Cell, FO Gyro based Sensor Packaged Unit, Athremal Laser Transmitter, IR Jammer, Call Manager & Media Gateway, C-Band Tropo Power Amplifier and IR Seekers Missiles.
Other Innovative Solutions and Artificial Intelligence Systems on display in the area of High Performance Computing & Artificial Intelligence Systems will include RRO (Software based solution), Secure Video Conferencing Solution, Generic Networking System, Imagery Solution for Defence and civilian application, Automatic Train Supervision System for DMRC and Maritime Rescue Co-ordination Center besides others.
BEL will showcase its Land and Naval Products and Systems comprising QRSAM Radars (BFMR and BSR), BFSR-XR AESA, DDR (FMCW), Coastal Surveillance System, GBMES, Single Combat Vehicle (QRSAM), Weapon Control System, etc.
BEL will also display Communication and Laser based products including MODEM for Troposcatter Communication System, Encryptors, Frequency Modulated Continuous- Wave (FMCW) Radar for Fog Vision and Drone Guard systems for Railways, 4G Secure Phone and 5G Tablet PC, High Power Fiber Laser, Li Fi High Speed Communication System and Software Defined Radio under Communication and Electro Optics segments.
Besides, products for non-applications like Ventilators and Dialysis Machine, Smart City platforms with IoT Components, etc. will also be showcased. The highlight of BEL’s outdoor display will be Mini Shelter based Mini C4I system, Atulya (ADFCR), CTFCR (X-APAR on 4 x 4), WLR (Mountain Version) and Anti Drone System. The entire set of state-of-art equipment on offer will be a force multiplier for any Defence force.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஏரோ இந்தியா கண்காட்சியில், 30 தயாரிப்புகளை காட்சிக்கு வைக்கிறது பாரத் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ்
02 FEB 2021 1:45PM by PIB Chennai
ஏரோ இந்தியா 2021 கண்காட்சியில், பாதுகாப்புத்துறையின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான பாரத் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் நிறுவனம் உள்நாட்டில் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட நவீன பொருட்கள் மற்றும் கருவிகளை காட்சிக்கு வைக்கிறது.
ஏரோ இந்தியா 2021 விமான கண்காட்சி, பெங்களூரில் எலஹங்கா என்ற இடத்தில் உள்ள விமானப்படை தளத்தில் நாளை முதல் பிப்ரவரி 5ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறுகிறது.
இதில் பாதுகாப்புத்துறையின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான பாரத் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் நிறுவனம், தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக உள்நாட்டில் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட வான் மற்றும் விண்வெளி பயன்பாட்டுக்கான நவீன தயாரிப்புகள் மற்றும் கருவிகளை காட்சிக்கு வைக்கிறது.
அதிக செயல்திறன் மிக்க கம்ப்யூட்டர்கள் மற்றும் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுக் கருவிகள், நிலம் மற்றும் கடற்சார் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் கருவிகள், லேசர் அடிப்படையிலான தகவல்தொடர்பு சாதனங்கள் இந்த கண்காட்சியில் வைக்கப்படுகின்றன.
பாதுகாப்பு சாராத பன்முகத்தன்மை கொண்ட சாதனங்கள் மற்றும் வெளிப்புற காட்சி பொருட்கள் ஆகியவையும் கண்காட்சியில் இடம்பெறும்.
மேலும், ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு திறன்களை, புதிய தயாரிப்புகள் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மூலம் பாரத் எல்க்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் நிறுவனம் வெளிப்படுத்தவுள்ளது. வான்/விண்/செயற்கைகோள் பயன்பாட்டு பொருட்கள் , பாதுகாப்பு உடை, கையில் எடுத்து செல்லக் கூடிய சமிக்ஞை கருவி, வானிலும், தரையிலும் பயன்படுத்தும் அலைக்கற்றை இணைப்புக் கருவி, சோனார் கருவி என 30 பொருட்களை பாரத் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் நிறுவனம் காட்சிக்கு வைக்கிறது. தற்சார்பு இந்தியா முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்த பொருட்கள் மற்றும் கருவிகள் காட்சிக்கு வைக்கப்படுகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1694387