Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister announces the date sheets of the Class X and XII CBSE Board Examinations
02 FEB 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the date-sheets of the Class X and XII CBSE Board Examinations.
Announcing the date sheets, the Minister informed that sufficient days have been given between the exams of two main subjects. This will give ample time to students for preparation and reduce the stress of the students, he added. Minister extended his best wishes to the students for their exams.
Click here to see the date sheets of the Class X CBSE Board Examinations:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL-Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20X.pdf
Click here to see the date sheets of the Class XII CBSE Board Examinations:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL%20Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20XII.pdf

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री ने सीबीएसई की 10वीं और 12वीं बोर्ड परीक्षा की तारीखों की घोषणा की
02 FEB 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ ने मंगलवार को सीबीएसई की 10वीं और 12वीं की बोर्ड परीक्षाओं की तारीखों की घोषणा की।
परीक्षा की तारीखों की घोषणा करते हुए मंत्री ने बताया कि विद्यार्थियों को दो अलग-अलग विषयों की परीक्षाओं के बीच पर्याप्त समय दिया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि इससे विद्यार्थियों को तैयारी करने के लिए पर्याप्त समय मिलेगा और परीक्षा के कारण होने वाला तनाव भी कम होगा। शिक्षा मंत्री ने आगामी बोर्ड परीक्षाओं के लिए विद्यार्थियों को शुभकामनाएं दी।
सीबीएसई 10वीं कक्षा की बोर्ड परीक्षाओं की तारीखों के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL-Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20X.pdf
सीबीएसई 12वीं कक्षा की बोर्ड परीक्षाओं की तारीखों के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL%20Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20XII.pdf