Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister announces the date sheets of the Class X and XII CBSE Board Examinations
02 FEB 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the date-sheets of the Class X and XII CBSE Board Examinations.
Announcing the date sheets, the Minister informed that sufficient days have been given between the exams of two main subjects. This will give ample time to students for preparation and reduce the stress of the students, he added. Minister extended his best wishes to the students for their exams.
Click here to see the date sheets of the Class X CBSE Board Examinations:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL-Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20X.pdf
Click here to see the date sheets of the Class XII CBSE Board Examinations:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL%20Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20XII.pdf

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
शिक्षणमंत्र्यांनी जाहीर केले दहावी आणि बारावी सीबीएसई बोर्डाच्या परीक्षांचे वेळापत्रक
02 FEB 2021 6:05PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय शिक्षणमंत्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ यांनी आज दहावी आणि बारावी सीबीएसई बोर्डाच्या परीक्षांचे वेळापत्रक जाहीर केले.
Dear Students, hereby announcing the much-awaited date-sheet of @cbseindia29 board exams of X & XII.Please be assured that we have done our best to ensure that these exams go smoothly for you. Wish you good luck! @SanjayDhotreMP @EduMinOfIndia @PIB_India https://t.co/P9XvyMIfNq
— Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank (@DrRPNishank) February 2, 2021
दोन मुख्य विषयांच्या परीक्षांमध्ये पुरेसा अवधी देण्यात आला असल्याचे मंत्र्यांनी वेळापत्रक जाहीर करताना सांगितले. यामुळे विद्यार्थ्यांना तयारीसाठी पुरेसा वेळ मिळेल आणि विद्यार्थ्यांचा ताण कमी होईल, असेही ते म्हणाले. मंत्र्यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांना परीक्षेसाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या.
दहावी सीबीएसई बोर्ड परीक्षेचे वेळापत्रक पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL-Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20X.pdf
बारावी सीबीएसई बोर्ड परीक्षेचे वेळापत्रक पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL%20Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20XII.pdf