Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister announces the date sheets of the Class X and XII CBSE Board Examinations
02 FEB 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the date-sheets of the Class X and XII CBSE Board Examinations.
Announcing the date sheets, the Minister informed that sufficient days have been given between the exams of two main subjects. This will give ample time to students for preparation and reduce the stress of the students, he added. Minister extended his best wishes to the students for their exams.
Click here to see the date sheets of the Class X CBSE Board Examinations:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL-Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20X.pdf
Click here to see the date sheets of the Class XII CBSE Board Examinations:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents//FINAL%20Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20XII.pdf

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦਸਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਰ੍ਹਵੀਂ ਸੀਬੀਐਸਈ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਡੇਟ-ਸ਼ੀਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
02 FEB 2021 6:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਆਲ ‘ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ’ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਦਸਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਰ੍ਹਵੀਂ ਸੀਬੀਐਸਈ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਡੇਟ-ਸ਼ੀਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ।
https://twitter.com/DrRPNishank/status/1356565536662937600?s=20
ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਰੀਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਲਈ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਤਣਾਅ ਵੀ ਘੱਟ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਬੋਰਡ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁੱਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਸੀਬੀਐਸਈ ਦਸਵੀਂ ਜਮਾਤ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਡੇਟ-ਸ਼ੀਟ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ:-
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents/FINAL-Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20X.pdf
ਸੀਬੀਐਸਈ ਬਾਰ੍ਹਵੀਂ ਜਮਾਤ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਡੇਟ-ਸ਼ੀਟ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ:
https://www.cbse.gov.in/cbsenew/documents/FINAL-Date%20Sheet%2002.02.2021%20-%20X.pdf