Ministry of Home Affairs
Use of CCTNS
02 FEB 2021 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Use of Crime and Criminal Tracking Networks and Systems (CCTNS) and Inter-Operable Criminal Justice System (ICJS) is regularly reviewed by the Government with the States/ Union Territories. Further, the Government has leveraged the CCTNS and ICJS to launch a series of Smart Policing initiatives for States/ Union Territories.
Against an original target of 14306, the CCTNS has been deployed at 15773 police stations in the country (including new police stations). However, CCTNS software has not been implemented in 383 police stations. Deployment has commenced.
ICJS provides access of CCTNS data to eCourts users and similarly of eCourts data to CCTNS users. However, specific details on use are not maintained centrally.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سی سی ٹی این ایس کا استعمال
02 FEB 2021 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
امورداخلہ کے وزیرمملکت جناب جی کرشن ریڈی نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت اور ریاستیں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے، جرائم اور مجرموں کو تلاش کرنے کے نیٹ ورکس اور نظام (سی سی ٹی این ایس) نیز باہم مربوط مجریہ عدلیہ نظام (آئی سی جے ایس) کا لگاتار جائزہ لیتے رہتے ہیں۔مزید یہ کہ حکومت نے سی سی ٹی این ایس اور آئی سی جے ایس کو فروغ دیا ہے،جس کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے اسمارٹ پولسنگ کےبہت سے اقدامات شروع کیے گئے ہیں۔
شروع کے 14306کے نشانے کے برخلاف سی سی ٹی این ایس کو ملک میں 15773 پولیس تھانوں میں نصب کیا گیاہے (جن میں نئے پولیس اسٹیشن بھی شامل ہیں) البتہ سی سی ٹی این ایس سافٹ وئیرکا استعمال 383 پولیس اسٹیشنوں میں نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔
آئی سی جے ایس کے ذریعہ، ای-کورٹس کے صارفین کو سی سی ٹی این ایس ڈیٹا فراہم کرتا ہے اور اسی طرح ای-کورٹس کے اعدادوشمار، سی سی ٹی این ایس صارفین کو فراہم کرتا ہے۔ البتہ،خصوصی تفصیلات کی دیکھ بھال مرکزی طور پر نہیں کی جاتی ہے۔