Department of Space
Space Activities in India
03 FEB 2021 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Government today said that ISRO has got a structured technology transfer mechanism to transfer the identified technologies developed by ISRO for spin-off and other commercial applications on non-exclusive basis. In a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singhsaid that the commercialization will be done by NSIL, the commercial arm of DOS. So far around 363 technologies have been transferred to more than 235 industries. Some of the popular technologies are Li-ion, NavIC receiver, Distress alert transmitter, sensor, special materials, coatings, etc.
Government has created a National Level Autonomous Nodal Agency namely Indian National Space Promotion and Authorization Centre (IN-SPACe) under DOS as the enabling mechanism for private players to carry out Space Activities. Till now, Department of Space has been approached by 26 Indian private industries seeking support for their space activities, spanning across the complete spectrum of space activities including developing launcher, building satellites, developing applications, establishing ground infrastructure. Department of Space is extending every possible support to all the Indian industries in their space activities, including technical guidance, reviews, facility sharing, launch support etc.
The first manned mission of Gaganyaan is planned after two unmanned flights, and the first unmanned flight is scheduled by December 2021.

خلا ء کا محکمہ
ہندوستان میں خلائی سرگرمیاں
03 FEB 2021 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 3 فروری 2021: حکومت نے آج کہا ہے کہ اسرو نے اسرو کی تیار کردہ نشان زد ٹکنالوجیز کے تبادلے کے لئے ایک ڈھانچہ جاتی تکنیکی تبادلہ طریقہ کار وضع کیا ہے جو غیر مخصوصی بنیاد پر اسپین آف اور دیگر تجارتی مقاصدکے لئے ہے۔ لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کا تحریری جواب دیتے ہوئے شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے محکمے میں وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج) وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، عملے ،شکایات عامہ پنشن ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ DOS کی تجارتی شاخ NSIL تجارتی رخ پر کام کرے گی۔ اب تک 363 ٹکنالوجیز 235 سے زیادہ صنعتوں کو ٹرانسفر کی جاچکی ہے۔ قومی سطح کی ایک خودمختار نوڈل ایجنسی قائم کی ہے جس کا نام انڈین نیشنل اسپیس پروموشن اینڈ اتھارائزیشن سینٹر (IN-SPAC) ہے جو نجی اداروں کو خلائی سرگرمیوں میں شامل ہونے کا طریقہ کار ہوگا، اب تک خلا کا محکمہ 26 ہندوستانی نجی صنعتوں نے خلائی سرگرمیوں کے لئے رجوع کیا ہے جس میں خلائی سرگرمیوں کے تمام پہلوؤں بشمول لانچروں کی تیاری، سیارچوں کی تیاری ایپلی کیشن کے فروغ اور گراؤنڈ انفراسٹرکچر کا قیام شامل ہے۔ خلا کا شعبہ تمام ہندوستانی صنعتوں کو ان کی خلائی سرگرمیوں کے لئے ہرممکن مدد فراہم کررہا ہے۔
گگن یان کی دو بنا انسان والی پروازوں کے بعد اب پہلی انسان والے مشن کی تیاری کی جارہی ہے اور بنا سوار کی پہلی پراز دسمبر 2021 کو ہونا طے ہے۔