Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Annual Work Plan 2021-22 of DARPG
04 FEB 2021 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Budget Allocations for DARPG (Department of Administrative Reforms &Public Grievances) for 2021-22 stands at Rs. 15 crores under scheme and Rs. 30 crores under non-scheme.
The following activities will be taken up by the DARPG in 2021-22.
1. Civil Services Day 2021 will be celebrated on April 21, 2021
2. Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2021 will be conferred on October 31, 2021
3. The National e-Governance Awards 2021 shall be conferred along with the National e-Governance Conference at a date to be announced separately.
4. The DARPG shall conduct 4 Regional Conferences for knowledge dissemination and replication of best administrative practices.
5. Projects will be taken up under the State Collaboration Initiative Scheme for helping States adopt the award-winning practices.
6. Promote e-Office in Central Ministries and Attached/ Subordinate/ Autonomous Offices.
7. Modernization of Government offices
8. CPGRAMS Reforms to be implemented in Central Ministries/ State Governments with focus on timely disposal of public grievances.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग की वार्षिक कार्य योजना 2021-22
04 FEB 2021 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के लिए वर्ष 2021-22 का बजट आवंटन योजना के तहत 15 करोड़ रुपये और गैर-योजना के तहत 30 करोड़ रूपये निर्धारित किया गया है।
वर्ष 2021-22 में प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा निम्नलिखित गतिविधियां आयोजित की जाएंगी-
1. 21 अप्रैल, 2021 को सिविल सेवा दिवस 2021 मनाया जाएगा
2. लोक प्रशासन 2021 में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के पुरस्कार 31 अक्टूबर, 2021 को प्रदान किए जाएंगे
3. राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस पुरस्कार 2021 राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सम्मेलन के साथ प्रदान किए जाएंगे। इनकी तारीख की घोषणा अलग से की जाएगी।
4. प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ज्ञान के प्रसार और सर्वश्रेष्‍ठ प्रशासनिक प्रतिकृति (रेप्लकैशन) के लिए 4 क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलनों का आयोजन करेगा।
5. पुरस्कार जीतने वाली पद्धतियों को अपनाने में राज्यों की सहायता के लिए राज्य सहयोग पहल योजना के तहत परियोजनाएं शुरू की जाएंगी।
6. केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ/स्वायत्त कार्यालयों में ई-ऑफिस को बढ़ावा देना।
7. सरकारी कार्यालयों का आधुनिकीकरण करना।
8. लोक शिकायतों के समय पर निपटान पर ध्‍यान देते हुए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/राज्य सरकारों में लागू किए जाने वाले सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार।