President's Secretariat
Change of Guard Ceremony to resume from this Saturday i.e. February 6
04 FEB 2021 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Change of Guard Ceremony, which was discontinued due to Covid-19 in March 2020, will resume from this Saturday i.e. February 6, 2021.
The Ceremony will take place on every Saturday (except on government holidays) as per following time schedule:
i. February 6, 2021 to March 14, 2021 - 0940 hrs to 1040 hrs
ii. March 15, 2021 to November 13, 2021 - 0740 hrs to 0840 hrs
iii. November 14, 2021 to March 13, 2022 - 0940 hrs to 1040 hrs
On every Saturday a maximum 100 people will be allowed to witness the Ceremony with prior booking. Booking can be made online by visiting website https://presidentofindia.nic.in or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्‍ट्रपति भवन में गार्ड अदला-बदली समारोह इस शनिवार यानी 6 फरवरी से फिर शुरू होगा
04 FEB 2021 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
राष्‍ट्रपति भवन में होने वाला गार्ड अदला-बदली समारोह कोविड-19 के कारण मार्च, 2020 में बंद कर दिया गया था। यह समारोह इस शनिवार यानी 6 फरवरी, 2021 से फिर शुरू हो रहा है।
यह समारोह हर शनिवार (सरकारी छुट्टियों को छोड़कर) निम्‍नलिखित समय-सारणी के अनुसार आयोजित किया जाएगा:-
1. 6 फरवरी, 2021 से 14 मार्च, 2021 तक – प्रात: 0940 से 1040 बजे तक
2. 15 मार्च, 2021 से 13 नवम्‍बर, 2021 तक – प्रात: 0740 से 0840 बजे तक
3. 14 नवम्‍बर, 2021 से 13 मार्च, 2022 तक – प्रात: 0940 से 1040 बजे तक
हर शनिवार अधिकतम 100 व्‍यक्तियों को पूर्व बुकिंग कराने पर यह समारोह देखने की अनुमति दी जाएगी। इस संबंध में वेबसाइट https://presidentofindia.nic.in या https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/. पर ऑनलाइन बुकिंग की जा सकती है।