President's Secretariat
Change of Guard Ceremony to resume from this Saturday i.e. February 6
04 FEB 2021 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Change of Guard Ceremony, which was discontinued due to Covid-19 in March 2020, will resume from this Saturday i.e. February 6, 2021.
The Ceremony will take place on every Saturday (except on government holidays) as per following time schedule:
i. February 6, 2021 to March 14, 2021 - 0940 hrs to 1040 hrs
ii. March 15, 2021 to November 13, 2021 - 0740 hrs to 0840 hrs
iii. November 14, 2021 to March 13, 2022 - 0940 hrs to 1040 hrs
On every Saturday a maximum 100 people will be allowed to witness the Ceremony with prior booking. Booking can be made online by visiting website https://presidentofindia.nic.in or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
گارڈ تبدیلی کی تقریب کی ہفتہ یعنی 6 فروری سے بحالی
04 FEB 2021 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4/فروری 2021 ۔ مارچ 2020 میں کووڈ-19 کے سبب گارڈ کی تبدیلی کی تقریب کا جو سلسلہ منقطع ہوگیا تھا وہ اس ہفتہ یعنی 6 فروری 2021 سے پھر بحال ہوگا۔
یہ تقریب درج ذیل اوقات کے مطابق ہر ہفتہ (سرکاری تعطیلات کو چھوڑکر) منعقد ہوگی:
1. چھ فروری 2021 سے 14 مارچ 2021 – 0940 بجے سے 1040 بجے تک
2. پندرہ مارچ 2021 سے 13 نومبر 2021 – 0740 بجے سے 0840 بجے تک
3. چودہ نومبر 2021 سے 13 مارچ 2022 – 0940 بجے سے 1040 بجے تک
پیشگی بکنگ کے ذریعہ ہر ہفتہ زیادہ سے زیادہ 100 افراد کو اس تقریب کو دیکھنے کی اجازت دی جائے گی۔ https://presidentofindia.nic.in یا https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ ویب سائٹوں پر جاکر آن لائن بکنگ کی جاسکتی ہے۔