Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
The government has included 21 new disciplines for Central Government Jobs under sports quota: Shri Kiren Rijiju
08 FEB 2021 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has included 21 new sports disciplines including ‘Mallakhamb’ and ‘Sepak Takraw’ in the list of sports disciplines which qualify for recruitment of meritorious sports persons to any post in Group 'C' in Ministries/Department of Government of India. The details of newly included sports disciplines are as under:
Sl. No.
Name of Sports Disciplines
Sl. No.
Name of Sports Disciplines
1.
Baseball
1.
Body-Building
1.
Cycle Polo
1.
Deaf Sports
1.
Fencing
1.
Kudo
1.
Mallakhamb
1.
Motor Sports
1.
Net Ball
1.
Para Sports (for sports discipline included in para-Olympics and Para Asian Games)
1.
Pencak Silat
1.
Shooting Ball
1.
Roll Ball
1.
Rugby
1.
Sepak Takraw
1.
Soft Tennis
1.
Tenpin Bowling
1.
Triathlon
1.
Tug-of-war
1.
Wushu
1.
Tennis Ball Cricket
This information was given by Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Kiren Rijiju in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
حکومت نے کھیلوں کے کوٹے کے تحت مرکزی حکومت کی نوکریوں کے لئے 21نئے زمروں کو شامل کیاہے
08 FEB 2021 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،08فروری :حکومت نے بھارت سرکارکی وزارتوں اورمحکموں میں گروپ سی میں کسی بھی عہدے کے لئے کھیلوں سے متعلق اعلیٰ شخصیات کی بھرتی کو الیفائی کرنے کی غرں سے ‘‘ملاکھمب ’’اور‘‘سپیک ٹاکرا’’ سمیت کھیلوں کے 21نئے زمروں کو کھیلوں کے زمروں کی فہرست میں شامل کیاہے ۔
کھیلوں میں شامل کئے جانے والے نئے زمروں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں :
نمبرشمار
کھیل زمرے کے نام
نمبرشمار
کھیل زمرے کے نام
1.
بیس بال
1.
باڈی بلڈنگ
1.
سائیکل پولو
1.
بہرے افراد سے متعلق کھیل
1.
شمشیرزنی
1.
کوڈو
1.
ملاکھمب
1.
موٹراسپورٹس
1.
نیٹ بال
1.
پارا اسپورٹس
(معذورافراد کے اولمپکس اورمعذور افراد کے ایشیائی کھیلوں سمیت کھیلوں کے زمرے کے لئے )
1.
پینکیک سائیکل پولو
1.
شوٹنگ بال
1.
رول بال
1.
رگبی
1.
سیپاک ٹاکرا
1.
سوفٹ ٹینس
1.
ٹین پن باولنگ
1.
ٹرائی تھلن
1.
ٹگ آف وار
1.
ووشو
1.
ٹینس بال کرکٹ
نوجوانوں کے اموراورکھیل کو دکے وزیرمملکت جناب کرن رجیجو نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری فراہم کی ۔