Ministry of Defence
SELECTION RALLY (FOR UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, RAJASTHAN, HARYANA, PUNJAB, DELHI, MADHYA PRADESHAND CHHATTISGARH) FOR ENROLMENT OF OUTSTANDING YOUNG BOYS IN WRESTLING SPORTS DISCIPLINE OF BOYS SPORTS COMPANY, THE JAT REGIMENTAL CENTRE, BAREILLY (UP) ON 01 TO 06 MAR 2021
10 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
1. Boys Sports Company, the JAT Regimental Centre, Bareilly (UP) will be conducting a selection rally for induction of raw and proven players as Sports Cadets at this Centre. Induction rally will be conducted from 01 Mar – 06 Mar 2021 at the JAT Regimental Centre, Bareilly (UP). Boys will be selected for wrestling discipline into Boys Sports Company, the JAT Regimental Centre, Bareilly (UP).
2. The selection trial, physical and technical skill test in wrestling discipline will be held under Sports Authority of India coaches and Board of Officers.
3. Eligibility.
(a) Age. Between 08-14 years of age as on 01 Mar 2021. (The candidates born between 01 Mar 2007 to 28 Feb 2013).
(b) Education. Minimum Class 4thstd pass with adequate knowledge of English and Hindi.
(c) Medical Fitness. Will be ascertained by medical officer of the JAT Regimental Centre and specialist of Army Sports Medicine Centre.
(d) Applicant will deposit certificate of medal/participation in Sub Jr/Jr National Inter School State level championship and should have secured first, second position in wrestling discipline.
(e) NO APPLICANTS WILL BE SELECTED HAVING ANY TYPE OF PERMANENT TATTOO ON ANY PART OF THE BODY.
(f) The below mentioned height and weight criteria is applicable for Boys Sports Company enrolment :-
Ser No
Discipline
Age at entry level
Age (Yrs)
Height (Cms)
Weight (Kg)
(i)
Wrestling
08-14 Years
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
4. IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED AT THIS BSC. Candidates must be in possession of following documents at the time of selection trials:-
(a) Original copy of Birth certificate issued only by Municipal Corporation/Register of the births and deaths.
(b) Original copy of Caste Certificate.
(c) Original copy of Education certificate from school.
(d) Original copy of Character certificate from the Gram Pradhan/School.
(e) Original copy of Residential/Domicile certificate (Issued by Tehsildar/SDM).
(f) Six latest colour photos.
(g) Original copy of Sports participation certificate in district and above levels if any.
(h) Original copy of Aadhar Card.
Note :Original to be shown and one CTC to be deposited with the application form.
5. Boarding & Lodging During the period of Induction Rally. Candidates are required to appear in the selection rally at their own expenses. During the period of screening, candidates and persons accompany them should make own arrangement for their stay and transportation at Bareilly. No ladies will be permitted to accompany with the candidates during the whole process of induction rally.
6. Reporting Time for Registration.
(a) Venue - The JAT Regimental Centre, Bareilly (UP).
(b) Date - 01 Mar 2021.
(c) Time - 0700hrs to 1000hrs.
7. Due to limitation of vacancies Priority will be given to medal winners in District/State/National levels.
8. Selected candidates will be provided academic training free of cost in English medium in Boys Sports Company, the JAT Regimental Centre, Bareilly (UP) besides intensive coaching in all disciplines will also be provided by Sports Authority of India (SAI) coaches/Army Coaches. On passing class X exam, the candidates will be put up through selection process as applicable for enrolment into Army. On completion of X std and attaining the age of 17 ½ years is mandatory for the sports cadets to undergo the selection process for enrolment into the Army and get enrolled.
9. Boys who are selected but subsequently disqualified due to concealed facts/wrong information/not showing progress or indiscipline will be rejected and cost of training will have to be reimbursed from the parents/guardians.
10. COVID-19Precautionary Measures. All candidates will be carrying mask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR/Rapid Antigen Negative Certificate”.
11. Please contact for any query/Info at under mentioned address :-
Officer Commanding, Boys Sports Company
The JAT Regimental Centre, Bareilly (UP)
PIN-900496
c/o 56 APO
________________________________________________­­­______________________

وزارت دفاع
لڑکوں کے کھیل کود کی کمپنی جاٹ ریجی مینٹل سینٹر، بریلی(یوپی) میں کشتی کے کھیل کود مقابلے کے لیے باصلاحیت نوجوان لڑکوں کو داخلہ دینے کے سلسلے میں انتخابی عمل(اترپردیش، اتراکھنڈ، راجستھان، ہریانہ، پنجاب، دہلی ، مدھیہ پردیش اور چھتیس گڑھ) کے لیے ایک سے چھ مارچ 2021 تک ہوگا
10 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
لڑکوں کی اسپورٹ کمپنی، جاٹ ریجی مینٹل سینٹر، بریلی (یوپی) اسپورٹس کیڈٹ کے طور پر نئے اور تجربہ کار کھلاڑیوں کو شامل کرنے کے لیے اس سینٹر میں انتخابی ریلی کا اہتمام کرے گی۔ یہ ریلی یکم مارچ سے 6 مارچ 2021 تک جاٹ ریجی مینٹل سینٹر، بریلی (یوپی) میں ہوگی۔ لڑکوں کو بوائیز اسپورٹس کمپنی ، جاٹ ریجی مینٹل سینٹر، بریلی (یوپی) میں کشتی کے زمرے کے لیے منتخب کیا جائے گا۔
1. انتخابی عمل جو کشتی کے زمرے کے لیے جسمانی اور تکنیکی صلاحیت ٹیسٹ پر مشتمل ہوگا ا سپورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا اور بورڈ آف آفیسرز کے تحت منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
2. اہلیت
1. عمر۔ یکم مارچ 2021 کو 8سے 14 سال کے درمیان عمر ہونی چاہیے۔ (امیدوار کو یکم مارچ 2007 سے 28 فروری 2013 کے درمیان پیداشدہ ہونا چاہیے۔
2. تعلیم۔ انگلش اور ہندی کی مناسب معلومات کے ساتھ کم از کم چوتھی کلاس پاس ہونا چاہیے۔
3. طبی فٹنس۔ جاٹ ریجی مینٹل سینٹر کے میڈیکل افسر اور آرمی اسپورٹس میڈیسن سینٹر کے ماہر یہ جانچ کریں گے۔
4. امیدوار کو سب جونیئر / جونیئر نیشنل انٹر اسکول اسٹیٹ لیول چمپئن شپ میں تمغہ پانے / شرکت کرنے کا سرٹیفیکٹس پیش کرنا ہوگا اور اسے کشتی کے مقابلے میں پہلی، دوسری پوزیشن حاصل ہوئی ہو۔
5. جس امیدوار کے جسم پر کسی قسم کا مستقل ٹیٹو ہوگا اسے منتخب نہیں کیاجائے گا۔
6. بوائیز اسپورٹس کمپنی میں داخلے کے سلسلے میں مندرجہ ذیل اونچائی اور وزن قابل قبول ہوگا۔
نمبر شمار
زمرہ
داخلے کے وقت عمر
عمر (برسوں میں)
اونچائی (سینٹی میٹرس میں)
وزن (کلو گرام میں
(i)
کشتی
آٹھ سے چودہ سال
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
1. انتخاب کے وقت پیش کی جانے والی ضروری دستاویزات۔ انتخاب کے عمل کے وقت امیدواروں کو مندرجہ ذیل دستاویزات پیش کرنی ہوں گی۔
1. میونسپل کارپوریشن / پیدائش اور اموات کے رجسٹر کی طرف سے جاری کئے گئے پیدائش کا اصل سرٹیفکیٹ۔
2. ذات پاس سے متعلق اصل سرٹیفکیٹ۔
3. اسکول سے اصل تعلیمی سرٹیفکیٹ۔
4. گرام پردھان / اسکول سے اصل کیریکٹر سرٹیفکیٹ۔
5. اصل رہائشی/ ڈومیسائل سرٹیفکیٹ (تحصیل دار/ ایس ڈی ایم) کی طرف سے جاری کردہ۔
6. چھ تازہ ترین رنگین فوٹو۔
7. ضلع اور اس سے اونچی سطح پر کھیل کود میں شرکت کا اصل سرٹیفکیٹ، اگر کوئی ہو تو۔
8. اصل آدھار کارڈ
نوٹ: اصل سرٹیفکیٹ دکھائے جائیں گے اور ان کی ایک ایک تصدیق شدہ نقل درخواست فارم کے ساتھ جمع کی جائے گی۔
1. داخلے کی ریلی کے دوران بورڈنگ اور لوڈنگ۔ امیدواروں کے لیے ضروری ہے کہ وہ انتخابی ریلی میں اپنے خرچ پر شرکت کریں۔ اسکریننگ کی مدت کے دوران امیدواروں اور ان کے ساتھ آنے والے افراد کو بریلی میں ان کے قیام اور ٹرانسپورٹیشن کا انتظام خود کرنا ہوگا۔ داخلے کے اس پورے عمل کے دوران کسی خاتون کو امیدواروں کے ساتھ رہنے کی اجازت نہیں دی جائے گی۔
2. رجسٹریشن کے لیے رپورٹنگ کا وقت۔
1. مقام – جاٹ ریجی مینٹل سینٹر، بریلی (یوپی)
2. تاریخ – یکم مارچ 2021
3. ٹائم – صبح سات بجے سے صبح دس بجے تک
3. جگہوں کے محدود ہونے کی وجہ سے ضلع/ ریاست قومی سطح پر میڈل جیتنے والوں کو ترجیح دی جائے گی۔
4. منتخب امیدواروں کو بوائز اسپورٹ کمپنی ، جاٹ ریجی مینٹل سینٹر بریلی (یوپی) میں انگلش میڈیم میں مفت تعلیمی تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ تمام زمروں میں اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ایس اے آئی) کے کوچوں / فوجی کوچوں کے ذریعے بھرپور کوچنگ فراہم کی جائے گی۔ دسویں کلاس کا امتحان پاس کرنے کے بعد امیدواروں کو اس انتخابی عمل سے گزرنا ہوگا جو فوج میں داخلے کے لیے مقررہے۔دسویں کلاس کی تکمیل اور ساڑھے 17 سال کی عمر کو پہنچنا اسپورٹس کیڈٹ کے لیے لازمی ہے کہ وہ فوج میں داخلے کے لیے انتخابی عمل سے گزریں اور اس میں کامیاب ہوں۔
5. جو لڑکے منتخب ہوجائیں گے لیکن حقائق کو چھپانے/ غلط اطلاعات معلومات فراہم کرنے/ پیشرفت کا اظہار نہ کرنے یا نظم وضبط میں کمی کی وجہ سے نااہل قرار دیئے جائیں گے، انھیں مسترد کردیا جائے گا اور تربیت پر آنے والا خرچ ان کے والدین / نگرانی کرنے والوں کو واپس کرنا ہوگا۔
6. کووڈ-19 کی احتیاطی تدابیر۔ تمام امیدواروں کو ماسک اور دستانے لانے ہوں گے اور ایک آر ٹی – پی سی آر / ریپڈ اینٹی جن نگیٹیو سرٹیفکیٹ دکھانا ہوگا۔
7. برائے مہربانی کسی سوال / معلومات کے لیے مندرجہ ذیل پتے سے رابطہ قائم کیجیے:۔
آفیسر کمانڈنگ، بوائز اسپورٹ کمپنی
دی جاٹ ریجی مینٹل سینٹر، بریلی (یوپی)
پن کوڈ 900496
معرفت 56 اے پی او