ریلوے کی وزارت
سولر پینلز پلانٹس لگانا
10 FEB 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،10 فروری 2021/ ہندستانی ریلوے ( آئی آر ) تکنکی فزیبلٹی اور عمل داری کی بنیادی پر ریلوے اسٹیشنوں پر شمشی پلانٹ مہیا کرتا ہے۔ ریاست مدھیہ پردیش کے اہم اسٹیشنوں کو سولر پینل /پلانٹ مہیا کرانے کے لئے کارروائی کی گئی ہے۔ اب تک مدھیہ پردیش ریاست نے 79 فیزیبل اسٹیشنوں پر پہلے سے ہی شمسی پینلوں/پلانٹس دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں۔ فی الحال شمشی پلانٹ قائم کرنے کی کوئی تجویز نہیں ہے جو شمسی توانائی کے علاوہ ہوا کے ذریعہ بجلی پیدا کرنے کے اہل ہوگی۔ اس کے علاوہ آئی آر کی اسکیم مدھیہ پردیش کے دیگر فیزیبل ریلوے اسٹیشنوں پر مسلسل سولر پینل /پلانٹ کی تیاریکی ہے۔
زیادہ تر کام نجی شراکت داری کے ذریعہ ڈیولپر موڈ کے تحت کئے جارہے ہیں، جس میں ریلوے کو سرمایہ جاتی خرچ نہیں کرنا پڑتا ہے۔
شمشی پلانٹ کی تنصیب کا وقت ریاست کے حکام اور افسران سے ذاتی طور پر پلانٹ کی صلاحیت نکاسی پر منحصر کرے گا۔
اس بات کی اطلاع، ریل، کامرس اور صنعت اور صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-1389

Ministry of Railways
Setting up of Solar Panels Plants
10 FEB 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways (IR) provides solar plants at Railway stations based on the technical feasibility and viability. Action has been taken to provide major stations of Madhya Pradesh State with solar panels/plants. Till date, 79 number of feasible stations have already been provided with solar panels/plants in the State of Madhya Pradesh. Presently, there is no proposal to set up hybrid wind/solar plants which will be capable of generating electricity through wind, besides solar energy. Further, IR has plans to progressively provide solar panels/plants at other feasible Railway stations of Madhya Pradesh.
Most of the works are being done under developer mode by private partners, in which Railways do not have to incur capital expenditure.
The timeline for setting up of solar plants would depend upon the individual plant capacity, location and clearance from the State authorities.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry and Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Piyush Goyal in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.