Ministry of Home Affairs
High Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah approves Rs 3,113.05 crore of additional Central Assistance to five States/Union Territories
Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Puducherry and Madhya Pradesh to get funds for floods/ cyclones/ pest attack that occurred during 2020
13 FEB 2021 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
The High Level Committee (HLC) under the Chairmanship of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has approved additional Central Assistance under the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) to five states, which were affected by floods/ cyclones (Nivar and Burevi)/ Pest attack during 2020. While approving the additional Central Assistance, the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has resolved to help the people of Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Puducherry and Madhya Pradesh who braved these natural disasters.
HLC has approved additional Central Assistance of Rs. 3,113.05 crore to five States/ Union Territories from the National Disaster Risk Management Fund (NDRMF). The details are as follows:
• Andhra Pradesh - Rs. 280.78 crore for floods during South West Monsoon-2020
• Bihar - Rs 1,255.27 crore for floods during South West Monsoon-2020
• Tamil Nadu - Rs 63.14 crore for Cyclone ‘Nivar -2020’ and Rs 223.77 crore for Cyclone ‘Burevi-2020’. Total Rs. 286.91 crore
• Union Territory of Puducherry - Rs 9.91 crore for Cyclone ‘Nivar -2020’
• Madhya Pradesh - Rs 1,280.18 crore for Pest Attack during Kharif-2020
The Central Government had deputed Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs) immediately after the calamities without waiting for the receipt of Memorandum from the affected State Governments.
In addition during the financial year 2020-21, till date, the Central Government has released Rs 19 036.43 crore to 28 States from the State Disaster Risk Management Fund (SDRMF) and Rs 4,409.71 crore to 11 States from NDRMF.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তর শ্রী অমতি সাহনা লুচিংবা হায় লেবেল কমিতিনা রাজ্য/য়ু.তি মঙাদা লুপা কোতি ৩,১১৩.০৫গী কেন্দ্রগী অহেনবা শেন্থং পীবা অয়াবা পীরে
২০২০ মনুংদা থোকখিবা ঈশিং-ইচাউশিং/নোংলৈ-নুংশিৎশিং/তিল-কাংনা লান্দারকপগী ফন্দশিং অন্ধ্র প্রদেস, বিহার, তামিল নাদু, পুদুচেরি অমসুং মৈধ্য প্রদেসনা ফংগনি
13 FEB 2021 10:53AM by PIB Imphal
য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তর শ্রী অমতি সাহনা লুচিংবা হায় লেবেল কমিতিনা নেসনেল দিজাস্তার রেন্সপোন্স ফন্দগী মখাদা ২০২০ মনুংদা ঈশিং-ইচাউশিং/নোংলৈ-নুংশিৎশিং(নিভার অমসুং বুরেভি)/তিল-কাংনা লান্দারকপদগী অৱাবা নংলবা রাজ্য মঙাদা কেন্দ্রগী অহেনবা শেন্থং পীবা য়ারে। কেন্দ্রগী অহেনবা শেন্থং অসি অয়াবা পীরদুনা, শ্রী অমিত সাহনা হায়খি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লমজিং মখাদা হায়রিবা মহৌশাগী অমাং-অতাশিং থেংনখিবা অন্ধ্র প্রদেস, বিহার, তামিল নাদু, পুদুচেরি অমসুং মৈধ্য প্রদেসকী মীয়ামদা মতেং পাংনবা ৱারেপ লৌখিবনি।
কমিতি অসিনা নেসনেল দিজাস্তার রিক্স মেনেজমেন্ত ফন্দ (এন দি আর এম এফ)দগী লুপা কোতি ৩,১১৩.০৫গী কেন্দ্রগী অহেনবা শেন্থং পীনবা অয়াবা পীখিবনি। অকুপ্পশিং মখাদা লৈরে:
• অন্ধ্র প্রদেস-সাউথ ৱেস্ত মোন্সুন-২০২০দা ইচাউ থোকখিবগী লুপা কোতি ২৮০.৭৮
• বিহার- সাউথ ৱেস্ত মোন্সুন-২০২০দা ইচাউ থোকখিবগী লুপা কোতি ১,২৫৫.২৭
• তামিল নাদু- নোংলৈ-নুংশিৎ ‘নিভার-২০২০’গী লুপা কোতি ৬৩.১৪ অমসুং নোংলৈ-নুংশিৎ ‘বুরেভি-২০২০’গী লুপা কোতি ২৩৩.৭৭। অপুনবা লুপা কোতি ২৮৬.৯১
• য়ু.তি পুদুচেরি- নোংলৈ-নুংশিৎ ‘নিভার-২০২০’গী লুপা কোতি ৯.৯১
• মৈধ্য প্রদেস-কালেন লৌরোক-২০২০দা তিল-কাংনা লান্দারকপগী লুপা কোতি ১,২৮০.১৮
অৱাবা নংলবা রাজ্য সরকারশিংদগী মেমোরেন্দম ফংবা ঙাইদনা কেন্দ্র সরকারনা অৱাবা তারবা রাজ্যশিংদা খুদক্তা ইন্তর-মিনিস্ত্ররিয়েল সেন্ত্রেল তিমশিং থাখি।
শেনবা চহি ২০২০-২১ মনুংগী মথক্তা, হৌজিক ফাওবদা, কেন্দ্র সরকারনা স্তেৎ দিজাস্তার রিক্স মেনেজমেন্ত ফন্দদগী রাজ্য ২৮দা লুপা কোতি ১৯০৩৬.৪৩ পীখে অমসুং এন.দি.আর.এম.এফতগী রাজ্য ১১দা লুপা কোতি ৪,৪০৯.৭১ পীখ্রে।