Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India vaccinates close to 8 million beneficiaries against COVID19 in 28 days
8 States have vaccinated more than 4L beneficiaries each
No COVID19 death in 17 States/UTs in last 24 hours
13 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
India has vaccinated close to 80 lakh beneficiaries in its fight against COVID19.
As on 13th February, 2021, till 8:00 AM, 79,67,647 beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
Out of these, 5,909,136 are Health Care Workers and 2,058,511 are Front Line Workers. 1,64,781 sessions have been conducted so far.
S. No.
States/UTs
Beneficiaries Vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,454
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,51,993
3
Arunachal Pradesh
15,098
4
Assam
1,25,038
5
Bihar
4,71,683
6
Chandigarh
8,017
7
Chhattisgarh
2,47,745
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,890
9
Daman & Diu
1,095
10
Delhi
1,77,439
11
Goa
12,949
12
Gujarat
6,67,073
13
Haryana
1,94,124
14
Himachal Pradesh
79,166
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,11,470
16
Jharkhand
1,88,095
17
Karnataka
4,91,552
18
Kerala
3,45,197
19
Ladakh
2,854
20
Lakshadweep
1,776
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,26,095
22
Maharashtra
6,49,660
23
Manipur
19,563
24
Meghalaya
12,797
25
Mizoram
11,332
26
Nagaland
9,125
27
Odisha
3,99,670
28
Puducherry
5,510
29
Punjab
1,01,861
30
Rajasthan
6,06,694
31
Sikkim
8,335
32
Tamil Nadu
2,27,542
33
Telangana
2,78,250
34
Tripura
65,288
35
Uttar Pradesh
8,58,602
36
Uttarakhand
1,04,052
37
West Bengal
4,85,054
38
Miscellaneous
99,509
Total
79,67,647
On Day 28 (12th Feb 2021) of the vaccination drive, 4,62,637 beneficiaries (HCWs- 94,160 and FLWs- 3,68,477) were vaccinated across 10,411 sessions.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day has shown a consistent enhancement.
8 States account for 60% (59.70%) of the total beneficiaries vaccinated in India. These 8 States have vaccinated more than 4,00,000 beneficiaries each. Uttar Pradesh alone accounts for 10.8% (8,58,602 beneficiaries) of the total beneficiaries in India.
The distribution of daily deaths among States/UTs in the last 24 hours also reflects a significant decline with 17 States/UTs not reporting any new COVID19 deaths while 13 States/UTs have reported between 1-5 new deaths.
17 States/UTs which have not reported any new deaths in the last 24 hours are Telangana, Odisha, Jharkhand, Puducherry, Chandigarh, Nagaland, Assam, Manipur, Sikkim, Meghalaya, Ladakh (UT), Mizoram, A&N Islands, Tripura, Lakshadweep, Arunachal Pradesh and D&D & D&N.
India’s total Active Caseload currently stands at 1.36 lakh (1,36,571) today. The active caseload now consists of just 1.25% of India’s total Positive Cases.
A total of 1.06 Cr (1,06,00,625) people have recovered so far. 11,395 patients have recovered and got discharged in the last 24 hours. The National Recovery rate is 97.32%.
81.93% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,332 newly recovered cases. 2,422 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 486 in Tamil Nadu.
12,143 daily new cases registered in the last 24 hours.
86.01% of the new cases are from 6 States.
Kerala continues to report the highest daily new cases at 5,397. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,670, while Tamil Nadu reported 483 new cases.
103 deaths were recorded in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 80.58% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (36). Kerala follows with 18 daily deaths, while Karnataka and Punjab reported 8 deaths each.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان ، 28 دنوں میں کووڈ-19 کے خلاف 8 ملین (80 لاکھ) مستفدین کو ٹیکہ لگا چکا ہے
8 ریاستوں میں 4 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 17 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سے ایک موت کا واقعہ پیش نہیں آیا
13 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 13فروری، 2021 /
کووڈ-19 کے خلاف لڑائی میں ہندوستان، 80 لاکھ مستفدین کو ٹیکہ لگا چکا ہے۔
ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت 13 فروری 2021 کو صبح 8 بجے تک 7967647 مستفدین کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے۔ جن میں سے 5909136 صحت سے متعلق کارکنان اور 20585111 فرنٹ لائن کارکنان شامل ہیں۔ اس دوران ٹیکہ کاری کے 164781 سیشنز منعقد کرائے گئے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ٹیکہ لگواچکے مستفدین
1
انڈ مان و نکوبار جزائر
3,454
2
آندھرا پردیش
3,51,993
3
اروناچل پردیش
15,098
4
آسام
1,25,038
5
بہار
4,71,683
6
چنڈی گڑھ
8,017
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2,47,745
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
2,890
9
دمن اور دیو
1,095
10
دہلی
1,77,439
11
گوا
12,949
12
گجرات
6,67,073
13
ہریانہ
1,94,124
14
ہماچل پردیش
79,166
15
جموں و کشمیر
1,11,470
16
جھارکھنڈ
1,88,095
17
کرناٹک
4,91,552
18
کیرالہ
3,45,197
19
لداخ
2,854
20
لکشدیپ
1,776
21
مدھیہ پردیش
5,26,095
22
مہاراشٹر
6,49,660
23
منی پور
19,563
24
میگھالیہ
12,797
25
میزورم
11,332
26
ناگالینڈ
9,125
27
اڈیشہ
3,99,670
28
پڈوچیری
5,510
29
پنجاب
1,01,861
30
راجستھان
6,06,694
31
سکم
8,335
32
تملناڈو
2,27,542
33
تلنگانہ
2,78,250
34
تری پورہ
65,288
35
اترپردیش
8,58,602
36
اتراکھنڈ
1,04,052
37
مغربی بنگال
4,85,054
38
متفرقات
99,509
میزان
79,67,647
28 ویں دن (12 فروری 2021) کو ٹیکہ کاری کے 10411 سیشنز کے ذریعے 462637 مستفدین (94160 صحت کارکنان اور 368477 فرنٹ لائن اہلکار) کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔
ٹیکہ لگائے جانے والے مستفدین کی تعداد میں روز بروز مسلسل اضافہ درج ہورہا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں ٹیکہ لگوا چکے مجموعی طور پر 60فیصد (59.70فیصد) مستفدین 8 ریاستوں سے ہیں۔ ان 8 ریاستوں میں 400000 سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ ہندوستان میں مجموعی طور پر ٹیکہ لگوا چکے مستفدین میں سے 10.8فیصد (858602مستفدین) اترپردیش سے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران17 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سے ایک بھی موت درج نہیں ہوئی ہے جس سے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں روزانہ ہونے والی اموات میں بھی نمایاں کمی کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے۔ جبکہ 13 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 5-1 نئی اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 17 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، تلنگانہ، جھارکھنڈ، پڈوچیری، چنڈی گڑھ، ناگالینڈ، آسام، منی پور، سکم، میگھالیہ، لداخ (مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ)، میزورم، انڈ مان و نکوبار جزائر، تریپورہ، لکشدیپ، ارونچل پردیش اور دادر و نگر حویلی میں ایک بھی موت کا نیا معاملہ درج نہیں ہوا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں فی الحال فعال معاملوں کی مجموعی تعداد 1.36 لاکھ (136571) ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر ہندوستان کےمثبت معاملوں میں سے اب صرف 1.25فیصد فعال معاملے ہیں۔
اب تک کل 1.06 کروڑ (10600625) افراد صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 11395 مریضوں کو صحت یاب ہونے کے بعد چھٹی دے دی گئی ہے۔ صحتیابی کی قومی شرح 97.32 فیصد ہے۔
صحت یاب ہوئے نئے 81.93 فیصد معاملے 6 ریاستوں سے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ 5332 صحتیابی کے نئے معاملے کیرالہ میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مہاراشٹر میں 2422 افراد صحتیاب ہوئے جبکہ تمل ناڈو میں 486 افراد صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران یومیہ 12143 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
86.01 فیصد نئے معاملے 6ریاستوں سے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
کیرالہ میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ 5397 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں ۔ اس کے بعد مہاراشٹر میں 3670 اور تمل ناڈو میں 483 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 103 اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔
80.85فیصد نئی اموات چھ ریاستوں میں درج کی گئیں ۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ (36) جانیں گئی ہیں۔ وہیں کیرالہ میں 18 اموت، جبکہ کرناٹک اور پنجاب میں آٹھ –آٹھ اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔