Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India vaccinates close to 8 million beneficiaries against COVID19 in 28 days
8 States have vaccinated more than 4L beneficiaries each
No COVID19 death in 17 States/UTs in last 24 hours
13 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
India has vaccinated close to 80 lakh beneficiaries in its fight against COVID19.
As on 13th February, 2021, till 8:00 AM, 79,67,647 beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
Out of these, 5,909,136 are Health Care Workers and 2,058,511 are Front Line Workers. 1,64,781 sessions have been conducted so far.
S. No.
States/UTs
Beneficiaries Vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,454
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,51,993
3
Arunachal Pradesh
15,098
4
Assam
1,25,038
5
Bihar
4,71,683
6
Chandigarh
8,017
7
Chhattisgarh
2,47,745
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,890
9
Daman & Diu
1,095
10
Delhi
1,77,439
11
Goa
12,949
12
Gujarat
6,67,073
13
Haryana
1,94,124
14
Himachal Pradesh
79,166
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,11,470
16
Jharkhand
1,88,095
17
Karnataka
4,91,552
18
Kerala
3,45,197
19
Ladakh
2,854
20
Lakshadweep
1,776
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,26,095
22
Maharashtra
6,49,660
23
Manipur
19,563
24
Meghalaya
12,797
25
Mizoram
11,332
26
Nagaland
9,125
27
Odisha
3,99,670
28
Puducherry
5,510
29
Punjab
1,01,861
30
Rajasthan
6,06,694
31
Sikkim
8,335
32
Tamil Nadu
2,27,542
33
Telangana
2,78,250
34
Tripura
65,288
35
Uttar Pradesh
8,58,602
36
Uttarakhand
1,04,052
37
West Bengal
4,85,054
38
Miscellaneous
99,509
Total
79,67,647
On Day 28 (12th Feb 2021) of the vaccination drive, 4,62,637 beneficiaries (HCWs- 94,160 and FLWs- 3,68,477) were vaccinated across 10,411 sessions.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day has shown a consistent enhancement.
8 States account for 60% (59.70%) of the total beneficiaries vaccinated in India. These 8 States have vaccinated more than 4,00,000 beneficiaries each. Uttar Pradesh alone accounts for 10.8% (8,58,602 beneficiaries) of the total beneficiaries in India.
The distribution of daily deaths among States/UTs in the last 24 hours also reflects a significant decline with 17 States/UTs not reporting any new COVID19 deaths while 13 States/UTs have reported between 1-5 new deaths.
17 States/UTs which have not reported any new deaths in the last 24 hours are Telangana, Odisha, Jharkhand, Puducherry, Chandigarh, Nagaland, Assam, Manipur, Sikkim, Meghalaya, Ladakh (UT), Mizoram, A&N Islands, Tripura, Lakshadweep, Arunachal Pradesh and D&D & D&N.
India’s total Active Caseload currently stands at 1.36 lakh (1,36,571) today. The active caseload now consists of just 1.25% of India’s total Positive Cases.
A total of 1.06 Cr (1,06,00,625) people have recovered so far. 11,395 patients have recovered and got discharged in the last 24 hours. The National Recovery rate is 97.32%.
81.93% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,332 newly recovered cases. 2,422 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 486 in Tamil Nadu.
12,143 daily new cases registered in the last 24 hours.
86.01% of the new cases are from 6 States.
Kerala continues to report the highest daily new cases at 5,397. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,670, while Tamil Nadu reported 483 new cases.
103 deaths were recorded in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 80.58% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (36). Kerala follows with 18 daily deaths, while Karnataka and Punjab reported 8 deaths each.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
28 ଦିନରେ ଭାରତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧରେ ପ୍ରାୟ 80 ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କର ଟିକାକରଣ କରିଛି
8ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ 4ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲେଖାଏଁ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କର ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଇଛନ୍ତି
ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ 17ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କୌଣସି କୋଭିଡ-19ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ନାହିଁ
13 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧରେ ଲଢ଼େଇ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ଭାରତ ପାଖାପାଖି ୮୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କର ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଇଛି ।
2021 ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରୀ 13 ସୁଦ୍ଧା, ସକାଳ 8ଟା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-`19 ଟିକାକରଣ କାର‌୍ୟ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ 79,67,647 ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଟିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 59,09,136୫ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ 20,58,511୨ ଜଣ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟଲାଇନ ୱାର୍କର । ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 1,64,781ଟି ସେସନ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇସାରିଲାଣି ।
S. No.
States/UTs
Beneficiaries Vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,454
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,51,993
3
Arunachal Pradesh
15,098
4
Assam
1,25,038
5
Bihar
4,71,683
6
Chandigarh
8,017
7
Chhattisgarh
2,47,745
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,890
9
Daman & Diu
1,095
10
Delhi
1,77,439
11
Goa
12,949
12
Gujarat
6,67,073
13
Haryana
1,94,124
14
Himachal Pradesh
79,166
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,11,470
16
Jharkhand
1,88,095
17
Karnataka
4,91,552
18
Kerala
3,45,197
19
Ladakh
2,854
20
Lakshadweep
1,776
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,26,095
22
Maharashtra
6,49,660
23
Manipur
19,563
24
Meghalaya
12,797
25
Mizoram
11,332
26
Nagaland
9,125
27
Odisha
3,99,670
28
Puducherry
5,510
29
Punjab
1,01,861
30
Rajasthan
6,06,694
31
Sikkim
8,335
32
Tamil Nadu
2,27,542
33
Telangana
2,78,250
34
Tripura
65,288
35
Uttar Pradesh
8,58,602
36
Uttarakhand
1,04,052
37
West Bengal
4,85,054
38
Miscellaneous
99,509
Total
79,67,647
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର 28ତମ ଦିନ (2021 ଫେବୃଆରୀ 12)ରେ 4,62,637 ହିତାଧିକାରୀ (94,160 ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀ ଓ 3,68,477 ଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟଲାଇନ ୱାର୍କର)ଙ୍କର 10,411 ସେସନରେ ଟିକାକରଣ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଦୈନିକ ଟିକା ନେଉଥିବା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ସଂଖ୍ୟା କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ କରୋନା ଟିକା ନେଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 8ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟର ଅଂଶ ୬୦% (59.70%) ରହିଛି । ଏହି 8ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ 4.00,000ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲେଖାଏଁ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କର ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଇଛନ୍ତି । ମୋଟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକାକୀ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଭାଗ 10.80% (8,58,602 ହିତାଧିକାରୀ) ରହିଛି ।
ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୈନିକ କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଚିତ୍ରରୁ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳିଛି କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଆଖିଦୃଶିଆ ହ୍ରାସ ଘଟିଛି । 17 ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କୌଣସି ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇ ନ ଥିବା ବେଳେ 13 ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ 1-5ନୂଆ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟିଛି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଦେଖି ନ ଥିବା 17 ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା, ଓଡ଼ିଶା, ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, ପୁଡୁଚେରି, ଚଣ୍ଡିଗଡ଼, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ, ଆସାମ, ମଣିପୁର, ସିକ୍କିମ, ମେଘାଳୟ, ଲଦାଖ (ୟୁଟି), ମିଜୋରାମ, ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଡାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଳି ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ଏବେ 1.36ଲକ୍ଷ (1,36,571) ରହିଛି । ଭାରତର ମୋଟ କରୋନା ମାମଲାରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ମାତ୍ର 1.25% ରହିଛି ।
ଏ ପର‌୍ୟ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ 1.06କୋଟି (1,06,00,625) ଲୋକ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହୋଇସାରିଲେଣି । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ 11,395 ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇ ଡିସଚାର୍ଜ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଜାତୀୟ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ଏବେ 97.32% ରହିଛି ।
ଦିନକରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 6ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ 81.93% ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦିନକରେ କେରଳରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ 5,332 ରୋଗୀ କରୋନାରୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ 24ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ 2,422 ଲୋକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ତାମିଲନାଡୁରେ 486 ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଦେଶରେ 12,143ନୂଆ ରୋଗୀ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ମୋଟ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 86.01% ୬ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେରଳରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ 5,397 ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ସାମ୍ନାକୁ ଆସିଥିବା ବେଳେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ 3,670 ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେହିଭଳି ତାମିଲନାଡୁରେ 483 ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ସାମ୍ନାକୁ ଆସିଛି ।
ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଦେଶରେ 103 କରୋନା ଜନିତ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ରେକର୍ଡ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ 6ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟର ଅଂଶ 80.58% ରହିଛି । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ 36ଜଣ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ କେରଳରେ 18, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ଓ ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ୮ ଜଣ ଲେଖାଏଁ ରୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।