Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India vaccinates close to 8 million beneficiaries against COVID19 in 28 days
8 States have vaccinated more than 4L beneficiaries each
No COVID19 death in 17 States/UTs in last 24 hours
13 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
India has vaccinated close to 80 lakh beneficiaries in its fight against COVID19.
As on 13th February, 2021, till 8:00 AM, 79,67,647 beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
Out of these, 5,909,136 are Health Care Workers and 2,058,511 are Front Line Workers. 1,64,781 sessions have been conducted so far.
S. No.
States/UTs
Beneficiaries Vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,454
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,51,993
3
Arunachal Pradesh
15,098
4
Assam
1,25,038
5
Bihar
4,71,683
6
Chandigarh
8,017
7
Chhattisgarh
2,47,745
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,890
9
Daman & Diu
1,095
10
Delhi
1,77,439
11
Goa
12,949
12
Gujarat
6,67,073
13
Haryana
1,94,124
14
Himachal Pradesh
79,166
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,11,470
16
Jharkhand
1,88,095
17
Karnataka
4,91,552
18
Kerala
3,45,197
19
Ladakh
2,854
20
Lakshadweep
1,776
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,26,095
22
Maharashtra
6,49,660
23
Manipur
19,563
24
Meghalaya
12,797
25
Mizoram
11,332
26
Nagaland
9,125
27
Odisha
3,99,670
28
Puducherry
5,510
29
Punjab
1,01,861
30
Rajasthan
6,06,694
31
Sikkim
8,335
32
Tamil Nadu
2,27,542
33
Telangana
2,78,250
34
Tripura
65,288
35
Uttar Pradesh
8,58,602
36
Uttarakhand
1,04,052
37
West Bengal
4,85,054
38
Miscellaneous
99,509
Total
79,67,647
On Day 28 (12th Feb 2021) of the vaccination drive, 4,62,637 beneficiaries (HCWs- 94,160 and FLWs- 3,68,477) were vaccinated across 10,411 sessions.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day has shown a consistent enhancement.
8 States account for 60% (59.70%) of the total beneficiaries vaccinated in India. These 8 States have vaccinated more than 4,00,000 beneficiaries each. Uttar Pradesh alone accounts for 10.8% (8,58,602 beneficiaries) of the total beneficiaries in India.
The distribution of daily deaths among States/UTs in the last 24 hours also reflects a significant decline with 17 States/UTs not reporting any new COVID19 deaths while 13 States/UTs have reported between 1-5 new deaths.
17 States/UTs which have not reported any new deaths in the last 24 hours are Telangana, Odisha, Jharkhand, Puducherry, Chandigarh, Nagaland, Assam, Manipur, Sikkim, Meghalaya, Ladakh (UT), Mizoram, A&N Islands, Tripura, Lakshadweep, Arunachal Pradesh and D&D & D&N.
India’s total Active Caseload currently stands at 1.36 lakh (1,36,571) today. The active caseload now consists of just 1.25% of India’s total Positive Cases.
A total of 1.06 Cr (1,06,00,625) people have recovered so far. 11,395 patients have recovered and got discharged in the last 24 hours. The National Recovery rate is 97.32%.
81.93% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,332 newly recovered cases. 2,422 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 486 in Tamil Nadu.
12,143 daily new cases registered in the last 24 hours.
86.01% of the new cases are from 6 States.
Kerala continues to report the highest daily new cases at 5,397. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,670, while Tamil Nadu reported 483 new cases.
103 deaths were recorded in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 80.58% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (36). Kerala follows with 18 daily deaths, while Karnataka and Punjab reported 8 deaths each.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में 28 दिनों में लगभग 80 लाख लाभार्थियों को कोविड-19 के टीके लग गए हैं
8 राज्यों में चार-चार लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों को कोविड-19 के टीके लगे हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 17 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में कोविड से किसी मरीज की मौत नहीं हुई है
13 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
भारत में कोविड-19 के खिलाफ अपनी लड़ाई में लगभग 80 लाख लाभार्थियों को कोविड के टीके लग चुके हैं।
13 फरवरी, 2021 को प्रातः 8 बजे तक 79,67,647 लाभार्थियों को देशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत टीके लग गए हैं।
इनमें से 5,909,136 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और 2,058,511 फ्रंटलाइन कर्मचारी हैं। अभी तक टीके लगाने के 1,64,781 सत्र आयोजित किए जा चुके हैं।
क्र.सं.
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
टीके लगाए गए लाभार्थियों की संख्या
1
अंडमान और निकोबार दीप समूह
3,454
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
3,51,993
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
15,098
4
असम
1,25,038
5
बिहार
4,71,683
6
चंडीगढ़
8,017
7
छत्तीसगढ़
2,47,745
8
दादर और नगर हवेली
2,890
9
दमन और दीव
1,095
10
दिल्ली
1,77,439
11
गोवा
12,949
12
गुजरात
6,67,073
13
हरियाणा
1,94,124
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
79,166
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
1,11,470
16
झारखंड
1,88,095
17
कर्नाटक
4,91,552
18
केरल
3,45,197
19
लद्दाख
2,854
20
लक्षद्वीप
1,776
21
मध्य प्रदेश
5,26,095
22
महाराष्ट्र
6,49,660
23
मणिपुर
19,563
24
मेघालय
12,797
25
मिजोरम
11,332
26
नगालैंड
9,125
27
ओडिशा
3,99,670
28
पुद्दुचेरी
5,510
29
पंजाब
1,01,861
30
राजस्थान
6,06,694
31
सिक्किम
8,335
32
तमिलनाडु
2,27,542
33
तेलंगाना
2,78,250
34
त्रिपुरा
65,288
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
8,58,602
36
उत्तराखंड
1,04,052
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
4,85,054
38
अन्य
99,509
कुल
79,67,647
टीकाकरण के 28वें दिन यानि 12 फरवरी, 2021 को 4,62,637 लाभार्थियों (एचसीडब्लू 94,160 और एफएलडब्लू-3,68,477) को 10,411 सत्रों में टीके लगाए गए हैं।
टीके लगाए जाने वाले लाभार्थियों की संख्या में दिन-प्रतिदिन लगातार बढ़ोतरी हो रही है।
भारत में टीका लगाए गए कुल लाभार्थियों में 8 राज्यों का लगभग 60 प्रतिशत (59.70 प्रतिशत) योगदान है। इन 8 राज्यों में चार-चार लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों को टीके लगाए गए हैं। कुल लाभार्थियों में अकेले उत्तर प्रदेश का 10.8 प्रतिशत (8,58,602 लाभार्थी) योगदान हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान राज्यों और केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में कोविड के कारण होने वाली मौत में काफी कमी आई है। 17 राज्यों/ केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में कोविड-19 के कारण किसी नये मरीज की मौत होने की जानकारी नहीं मिली है। 13 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1-5 नये मरीजों की मौत होने का पता चला है।
जिन 17 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान किसी नये मरीज की मौत नहीं हुई हैं, उनके नाम इस प्रकार हैं- तेलंगाना, ओडिशा, झारखंड, पुद्दुचेरी, चंडीगढ़, नगालैंड, असम, मणिपुर, सिक्किम, मेघालय, लद्दाख, मिजोरम, अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीपसमूह, त्रिपुरा, लक्षदीप, अरूणाचल प्रदेश, दमनदीव और दादर और नगर हवेली।
भारत में आज कुल सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 1.36 लाख (1,36,571) है। अब सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या देश के कुल संक्रमित मामलों की केवल 1.25 प्रतिशत ही है।
अभी तक 1.06 करोड़ (1,06,00,625) मरीज ठीक हो चुके हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 11,395 कोविड मरीज ठीक हुए हैं और उन्हें छुट्टी दी गई है। राष्ट्रीय रिकवरी दर 97.32 प्रतिशत है।
81.93 प्रतिशत ठीक हुए नये रोगी छह राज्यों से संबंधित हैं।
केरल में कल सबसे अधिक 5,332 नये रोगी ठीक हुए हैं, जबकि महाराष्ट्र और तमिलनाडु में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान क्रमशः 2,422 और 486 नये मरीज स्वस्थ हुए हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 12,143 नये मामले दर्ज हुए हैं।
86.01 प्रतिशत नये मामले छह राज्यों के हैं।
केरल में कल सबसे अधिक 5,397 नये रोगियों का पता चला है। महाराष्ट्र और तमिलनाडु में कल क्रमशः 3,670 और 483 नये मरीजों का पता चला है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड से 103 लोगों की मौत हुई है।
80.58 प्रतिशत मौत के नये मामले छह राज्यों से संबंधित हैं। महाराष्ट्र में कल सबसे अधिक 36 मरीजों की मौत हुई, जबकि केरल में 18, कर्नाटक और पंजाब में 8 - 8 मरीजों की जान गई।