Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 33
Close to 92lakh COVID19 vaccine doses administered
More than 1.8Lvaccine doses given till 6 pm today; 65,739 HCWs received second dose of vaccine today
No case of serious/severe AEFI/Death attributable to vaccination has been reported
17 FEB 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered to healthcare and frontline workers is close to 92 lakhs today.
91,86,757 vaccine dosesweregiventhrough 1,98,352 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today.
These include 61,79,669 HCWs who have taken the 1st doseand 3,42,116 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, along with 26,64,972 FLWs (1st dose). While the countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021, vaccination of the FLWs started from 2nd Feb 2021.
HCWs
FLWs
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
61,79,669(68.5%)
3,42,116
(42.4%)
26,64,972
(28.9%)
Total 1,87,527 vaccine doses were given till 6 pm today, the thirty third day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which, 1,21,788beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 65,739 HCW sreceived 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
6,979 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
33 States/UTs conducted the COVID vaccinations today.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
4,045
182
4,227
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,71,398
31,029
4,02,427
3
Arunachal Pradesh
16,613
1,574
18,187
4
Assam
1,30,058
5,361
1,35,419
5
Bihar
5,02,608
15,183
5,17,791
6
Chandigarh
10,583
277
10,860
7
Chhattisgarh
3,03,562
9,336
3,12,898
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
3,501
74
3,575
9
Daman & Diu
1,308
94
1,402
10
Delhi
2,18,917
6,772
2,25,689
11
Goa
13,692
354
14,046
12
Gujarat
6,98,993
17,648
7,16,641
13
Haryana
2,01,675
8,009
2,09,684
14
Himachal Pradesh
86,686
3,859
90,545
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,59,765
2,501
1,62,266
16
Jharkhand
2,31,693
7,391
2,39,084
17
Karnataka
5,10,243
52,661
5,62,904
18
Kerala
3,78,589
16,153
3,94,742
19
Ladakh
3,856
290
4,146
20
Lakshadweep
1,809
115
1,924
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,87,567
0
5,87,567
22
Maharashtra
7,49,201
13,548
7,62,749
23
Manipur
31,807
719
32,526
24
Meghalaya
18,217
337
18,554
25
Mizoram
12,976
585
13,561
26
Nagaland
16,253
1,701
17,954
27
Odisha
4,18,483
12,111
4,30,594
28
Puducherry
6,959
395
7,354
29
Punjab
1,12,231
3,051
1,15,282
30
Rajasthan
6,33,895
15,757
6,49,652
31
Sikkim
9,352
226
9,578
32
Tamil Nadu
2,93,521
14,006
3,07,527
33
Telangana
2,79,497
53,350
3,32,847
34
Tripura
75,167
2,213
77,380
35
Uttar Pradesh
9,16,568
18,394
9,34,962
36
Uttarakhand
1,23,656
3,063
1,26,719
37
West Bengal
5,53,890
14,229
5,68,119
38
Miscellaneous
1,55,807
9,568
1,65,375
Total
88,44,641
34,2116
91,86,757
Nine States/UT have vaccinated more than 75% of the registered HCWs for the First Dose. These are Bihar, Tripura, Odisha, Lakshadweep, Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh.
S.No.
States/UTs
Percentage Coverage
1.
Lakshadweep
81%
2.
Bihar
84.7%
3.
Tripura
82.3%
4.
Odisha
81.5%
5.
Madhya Pradesh
76.7%
6.
Gujarat
80.2%
7.
Chhattisgarh
78.8%
8.
Uttarakhand
76.6%
9.
Himachal Pradesh
75.1%
Eight States/UTs have vaccinated less than 50% of the registered HCWs for first dose. These are - Meghalaya, Ladakh, Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Punjab, Nagaland, Chandigarh, Puducherry.
Twelve States/UTs have vaccinated more than 40% FLWs for the first dose. These are – Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Gujarat, Tripura, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand, Lakshadweep, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Haryana, Chhattisgarh and Bihar.
10 States that recorded highest number of vaccinations are Karnataka, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand and Bihar.
Total 37 persons have been hospitalized so far. This comprises 0.0004% of the total vaccinations. Of the 37 cases of hospitalization, 23 were discharged after treatment, while 12 persons died and 2 are under treatment. No new event of hospitalization reported in last 24 hours.
Total 29 deaths have been recorded till date. These comprise 0.0003% of the total COVID19 vaccinations. Of the 29, twelve persons died in the hospital while 17 deaths are recorded outside the hospital.
In last 24 hours, a 24-year-old male, a resident of Rishikesh, Uttarakhand died after 12 days of vaccination. He was suffering from Viral Encephalitis (Herpes Simplex).
No case of serious/severe AEFI/Death attributable to vaccination has been reported till date.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری-33 ویں دن کی پیش رفت
اب تک تقریباً 92 لاکھ افراد کو کووڈ-19 کی ویکسین دی جاچکی ہے
آج شام 6 بجے تک 1.8 سے زائد ویکسین خوراک دی گئی؛آج 65739 ایچ سی ڈبلیو نے ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک لی
ویکسین سے کسی خطرناک منفی اثر(اے ای ایف آئی)/ موت کی کوئی خبر نہیں
17 FEB 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
آج تقریباً92 لاکھ صحت ملازمین اور فرنٹ لائن ورکرز کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین دی گئی۔
آج شام6 بجے تک ایک عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 198352 سیشن کے دوران 9186757 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
ان میں6179669 ایچ سی ڈبلیو شامل ہیں۔جنہیں پہلی خوراک دی گئی جبکہ342116 ایچ سی ڈبلیو کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔ 2664972 ایف ایل ڈبلیو کو بھی آج پہلی خوراک دی گئی۔ ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کے خلاف یہ مہم 16 جنوری 2021 سے جاری ہے۔جبکہ ایف ایل کی ٹیکہ کاری 2 فروری 2021 سے شروع ہوئی ہے۔
طبی ملازمین(ایچ سی ڈبلیو)
صف اول کے کارکنان(ایف ایل ڈبلیو)
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
61,79,669
(68.5 فیصد)
3,42,116
(42.4 فیصد)
26,64,972
(28.9 فیصد)
ملک گیر سطح کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 33 ویں دن آج شام 6 بجے تک 187527 افرادکو ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ان میں121788 مستفیدین کو پہلی خوراک اور 65739 ایچ سی ڈبلیو کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔یہ اعداد وشمار عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہے۔ رات دیر گئے تک حتمی رپورٹ تیار ہوگی۔
آج 6979 سیشن ہوئے۔
آج 33 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلائی گئی۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ٹیکہ کاری کے مستفیدین
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
کل خوراک
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
4,045
182
4,227
2
آندھرا پردیش
3,71,398
31,029
4,02,427
3
اروناچل پردیش
16,613
1,574
18,187
4
آسام
1,30,058
5,361
1,35,419
5
بہار
5,02,608
15,183
5,17,791
6
چنڈی گڑھ
10,583
277
10,860
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3,03,562
9,336
3,12,898
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
3,501
74
3,575
9
دمن اور دیو
1,308
94
1,402
10
دہلی
2,18,917
6,772
2,25,689
11
گوا
13,692
354
14,046
12
گجرات
6,98,993
17,648
7,16,641
13
ہریانہ
2,01,675
8,009
2,09,684
14
ہماچل پردیش
86,686
3,859
90,545
15
جموں وکشمیر
1,59,765
2,501
1,62,266
16
جھارکھنڈ
2,31,693
7,391
2,39,084
17
کرناٹک
5,10,243
52,661
5,62,904
18
کیرالہ
3,78,589
16,153
3,94,742
19
لداخ
3,856
290
4,146
20
لکشدیپ
1,809
115
1,924
21
مدھیہ پردیش
5,87,567
0
5,87,567
22
مہاراشٹر
7,49,201
13,548
7,62,749
23
منی پور
31,807
719
32,526
24
میگھالیہ
18,217
337
18,554
25
میزورم
12,976
585
13,561
26
ناگا لینڈ
16,253
1,701
17,954
27
اڈیشہ
4,18,483
12,111
4,30,594
28
پڈوچیری
6,959
395
7,354
29
پنجاب
1,12,231
3,051
1,15,282
30
راجستھان
6,33,895
15,757
6,49,652
31
سکم
9,352
226
9,578
32
تمل ناڈو
2,93,521
14,006
3,07,527
33
تلنگانہ
2,79,497
53,350
3,32,847
34
تریپورہ
75,167
2,213
77,380
35
اترپردیش
9,16,568
18,394
9,34,962
36
اترا کھنڈ
1,23,656
3,063
1,26,719
37
مغربی بنگال
5,53,890
14,229
5,68,119
38
متفرقات
1,55,807
9,568
1,65,375
میزان
88,44,641
34,2116
91,86,757
نو (9)ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں اندراج شدہ 75 فیصد سے زیادہ ایچ سی ڈبلیو کوویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ ان ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں بہار، تریپورہ، اڈیشہ، لکشدیپ، گجرات، چنڈی گڑھ، مدھیہ پردیش، اترا کھنڈ، ہماچل پردیش شامل ہیں۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
کوریج فیصد
1.
لکشدیپ
81فیصد
2.
بہار
84.7فیصد
3.
تریپورہ
82.3فیصد
4.
اڈیشہ
81.5فیصد
5.
مدھیہ پردیش
76.7فیصد
6.
گجرات
80.2فیصد
7.
چھتیس گڑھ
78.8فیصد
8.
اترا کھنڈ
76.6%
9.
ہماچل پردیش
75.1فیصد
8ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں جن اندراج شدہ ایچ سی ڈبلیو کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان کی تعداد 50 سے کم ہے۔ یہ ہیں ،میگھالیہ، لداخ، تمل ناڈو، دہلی، پنجاب، ناگا لینڈ، چنڈی گڑھ، پڈو چیری۔
بارہ(12) ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 40 فیصد سے زیادہ ایف ایل ڈبلیو کوویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی۔یہ ہیں مدھیہ پردیش، اڈیشہ، گجرات، تریپور، راجستھان، اترا کھنڈ، لکشدیپ، ہماچل پردیش، جھاڑ کھنڈ، ہریانہ، چنڈی گڑھ اور بہار۔
جن 10 ریاستوں میں ٹیکہ کاری شرح سب سے زیادہ ہے ان میں کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تمل ناڈو، راجستھان، آندھرا پردیش، مغربی بنگال، مدھیہ پردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، جھار کھنڈ اور بہار شامل ہیں۔
اب تک 37 افراد کو اسپتال میں داخل کیا گیا ہے یہ مجموعی طور پر ویکسین دیئے جانے والے افراد کی تعداد کا0.0004 فیصد ہے۔ جن 37 افراد کو اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا ان میں سے علاج کے بعد 23 افراد کو چھٹی دے دی گئی۔ جبکہ 12 افراد کی موت ہوگئی اور 2 اب بھی زیر علاج ہے۔پچھلے چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران کسی کو اسپتال میں داخل کئے جانے کی اطلاع نہیں ہے۔
اب تک کل 29 اموات درج ہوئی ہے، اموات کی شرح کووڈ-19 ویکسین سے استفادہ کرنے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد کا0.0003 فیصد ہے۔ان 29 میں سے12 افراد کی موت اسپتال میں ہوئی۔ جبکہ 17 موتیں اسپتال کے باہر ہوئی ہیں۔
ویکسین سے اب تک کسی کے مرنے یا اس کے خطرناک منفی اثرات کا کوئی معاملہ درج نہیں ہوا ہے۔