Ministry of Education
Registration process for the fourth edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha-2021 commences today- Union Education Minister
Pariksha Pe Charcha to be held in a virtual format this year
Crores of students, teachers and parents from India and abroad to participate virtually
Participants to be selected through an online competition
Questions invited from students on MyGov; selected questions to be featured in the main event
18 FEB 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the commencement of the registration process of the fourth edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents – Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021 through his social media platform.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is a much-awaited annual event where the Prime Minister responds to questions related to examination stress and related areas posed by students in his uniquely engaging style in a live programme. Shri Pokhriyal informed that this time the programme will be held virtually. He further stated that questions related to dealing with examination stress from school students of class 9 to 12 will be invited through MyGov platform and selected questions will be featured in the programme. He also informed that school students, teachers and parents from all across the country are to be selected through an online creative writing competition designed specifically for them on MyGov platform. There are different topics assigned for students, parents and teachers in the contest. The applicants can also pose their questions on this platform. The selected participants will be participating in the programme online from their respective State and UT headquarters and will be presented with a special PPC kit (Pariksha Pe Charcha kit). The portal for online creative writing competition will remain open till 14thMarch 2021, he added.
Click here to access the link of the portal: https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021/
Topics for creative writing competition on MyGov
For Students
Topic 1: Exams are like festivals, celebrate them
Activity: Draw a scene depicting a festival around your favourite subject.
Topic 2: India Is Incredible, Travel and Explore
Activity: Imagine your friend visits your city for three days. What memories would you create for him or her in each of the following categories?
• Places to See: (Word Limit: 500 Words)
• Food to Relish: (Word Limit: 500 Words)
• Experiences to remember: (Word Limit: 500 Words)
Topic 3: As One Journey Ends, Another Begins
Activity: Describe the most memorable experiences of your school life in not more than 1500 words
Topic 4: Aspire, Not to Be, but to Do
Activity: If there was no restriction on resources or opportunities, what would you do for society and why? Submit a write up in not more than 1500 words
Topic 5: Be Grateful
Activity: Write 'Gratitude Cards' for those whom you are grateful to in not more than 500 words
For Teachers
Topic: Online Education System – Its benefits and how it can be improved further.
Activity: Write an essay on the topic in about 1500 words
For Parents
Topic 1: Your Words Make Your Child’s World - Encourage, As You Have Always Done
Activity: Write a story about the vision you share with your child for his or her future. Let your child write the first sentence. Then you write the next and so on. (Word Limit: 1500 Words)
Topic 2: Be Your Child’s Friend—Keep Depression Away
Activity: Write a postcard to your child and let him or her know why they are special. (Word Limit: 100 Words)

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ-2021 ਦੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਸੰਸਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਅੱਜ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ - ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਪ੍ਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਰੂਪ ਵਿਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪੇ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਮਾਈ-ਗੋਵ ਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਸਵਾਲ ਮੰਗਵਾਏ ਗਏ, ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਸਵਾਲ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿਚ ਫੀਚਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
18 FEB 2021 10:49AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ 'ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ' ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀ਼ਡੀਆ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ - 2021 ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਚੋਥੇ ਸੰਸਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਇਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਡੀਕ ਵਾਲਾ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਿਵੇਕਲੇ ਅੰਦਾਜ਼ ਵਿਚ ਇਕ ਲਾਈਵ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਾਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਦਬਾਅ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਉੱਤਰ ਦੇਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਵਾਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 9ਵੀਂ ਤੋਂ 12ਵੀਂ ਜਮਾਤ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ, ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਦਬਾਅ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਸਵਾਲ ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਮੰਗਵਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿਰਜਨਾਤਮਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਤਾ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਈ ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਤੇ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਲਈ ਵੱਖੋ-ਵੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਨਿਵੇਦਕ ਇਸ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਵੀ ਰੱਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹੈਡਕੁਆਰਟਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪੀਪੀਸੀ ਕਿੱਟ (ਪ੍ਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਿੱਟ) ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿਰਜਨਾਤਮਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਤਾ ਲਈ 14 ਮਾਰਚ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਖੁਲ੍ਹਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ।
ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਲਈ ਇਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021/
ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਤੇ ਸਿਰਜਨਾਤਮਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਤਾ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ:
ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ:
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ 1 - ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਤਿਉਹਾਰਾਂ ਵਾਂਗ ਹੁੰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਓ
ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ - ਆਪਣੇ ਆਲੇ ਦੁਆਲੇ ਮਨਪਸੰਦ ਦੇ ਇਕ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਖਿਚੋ
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ 2 - ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਕੋਈ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ
ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ - ਮੰਨ ਲਓ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਦੋਸਤ 3 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਵੇਖਣ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਸ ਲਈ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਲਈ ਕਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਯਾਦਾਂ ਸਿਰਜੋਗੇ
· ਵੇਖਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ (ਸ਼ਬਦ ਸੀਮਾ - 500 ਸ਼ਬਦ)
· ਸਵਾਦ ਨੰਦ ਲਈ ਭੋਜਨ (ਸ਼ਬਦ ਸੀਮਾ - 500 ਸ਼ਬਦ)
· ਯਾਦ ਰੱਖਣ ਯੋਗ ਤਜਰਬੇ (ਸ਼ਬਦ ਸੀਮਾ - 500 ਸ਼ਬਦ)
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ 3 - ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਇਕ ਸਫਰ ਖਤਮ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਦੂਜਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ
· ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ - ਆਪਣੇ ਸਕੂਲ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਤਜਰਬਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਦਿਓ ਜੋ 1500 ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ।
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ 4 - ਇੱਛਾ, ਕੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਬਣਨਾ, ਪਰ ਕੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ
ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ - ਜੇਕਰ ਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਕੋਈ ਪਾਬੰਦੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਸਮਾਜ ਲਈ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਉਂ ਕਰੋਗੇ? ਇਕ ਲੇਖ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰੋ ਜੋ 1500 ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ।
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ 5 - ਸ਼ੁਕਰਗੁਜ਼ਾਰ ਬਣੋ
ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ - ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਕਰੀਆ ਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾਓ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਕਰਗੁਜ਼ਾਰ ਮੰਨਦੇ ਹੋ। ਇਹ ਕਾਰਡ 500 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ।
ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਲਈ
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ - ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ, ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਅਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਸੁਧਾਰਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ - ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 1500 ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਤੇ ਇਕ ਨਿਬੰਧ ਲਿਖੋ
ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਲਈ
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ 1 - ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸ਼ਬਦ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਬੱਚੇ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ - ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰੋ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ - ਆਪਣੇ ਬੱਚੇ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਲਿਖੋ ਜੋ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਉਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹੋ। ਆਪਣੇ ਬੱਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਵਾਕ ਲਿਖਣ ਦਿਓ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਅਗਲਾ ਵਾਕ ਲਿਖੋ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰੋ। (ਸ਼ਬਦ ਸੀਮਾ 1500)
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ 2 - ਆਪਣੇ ਬੱਚੇ ਦੇ ਦੋਸਤ ਬਣੋ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਾਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਰੱਖੋ।
ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ - ਆਪਣੇ ਬੱਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਇਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਕਾਰਡ ਲਿਖੋ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਦੱਸੋ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਕਿਉਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਹੈ। (ਸ਼ਬਦ ਸੀਮਾ 100 ਸ਼ਬਦ)