Ministry of Education
Registration process for the fourth edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha-2021 commences today- Union Education Minister
Pariksha Pe Charcha to be held in a virtual format this year
Crores of students, teachers and parents from India and abroad to participate virtually
Participants to be selected through an online competition
Questions invited from students on MyGov; selected questions to be featured in the main event
18 FEB 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the commencement of the registration process of the fourth edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents – Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021 through his social media platform.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is a much-awaited annual event where the Prime Minister responds to questions related to examination stress and related areas posed by students in his uniquely engaging style in a live programme. Shri Pokhriyal informed that this time the programme will be held virtually. He further stated that questions related to dealing with examination stress from school students of class 9 to 12 will be invited through MyGov platform and selected questions will be featured in the programme. He also informed that school students, teachers and parents from all across the country are to be selected through an online creative writing competition designed specifically for them on MyGov platform. There are different topics assigned for students, parents and teachers in the contest. The applicants can also pose their questions on this platform. The selected participants will be participating in the programme online from their respective State and UT headquarters and will be presented with a special PPC kit (Pariksha Pe Charcha kit). The portal for online creative writing competition will remain open till 14thMarch 2021, he added.
Click here to access the link of the portal: https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021/
Topics for creative writing competition on MyGov
For Students
Topic 1: Exams are like festivals, celebrate them
Activity: Draw a scene depicting a festival around your favourite subject.
Topic 2: India Is Incredible, Travel and Explore
Activity: Imagine your friend visits your city for three days. What memories would you create for him or her in each of the following categories?
• Places to See: (Word Limit: 500 Words)
• Food to Relish: (Word Limit: 500 Words)
• Experiences to remember: (Word Limit: 500 Words)
Topic 3: As One Journey Ends, Another Begins
Activity: Describe the most memorable experiences of your school life in not more than 1500 words
Topic 4: Aspire, Not to Be, but to Do
Activity: If there was no restriction on resources or opportunities, what would you do for society and why? Submit a write up in not more than 1500 words
Topic 5: Be Grateful
Activity: Write 'Gratitude Cards' for those whom you are grateful to in not more than 500 words
For Teachers
Topic: Online Education System – Its benefits and how it can be improved further.
Activity: Write an essay on the topic in about 1500 words
For Parents
Topic 1: Your Words Make Your Child’s World - Encourage, As You Have Always Done
Activity: Write a story about the vision you share with your child for his or her future. Let your child write the first sentence. Then you write the next and so on. (Word Limit: 1500 Words)
Topic 2: Be Your Child’s Friend—Keep Depression Away
Activity: Write a postcard to your child and let him or her know why they are special. (Word Limit: 100 Words)

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
परीक्षा पर चर्चा-2021 के चौथे संस्करण के लिए पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया आज शुरू हुई- केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री
इस साल आभासी प्रारूप में परीक्षा पर चर्चा आयोजित की जाएगी
इसमें देश और विदेश के करोड़ों छात्र, शिक्षक और अभिभावक भाग लेंगे
प्रतिभागियों को एक ऑनलाइन प्रतियोगिता के माध्यम से चुना जाएगा
माई गॉव पर छात्रों से सवाल मगांए जांएगे, मुख्य कार्यक्रम में चुने जाने वाले प्रश्नों को शामिल किया जाएगा
18 FEB 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ ने आज अपने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के जरिये प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा स्कूली छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों के साथ संवाद कार्यक्रम, परीक्षा पर चर्चा-2021 के चौथे संस्करण की शुरुआत की घोषणा की।
परीक्षा पर चर्चा एक बहुप्रतीक्षित वार्षिक कार्यक्रम है, जहां प्रधानमंत्री अपनी विशिष्ट शैली के जरिये लाइव कार्यक्रम में छात्रों को परीक्षा के तनाव से निपटने और संबंधित क्षेत्रों से संबंधित सवालों के जवाब देते हैं। श्री पोखरियाल ने बताया कि इस बार कार्यक्रम वर्चुअल आयोजित किया जाएगा। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि कक्षा 9 से 12 तक के स्कूली छात्रों से परीक्षा के तनाव से निपटने से संबंधित प्रश्न माईगॉव प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से आमंत्रित किए जाएंगे और चयनित प्रश्नों को कार्यक्रम में शामिल किया जाएगा। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि देशभर के स्कूली छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों का चयन एक ऑनलाइन रचनात्मक लेखन प्रतियोगिता के माध्यम से किया जाना है। इसके लिए विशेष रूप से माईगॉव पर प्लेटफॉर्म तैयार किया गया है। प्रतियोगिता में छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों के लिए अलग-अलग विषय निर्धारित किए गए हैं। आवेदक इस प्लेटफॉर्म पर अपना प्रश्न भी पूछ सकते हैं। चयनित प्रतिभागी अपने संबंधित राज्य और संघ राज्य क्षेत्र मुख्यालय से ऑनलाइन कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे और एक स्पेलशल पीपीसी किट (परीक्षा पर चर्चा किट) के साथ प्रस्तुत किया जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि ऑनलाइन रचनात्मक लेखन प्रतियोगिता के लिए पोर्टल 14 मार्च 2021 तक खुला रहेगा।
पोर्टल के लिंक का उपयोग करने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: https: //innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021/
माईगॉव पर रचनात्मक लेखन प्रतियोगिता के लिए विषय
छात्रों के लिए:
विषय 1: परीक्षाएं को त्योहारों की तरह मनाएं
गतिविधि: अपने पसंदीदा विषय के एक त्यौहार को दर्शाने वाला दृश्य बनाएं।
विषय 2: अतुल्य भारत, यात्रा और अन्वेषण
गतिविधि: कल्पना करें कि आपका दोस्त तीन दिनों के लिए आपके शहर में घूमने रहा है। निम्नलिखित में से प्रत्येक श्रेणी में आप उसके लिए क्या यादगार बना पाएंगे?
· देखने के लिए स्थान: (शब्द सीमा: 500 शब्द)
· स्वादिष्ट व्यंजन: (शब्द सीमा: 500 शब्द)
· यादगार पल: (शब्द सीमा: 500 शब्द)
विषय 3: एक यात्रा समाप्त होती है, दूसरी की शुरुआत होती है
गतिविधि: अपने स्कूल के जीवन के सबसे यादगार अनुभवों का वर्णन करें जिसकी शब्द सीमा 1500 से अधिक हो
विषय 4: आकांक्षाएं और उन्हें पूरा करना
गतिविधि: यदि संसाधनों या अवसरों की कोई कमी न हो, तो आप समाज के लिए क्या करेंगे और क्यों? 1500 शब्दों में अपना लेख लिखकर भेंजे।
विषय 5: आभारी रहें
गतिविधि: उन लोगों के लिए 'आभार कार्ड' लिखें, जिनके आप आभारी हैं, शब्द सीमा 500 से अधिक नहीं।
शिक्षकों के लिए
विषय: ऑनलाइन शिक्षा प्रणाली- लाभ और आगे इसे कैसे बेहतर बनाया जा सकता है।
गतिविधि: लगभग 1500 शब्दों में इस विषय पर एक निबंध लिखें
माता-पिता के लिए
विषय 1: आपके शब्द आपके बच्चे की दुनिया बनाते हैं - उन्हें प्रोत्साहित करें, जैसा कि आपने हमेशा किया है
गतिविधि: अपने बच्चों के साथ उनके भविष्य को ले कर अपने दृष्टिकोण को साझा करते हुए एक कहानी लिखें। इसका पहला वाक्य अपने बच्चे को लिखने दें। इसके बाद आगे आप लिखें। (शब्द सीमा: 1500 शब्द)
विषय 2: अपने बच्चे के दोस्त बनें - अवसाद दूर रखें
गतिविधि: अपने बच्चे के लिए पोस्टकार्ड लिखें और उसे बताएं कि वे क्यों विशेष हैं। (शब्द सीमा: 100 शब्द)