Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with students, teachers and parents during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’
18 FEB 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact online with students, teachers and parents all over the world during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "As our brave #ExamWarriors start padding up for their exams, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ returns, this time fully online and open to students all over the world. Come, let us appear for the exams with a smile and without stress! #PPC2021
On popular demand, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ will also include parents and teachers. It’ll be a fun filled discussion on an otherwise serious subject. I call upon my student friends, their amazing parents and hardworking teachers to take part in #PPC2021 in large numbers."
The First edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 1.0" was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th February, 2018. The second edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 2.0” was also held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 29th January, 2019. The Third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 20th January, 2020.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2021’ के दौरान छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों से बातचीत करेंगे
18 FEB 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2021’ के दौरान पूरी दुनिया के छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों से ऑनलाइन बातचीत करेंगे।
ट्वीट्स की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “चूंकि हमारे बहादुर #एग्जॉमवॉरियर अपनी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं, ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2021’ वापस आ गया है। इस बार यह पूरी तरह से ऑनलाइन होगा और पूरी दुनिया के छात्रों के लिए ओपन है। आइए, परीक्षा में मुस्कान के साथ और बिना तनाव के शामिल हों। #पीपीसी2021
लोगों की मांग पर, ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2021’ में अभिभावक और शिक्षक भी शामिल होंगे। गंभीर विषय पर यह एक मजेदार चर्चा होगी। मैं अपने छात्र मित्रों, उनके अद्भुत अभिभावकों और मेहनती शिक्षकों को #पीपीसी2021 में बड़ी संख्या में हिस्सा लेने के लिए आमंत्रित करता हूं।
स्कूल और कॉलेज छात्रों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री के बातचीत आधारित कार्यक्रम “परीक्षा पे चर्चा 1.0” का पहला संस्करण 16 फरवरी, 2018 को नई दिल्ली के तालकटोरा स्टेडियम में आयोजित हुआ था। स्कूल और कॉलेज छात्रों के साथ बातचीत आधारित इस कार्यक्रम का दूसरा संस्करण भी नई दिल्ली के तालकटोरा स्टेडियम में 29 जनवरी, 2019 को हुआ। स्कूली छात्रों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री के बातचीत आधारित इस कार्यक्रम का तीसरा संस्करण “परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2020” 20 जनवरी, 2020 को नई दिल्ली के तालकटोरा स्टेडियम में आयोजित हुआ।