Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with students, teachers and parents during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’
18 FEB 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact online with students, teachers and parents all over the world during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "As our brave #ExamWarriors start padding up for their exams, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ returns, this time fully online and open to students all over the world. Come, let us appear for the exams with a smile and without stress! #PPC2021
On popular demand, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ will also include parents and teachers. It’ll be a fun filled discussion on an otherwise serious subject. I call upon my student friends, their amazing parents and hardworking teachers to take part in #PPC2021 in large numbers."
The First edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 1.0" was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th February, 2018. The second edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 2.0” was also held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 29th January, 2019. The Third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 20th January, 2020.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
‘ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା 2021’ରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଓ ଅଭିଭାବକଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 FEB 2021 3:16PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ‘ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା 2021’ ଅବସରରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଓ ଅଭିଭାବକମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଅନଲାଇନ ଜରିଆରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ।
ଏକାଧିକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆମର ସାହସୀ ଏକ୍ଜାମ ଓ୍ବାରିଅରମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେଉଥିବା ସମୟରେ ‘ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା 2021’ ଆସୁଛି। ଚଳିତ ଥର ଏହା ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅନଲାଇନ ଏବଂ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ବର ସମସ୍ତ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉନ୍ମୁକ୍ତ ରହିଛି। ଆସନ୍ତୁ, ସ୍ମିତହାସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଚାପମୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଦେବା! #PPC2021
ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର ଚାହିଦା କ୍ରମେ, ‘ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା 2021’ରେ ଅଭିଭାବକ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାମିଲ କରାଯିବ। ଅନ୍ୟଥା ଗମ୍ଭୀର ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ମଜାଦାର ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ। ମୁଁ ମୋର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ମାତାପିତା ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ #PPC2021ରେ ବହୁସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆହ୍ବାନ କରୁଛି।”
ସ୍କୁଲ ଓ କଲେଜ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ପ୍ରଥମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ “ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା 1.0” 16 ଫେବୃଆରୀ, 2018ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ତାଲକୋଟ୍ରା ଷ୍ଟାଡିୟମରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ଏହାର ଦ୍ବିତୀୟ ସଂସ୍କରଣ 2019 ଜାନୁଆରୀ 29 ତାରିଖରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ତାଲକୋଟ୍ରା ଷ୍ଟାଡିୟମରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ସ୍କୁଲ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ “ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା 2020”ର ତୃତୀୟ ସଂସ୍କରଣ 20 ଜାନୁଆରୀ, 2020ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ତାଲକୋଟ୍ରା ଷ୍ଟାଡିୟମରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା।