Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with students, teachers and parents during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’
18 FEB 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact online with students, teachers and parents all over the world during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "As our brave #ExamWarriors start padding up for their exams, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ returns, this time fully online and open to students all over the world. Come, let us appear for the exams with a smile and without stress! #PPC2021
On popular demand, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ will also include parents and teachers. It’ll be a fun filled discussion on an otherwise serious subject. I call upon my student friends, their amazing parents and hardworking teachers to take part in #PPC2021 in large numbers."
The First edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 1.0" was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th February, 2018. The second edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 2.0” was also held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 29th January, 2019. The Third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 20th January, 2020.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2021’ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
18 FEB 2021 3:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2021’ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਇਗਜ਼ਾਮ ਵਾਰੀਅਰਸ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਇਸ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2021’ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਆਓ, ਮੁਸਕਰਾਹਟ ਅਤੇ ਤਣਾਅ ਤੋਂ ਬਿਨਾ ਪਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇਈਏ! #PPC202
ਮਕਬੂਲ ਮੰਗ ’ਤੇ, ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2021’ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਪੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਕਿਸੇ ਇਸ ਗੰਭੀਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਮਜ਼ੇਦਾਰ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਮੈਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਮਿੱਤਰਾਂ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਹਨਤੀ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2021’ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਲਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਪਰਸਪਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ “ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 1.0” 16 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ, 2018 ਨੂੰ ਤਾਲਕਟੋਰਾ ਸਟੇਡੀਅਮ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਸਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਲਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ “ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2.0” ਵੀ ਤਾਲਕਟੋਰਾ ਸਟੇਡੀਅਮ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ 29 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2019 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਸਕੂਲ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਤੀਸਰਾ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ “ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2020” 20 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਤਾਲਕਟੋਰਾ ਸਟੇਡੀਅਮ ਵਿਖੇ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ।