Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with students, teachers and parents during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’
18 FEB 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact online with students, teachers and parents all over the world during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "As our brave #ExamWarriors start padding up for their exams, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ returns, this time fully online and open to students all over the world. Come, let us appear for the exams with a smile and without stress! #PPC2021
On popular demand, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ will also include parents and teachers. It’ll be a fun filled discussion on an otherwise serious subject. I call upon my student friends, their amazing parents and hardworking teachers to take part in #PPC2021 in large numbers."
The First edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 1.0" was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th February, 2018. The second edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 2.0” was also held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 29th January, 2019. The Third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 20th January, 2020.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم ’پرکشا پہ چرچہ 2021‘ کے دوران طلبا ، ٹیچروں اور والدین سے بات چیت کریں گے
18 FEB 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،18 فروری 2021/وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی ’پرکشا پہ چرچہ 2021‘ کے دوران پوری دنیا کے طلبا ، ٹیچروں اور والدین سے آن لائن بات چیت کریں گے۔
کئی ٹوئیٹ پیغامات میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ہے کہ ’’اب جبکہ ہمارے بہادر # امتحان کے جانباز وں نے اپنے امتحان کے لئے کمر کس لی ہے، اس مرتبہ کا ’پرکشا پہ چرچہ2021‘ پوری طرح آن لائن ہورہا ہے، اور یہ پوری دنیا کے طلبا کے لئے کھلا ہوا ہے۔ آیئے ہم امتحان میں کسی دباؤ کے بغیر مسکراہٹ کے ساتھ شامل ہوں۔ پی پی سی# 2021۔
عوام الناس کے مطالبے پر ’ پرکشا پہ چرچہ 2021 ‘ میں والدین اور ٹیچرس بھی شامل ہوں گے۔ یہ ایک سنجیدہ موضوع پر ہلکا پھلکا تبادلہ خیال ہوگا۔ میں اپنے طالب علم دوستو ں ان کے حیرت زدہ والدین اور سخت محنت کرنے والے ٹیچروں سے کہتا ہوں، کہ وہ بڑی تعداد میں# پی پی سی 2021 میں شرکت کریں‘‘۔
اسکول اور کالج کے طلبا کے ساتھ وزیراعظم کا رابطہ کا پہلا پروگرام ’’ پرکشا پے چرچہ1.0 ‘‘ تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم نئی دہلی میں 16 فروری 2018 کو منعقد ہوا تھا۔ اسکول اور کالج کے طلبا کے ساتھ رابطہ پروگرام کا دوسرا ایڈیشن ’’پرکشا پے چرچہ 2.0‘‘ بھی نئی دہلی کے تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم میں 29 جنوری 2029 کو ہوا تھا۔ اسکول طلبا کے ساتھ وزیراعظم کے رابطہ پروگرام کا تیسرا ایڈیشن ’’ پرکشا پے چرچہ2020‘‘ تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم نئی دہلی میں 20 جنوری 2020 کو منعقد ہوا تھا۔
ش ح۔ ج۔ج
Uno-1703