Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 35
1.04 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
More than 2.61 L vaccine doses given till 6 pm today; 1,46,043 HCWs received second dose of vaccine today
6,58,674 vaccinations done on 18th February 2021- Highest single day vaccinations till now
19 FEB 2021 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered to healthcare and frontline workers has reached 1.04 Crore today in the country.
1,04,49,942 vaccine doses were given through 2,20,877sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today.
These includes62,95,903 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 7,56,942HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, along with 33,97,097 FLWs (1st dose). While the countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021, vaccination of the FLWs started from 2nd Feb 2021.
A total of 6,58,674 vaccinations were administered on 18th February 2021. This constitutes the highest single day vaccinations during the on-going COVID-19 vaccination drive.
HCWs
FLWs
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
62,95,903
7,56,942
33,97,097
Total 2,61,935 vaccine doses were given till 6 pm today, the thirty fifth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which, 1,15,892 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,46,043 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
9,415 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
All States/UTs conducted the COVID vaccinations today.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
4,453
895
5,348
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,91,140
62,456
4,53,596
3
Arunachal Pradesh
19,172
3,575
22,747
4
Assam
1,40,729
8,637
1,49,366
5
Bihar
5,08,266
33,637
5,41,903
6
Chandigarh
12,100
547
12,647
7
Chhattisgarh
3,27,336
15,492
3,42,828
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
4,493
114
4,607
9
Daman & Diu
1,672
153
1,825
10
Delhi
2,52,774
11,388
2,64,162
11
Goa
14,294
550
14,844
12
Gujarat
8,11,152
28,047
8,39,199
13
Haryana
2,05,596
21,093
2,26,689
14
Himachal Pradesh
90,908
68,031
1,58,939
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,89,840
5,282
1,95,122
16
Jharkhand
2,45,714
10,522
2,56,236
17
Karnataka
5,28,883
94,571
6,23,454
18
Kerala
3,90,648
31,252
4,21,900
19
Ladakh
4,436
290
4,726
20
Lakshadweep
1,809
115
1,924
21
Madhya Pradesh
6,20,165
0
6,20,165
22
Maharashtra
8,21,603
26,359
8,47,962
23
Manipur
37,306
1,031
38,337
24
Meghalaya
21,674
607
22,281
25
Mizoram
14,211
2,077
16,288
26
Nagaland
19,991
3,218
23,209
27
Odisha
4,31,593
59,944
4,91,537
28
Puducherry
8,458
639
9,097
29
Punjab
1,19,929
9,327
1,29,256
30
Rajasthan
7,48,598
15,493
7,64,091
31
Sikkim
10,941
637
11,578
32
Tamil Nadu
3,20,467
23,996
3,44,463
33
Telangana
2,80,295
78,046
3,58,341
34
Tripura
80,908
10,996
91,904
35
Uttar Pradesh
10,61,307
66,784
11,28,091
36
Uttarakhand
1,29,221
6,231
1,35,452
37
West Bengal
5,94,065
32,751
6,26,816
38
Miscellaneous
2,26,853
22,159
2,49,012
Total
96,93,000
7,56,942
1,04,49,942
Eleven States/UT have vaccinated more than 75% of the registered HCWs for the first dose. These are –Bihar, Tripura, Odisha, Lakshadweep, Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Uttarakhand, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Rajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh.
On the other hand, Seven States/UT have reported less than 50% coverage of registered HCWs for the first dose. These are Laddakh, Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Punjab, Chandigarh, Nagaland and Puducherry.
Fifteen States have registered more than 40% coverage for the first dose among FLWs. These are Gujarat, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Tripura, Uttarakhand, Jharkhand, Lakshadweep, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Chhattisgarh, J & K, Uttar Pradesh and Bihar.
10 States that recorded highest number of vaccinations are Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Jammu and Kashmir, Kerala, Odisha, Jharkhand and Madhya Pradesh.
Total 41 persons have been hospitalized so far. This comprises 0.0004% of the total vaccinations. Of the 41 cases of hospitalization, 25 were discharged after treatment, while fourteen persons died and two are under treatment. In the last 24 hours, one person has been hospitalized.
Total 34 deaths have been recorded till date. These comprise 0.0003% of the total COVID19 vaccinations. Of the 34, thirteen persons died in the hospital while 20 deaths are recorded outside the hospital and 14 deaths are recorded in hospital.
No case of serious/severe AEFI/Death is attributable to vaccination, till date.
In last 24 hours, two new deaths have been reported. A52-year-oldfemale, who was a resident of Angul, Odisha died due to Septic shock. He died after 14 days of vaccination. Post- mortem has not been done.
A 55-year-old female, resident of Chamoli, Uttarakhand died. Post-mortem has been done and reports are awaited.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ جانکاری- 35واں دن
1.04 کروڑ مستفدین کوکووڈ ویکسین کا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
آج شام 6 بجے تک 2.61 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا؛ 146043 صحت کارکنان کو آج ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی
18 فروری 2021 کو658674 مستفدین کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا- ایک دن میں ٹیکہ لگانے کی اب تک کی یہ سب سے بڑی تعداد ہے
19 FEB 2021 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے والے صحت کارکنان اور فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہوکر آج یہ 1.04 کروڑ ہوگئی۔
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق، آج شام 6 بجے تک 220877 سیشنز کے ذریعے ک10449942 مستفدین کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔
ان میں 6295903 صحت سے متعلق کارکنان شامل ہیں جنھوں ٹیکے کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہےاور 756942 صحت کارکنان نے دوسری خوراک حاصل کی ہے۔وہیں 3397097 فرنٹ لائن کے اہلکاروں کو پہلی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ ملک بھر میں 16 جنوری 2021 سے ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا آغاز ہواتھا جبکہ فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں کو 2 فروری 2021 سے ٹیکہ لگانے کاآغاز ہوا تھا۔
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
6295903
756942
3397097
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 35ویں دن آج شام 6 بجے تک مجموعی طور پر261935 مستفدین کو ٹیکا لگایا گیا تھا۔ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق 115892 مستفدین کو ٹیکے کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 146043 صحت کارکنان کو ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔حتمی رپورٹ آج دیر رات تک مکمل ہوجائے گی۔
آج شام 6 بجے تک 9415 سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے۔
آج سبھی ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ ویکسی نیشن ہوئی۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
ٹیکہ لگوانے والے مستفدین
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
کل خوراک
1
انڈمان و نکوبار
4453
895
5348
2
آندھراپردیش
391140
62456
453596
3
اروناچل پردیش
19172
3575
22747
4
آسام
140729
8637
149366
5
بہار
508266
33637
541903
6
چنڈی گڑھ
12100
547
12647
7
چھتیس گڑھ
327336
15492
342828
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
4493
114
4607
9
دمن و دیو
1672
153
1825
10
دہلی
252774
11388
264162
11
گوا
14294
550
14844
12
گجرات
811152
28047
839199
13
ہریانہ
205596
21093
226689
14
ہماچل پردیش
90908
68031
158939
15
جموں و کشمیر
189840
5282
195122
16
جھارکھنڈ
245714
10522
256236
17
کرناٹک
528883
94571
623454
18
کیرالہ
390648
31252
421900
19
لداخ
4436
290
4726
20
لکشدیپ
1809
115
1924
21
مدھیہ پردیش
620165
0
620165
22
مہاراشٹر
821603
26359
847962
23
منی پور
37306
1031
38337
24
میگھالیہ
21674
607
22281
25
میزورم
14211
2077
16288
26
ناگالینڈ
19991
3218
23209
27
اڈیشہ
431593
55944
491537
28
پڈوچیری
8458
639
9097
29
پنجاب
119929
9327
129256
30
راجستھان
748598
15493
764091
31
سکم
10941
637
11578
32
تملناڈو
320467
23996
344463
33
تلنگانہ
280295
78046
358341
34
تریپورہ
80908
10996
91904
35
اترپردیش
1061307
66784
1128091
36
اتراکھنڈ
129221
6231
135452
37
مغربی بنگال
594065
32751
626816
38
مفرقات
226853
22159
249012
میزان
9693000
756942
10449942
12 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے پہلی خوراک کے لئے رجسٹرڈ صحت کارکنان میں سے 75 فیصد سے زیادہ کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ ان ریاستوں میں بہار، تریپورہ، اڈیشہ، لکشدیپ، گجرات، چھتیس گڑھ، اتراکھنڈ، مدھیہ پردیش،جھارکھنڈ، راجستھان، ہماچل پردیش اور اترپردیش شامل ہیں۔
دوسری جانب، 7 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، جن میں لداخ، تمل ناڈو، دہلی، پنجاب، چنڈی گڑھ، ناگالینڈ اور پڈوچیری شامل ہیں،میں رجسٹرڈ صحت کارکنان میں 50 فیصد سے بھی کم ٹیکہ کاری کی اطلاع ہے۔
جن15 ریاستوں میں رجسٹرڈ فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں میں سے 40 فیصد سے زیادہ کو کووڈ-19 ٹیکے کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی، وہ ہیں گجرات، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، اڈیشہ، دادر و نگر حویلی، تریپورہ، اتراکھنڈ، جھارکھنڈ، لکشدیپ، ہماچل پردیش، ہریانہ، چھتیس گڑھ، جموں و کشمیر، اترپردیش اور بہار۔
دس ریاستوں میں جہاں سب سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری درج کی گئی ہے وہ ہیں: اترپردیش، کرناٹک، مغربی بنگال، آندھرا پردیش، تمل ناڈو، جموں وکشمیر، کیرالہ، اڈیشہ، جھارکھنڈ اور مدھیہ پریش۔
مجموعی طور پر اب تک41 افراد کو اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا ہے،جو مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا 0.0004فیصد ہے۔ اسپتال میں داخل ہونے والے 41 معاملوں میں سے 25 کو علاج کے بعد چھٹی دے دی گئی ہے، جبکہ 14 لوگوں کی موت ہوگئی اور دو افراد زیر علاج ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میںاایک شخص کو اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا ہے۔
مجموعی طور پر اب تک 34 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں، جو مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا 0.0003فیصد ہے۔ 34 میں سے14 افراد کی اسپتال میں موت ہوئی ہے جبکہ 20 افراد کی موت اسپتال سے باہر ہوئی ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کے بعدسنگین/ شدید ، ناموافق اثر(ا ے ای ایف آئی)/ موت کے کسی بھی معاملے میں ٹیکہ کاری کو ذمہ دار قرار نہیں دیا گیا ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران موت کے دو نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔ اڈیشہ کے اُنگل کی رہنے والی یک 52 سالہ خاتون کی موت صدمے کی وجہ سے ہوئی ہے۔ ان کی موت ٹیکہ لگنے کے 14 دن بعد ہوئی ہے۔ ابھی تک پوسٹ مارٹم نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔
وہیں دوسری جانب اتراکھنڈ کے چمولی ضلع کی 55 سالہ خاتون کی موت ہوئی ہے۔ پوسٹ مارٹم کیا جاچکا ہے اور رپورٹ کا انتظار ہے