Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 47
More than 1.63 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
6.92 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
03 MAR 2021 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 1.63 Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021.The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 1st March 2021 for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
A total of 1,63,14,485 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 67,75,619 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 28,24,311 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 57,62,131 FLWs (1stdose), 3,277 FLWs (2nd dose), 8,44,884 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 1,04,263 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
67,75,619
28,24,311
57,62,131
3,277
1,04,263
8,44,884
Total 6,92,889 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the forty-seventh day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 5,79,366beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,13,523HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:3rd March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
33016
111080
191797
2443
32364
322189
579366
113523

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 47वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
अब तक 1.63 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 6.92 लाख टीके लगे
03 MAR 2021 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर में आज कोविड-19 टीका लगवाने वालों की संख्या 1.63 करोड़ को पार कर गई।
देशभर में 16 जनवरी 2021 को कोविड-19 के खिलाफ टीकाकरण का अभियान शुरू हुआ था जबकि फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को 2 फरवरी 2021 से वैक्सीन लगाई जा रही है। 60 साल से अधिक और गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित 45 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लोगों के लिए दूसरे चरण का टीकाकरण 1 मार्च 2021 से शुरू किया गया।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज शाम सात बजे तक कुल 1,63,14,485 लोगों को टीका लगाया गया।
अब तक 67,75,619 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 28,24,311 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 57,62,131 फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस पहली और 3,277 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। 8,44,884 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक है जबकि 1,04,263 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
67,75,619
28,24,311
57,62,131
3,277
1,04,263
8,44,884
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 47वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 6,92,889 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 5,79,366 लार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है और 1,13,523 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
3 मार्च, 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
33016
111080
191797
2443
32364
322189
579366
113523