Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 48
More than 1.77 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
10.93 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
04 MAR 2021 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 1.77 Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021.The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 1st March 2021 for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
A total of 1,77,11,287 vaccine doses have beengiven, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 68,38,077HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 30,82,942HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 60,22,136 FLWs (1stdose), 54,177 FLWs (2nd dose), 14,95,016 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 2,18,939beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
68,38,077
30,82,942
60,22,136
54,177
2,18,939
14,95,016
Total 10,93,954 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the forty-eighth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 8,34,141beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,59,813 HCWs and FLWsreceived 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 4th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
TotalAchievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
47137
209838
217858
49975
75147
493999
834141
259813

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का 48वां दिन
अब तक 1.77 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 10.93 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
04 MAR 2021 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर में कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक लगवाने वालों की संख्या आज 1.77 करोड़ को पार कर गई।
देशभर में 16 जनवरी 2021 को कोविड-19 के खिलाफ टीकाकरण का अभियान शुरू हुआ था जबकि फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को 2 फरवरी 2021 से वैक्सीन लगाई जा रही है। 60 साल से अधिक और गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित 45 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लोगों के लिए दूसरे चरण का टीकाकरण 1 मार्च 2021 से शुरू किया गया।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज शाम सात बजे तक कुल 1,77,11,287 लोगों को टीका लगाया गया।
अब तक 68,38,077 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 30,82,942 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 60,22,136 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और, 54,177 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 14,95,016 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक हैं जबकि 2,18,939 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
68,38,077
30,82,942
60,22,136
54,177
2,18,939
14,95,016
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 48वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 10,93,954 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 8,34,141 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है और 2,59,813 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
4 मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
47137
209838
217858
49975
75147
493999
834141
259813