Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 48
More than 1.77 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
10.93 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
04 MAR 2021 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 1.77 Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021.The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 1st March 2021 for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
A total of 1,77,11,287 vaccine doses have beengiven, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 68,38,077HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 30,82,942HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 60,22,136 FLWs (1stdose), 54,177 FLWs (2nd dose), 14,95,016 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 2,18,939beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
68,38,077
30,82,942
60,22,136
54,177
2,18,939
14,95,016
Total 10,93,954 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the forty-eighth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 8,34,141beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,59,813 HCWs and FLWsreceived 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 4th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
TotalAchievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
47137
209838
217858
49975
75147
493999
834141
259813

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری - 48واں دن
1.77 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی
آج شام 7 بجے تک 10.93لاکھ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی
04 MAR 2021 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،04 مارچ، 2021 /
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد آج 1.77 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا آغاز 16 جنوری 2021 سے ہوا تھا، جبکہ فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں کو ویکسین دینے کا آغاز 2 فروری سے کیا گیا تھا۔ جبکہ60 سال سے زیادہ اور سنگین بیماریوں سے متاثر 45 سال سے زیادہ عمرکے لوگوں کے لئے کووڈ -19 ویکسین کا اگلا مرحلہ یکم مارچ 2021 سے شروع کیا گیا ۔
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام 7 بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 17711287 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔
ان مستفدین میں 6838077 صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیو) کو پہلی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے اور 3082942 صحت کارکنان دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں 6022136فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں نےپہلی خوراک اور 54177 فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔1495016 مستفدین کی عمر 60 سال سے زیادہ ہے جبکہ 218939 مستفدین کی عمر 45 سال سے زیادہ ہے اور وہ کسی نہ کسی سنگین بیماری میں مبتلا ہیں۔
صحت شعبے سے متعلق کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
6838077
3082942
6022136
54177
218939
1495016
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کے 48ویں دن آج شام 7 بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 1093954 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں834141 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی جبکہ 259813 صحت کارکنان اور فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں کو ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک لگائی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج رات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ 04مارچ 2021
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف سنگین بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصول
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
47137
209838
217858
49975
75147
493999
834141
259813