Ministry of Defence
Sainik Schools in collaboration with Private Players
10 MAR 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Government is proposing to bring a new scheme for setting up Sainik Schools in the country in partnership with NGOs/Private Schools/States etc. The endeavor is to provide schooling opportunities in “CBSE Plus” type of educational environment by involving desirous Government/Private Schools/NGOs to partner in establishing/aligning their system with Sainik Schools ethos, value system and national pride. It envisages enrolling existing/upcoming schools to be run on the lines of Sainik Schools curriculum. The schools are proposed to be affiliated to Sainik Schools Society. Detailed guidelines and requisite approval are at an advance stage.
This information was tabled in a written reply by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Shripad Naik to a question asked by Shri Kripanath Mallah and others in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
نجی اداروں کے تعاون سے سینک اسکولوں کا قیام
10 MAR 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 مارچ 2021، رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب شری پد نائک نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب کرپا ناتھ ملاح کے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت کی ملک میں این جی اوز/ پرائیویٹ اسکولوں/ ریاستوں وغیرہ کی شراکت داری میں سینک اسکول قائم کرنے کے لئے ایک نئی اسکیم لانے کی تجویز ہے۔ اس کے تحت خواہش مند سرکاری/ پرائیویٹ اسکولوں / این جی اوز کی سینک اسکولوں کی اخلاقیات ، اقدار اور قومی فخر کے احساس کے ساتھ ’’سی بی ایس ای پلس‘‘ قسم کے تعلیمی ماحول میں اسکولی تعلیم کے مواقع فراہم کرانے کی کوشش کی جاہری ہے۔ اس میں سینک اسکولوں کے نصاب کے مطابق موجودہ / آئندہ تیار کئے جانے والے اسکولوں کو چلایا جائے گا۔ تجویز کے مطابق یہ اسکول سینک اسکول سوساٹی کے ساتھ ملحق ہوں گے۔ اس سلسلے میں مفصل رہنما خطوط اور ضروری منظوری کا کام بہت آگے بڑھ چکا ہے۔