Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 54
More than 2.52 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
9.22 lakh vaccine doses given till 7 pm today
10 MAR 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 2.52 crore today.
A total of 2,52,89,693 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7pm today.
These include 71,70,519 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 39,77,407 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 70,31,147 FLWs (1stdose), 5,82,118 FLWs (2nd dose), 9,29,359 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities and 55,99,143 beneficiaries more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
71,70,519
39,77,407
70,31,147
5,82,118
9,29,359
55,99,143
Total 9,22,039 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the fifty fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 7,25,930 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,96,109 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:10thMarch,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
40,414
87,527
94,656
1,08,582
95,834
4,95,026
7,25,930
1,96,109

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ 19 ویکسینیشن - دن 54
کووڈ 19 ویکسین کی 2.52 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دی گئیں
آج شام 7 بجے تک 9.22 لاکھ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
10 MAR 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
ملک میں دی جانے والی کووڈ 19 ویکسین کی خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد آج 2.52 کروڑ کو عبور کر گئی۔
آج شام 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق، کل 2,52,89,693 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں۔
ان میں شامل ہیں 71,70,519 ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز جنھوں نے پہلی خوراک لی ہے اور 39,77,407 ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز جنھوں نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے، 70,31,147 ایف ایل ڈبلیو (پہلی خوراک)، 5,82,118 ایف ایل ڈبلیو (دوسری خوراک)، مخصوص امراض کے ساتھ 45 سال سے زائد عمر والے 9,29,359 مستفیدین اور 60 سال سے زائد عمر کے 55,99,143 مستفیدین۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
مخصوص مرض کے ساتھ 45 سے 60 سال تک کے افراد
60 سال سے زائد عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
71,70,519
39,77,407
70,31,147
5,82,118
9,29,359
55,99,143
ملک گیر کووڈ 19 ویکسینیشن کے چونویں دن، آج شام 7 بجے تک کل 9,22,039 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں۔ جن میں سے عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 7,25,930 مستفیدین کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 1,96,109 ایچ سی ڈبلیو اور ایف ایل ڈبلیو نے دوسری خوراک حاصل کی۔ آج دیر رات تک دن کی حتمی رپورٹ مکمل ہو جائے گی۔
تاریخ: 10 مارچ، 2021
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
مخصوص مرض کے ساتھ 45 سے 60 سال تک کے افراد
60 سال سے زائد عمر کے افراد
کُل حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
40,414
87,527
94,656
1,08,582
95,834
4,95,026
7,25,930
1,96,109