AYUSH
100 days to 7th International Day of Yoga
IDY 2021 Activities by National Institute of Naturopathy, Pune
13 MAR 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
National Institute of Naturopathy in association with Regional Outreach Bureau (ROB, Pune) will be conducting 100 days countdown for IDY in which "Common Yoga Protocol" sessions will be conducted through video conferencing mode and will be screened by social media handles of NIN, Pune. The countdown sessions started today on 13th March, 2021 which have been virtually inaugurated today in the auspicious presence of Shri. Prakash Magdum, Director,National Film Archives of India & ROB, Pune, Shri. Ayush Prasad IAS, Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad and Prof. Dr. K. Satya Lakshmi, Director, NIN, Pune and will continue till 21st June, 2021 for one hour daily at 7:00 am-8:00 am on National Institute of Naturopathy’s facebook page (https://www.facebook.com/punenin ). The objective of this session is to reinforce CYP amongst the public more specifically ASHA and health workers.
National Institute of Naturopathy in association with Pune Zilla Parishad has started the training sessions on "Common Yoga Protocol" for the Asha workers of Pune district on 22nd Feb, 2021. The training sessions are expected to continue till the end of March 2021 teaching 5,000 Asha workers. These Asha workers will act as trainers for their respective villagers. The target of this Training of Teachers program is to train at least one member a family on CYP and involve the entire villagers to perform CYP on 21st June, 2021. With this objective, from 22nd February, 2021 till date, doctors of NIN have inducted training to more than 1,300 Asha workers of various talukas of Pune district.
Shri. Ayush Prasad (IAS), Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad has challenged everyone to take 100 days challenge to practice yoga every day and he himself committed for this challenge. He encouraged everyone to practice Common yoga protocol as it is simple series of asanas and pranayama to keep one healthy.

وزارت آیوش
ساتواں بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے آنے میں 100 دن باقی
قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی، پونے کی آئی وائی ڈی 2021 کی سرگرمیاں
13 MAR 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 مارچ: نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی ریجنل آؤٹ ریچ بیورو (آر او بی، پونے) بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے کے 100 دن کی الٹی گنتی کی تقریبات کا کرے گا جس میں "کامن یوگا پروٹوکول" سیشن ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے کیے جائیں گے اور این آئی این، پونے کے سوشل میڈیا اکاؤںٹس کے ذریعہ انھیں دکھایا جائے گا۔ الٹی گنتی کے سیشن آج 13 مارچ، 2021 سے شروع ہوگئے ہیں جس کا افتتاح ورچوئل وسیلے سے پرکاش مگدم، ڈائریکٹر، قومی فلم آرکائیو آف انڈیا نیز آر او بی، پونے، جناب آیوش پرساد آئی اے ایس، چیف ایگزیکٹو آفیسر، ضلع کونسل اور پروفیسر ڈاکٹر کے ستیہ لکشمی، ڈائریکٹر، این آئی این پونے کی موجودگی میں کیا گیا۔ یہ 21 جون 2021 تک روزانہ صبح سات سے آٹھ بجے تک نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی کے فیس بک پیج (https://www.facebook.com/punenin) پر چلائے جائیں گے۔ اس سیشن کا مقصد عوام میں، خاص طور پر آشا اور صحت کارکنوں میں، سی وائی پی کو تقویت دینا ہے۔
پونے ضلع پریشد کے اشتراک سے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی نے پونے ضلع کے آشا کارکنوں کے لیے "کامن یوگا پروٹوکول" پر تربیتی سیشن 22 فروری 2021 کو شروع کردیئے ہیں۔ تربیتی سیشن مارچ 2021 کے اختتام تک جاری رہنے کی امید ہے جس میں 5000 آشا کارکنان کو تعلیم دی جارہی ہے۔ یہ آشا کارکن اپنے متعلقہ گاؤوں کے باشندوں کے لیے بطور ٹرینر کام کریں گے۔ ٹیچر ٹریننگ پروگرام کا مقصد سی وائی پی کی کم از کم ایک رکن خاندان کی تربیت کرنا اور تمام دیہاتیوں کو 21 جون تک 2021 کو سی وائی پی میں شامل کرانا ہے۔ اس مقصد سے 22 فروری سے اب تک این آئی این کے ڈاکٹروں نے پونے ضلع 1300 سے زیادہ آشا کارکنوں کو تربیت فراہم کی ہے۔
جناب آیوش پرساد (آئی اے ایس)، چیف ایگزیکٹو آفیسر، ضلع پریشد نے ہر شخص کو 100 دن تک روز یوگا کرنے کا چیلنج لینے کی دعوت دی ہے، اور انھوں نے خود اس چیلنج کو کرنے کا عزم باندھا ہے۔ انہوں نے سب کو کامن یوگا پروٹوکول پر عمل کرنے کی ترغیب دی کیوں کہ یہ صحت مند رہنے کے لیے آسنوں اور پرانایام کا ایک آسان سلسلہ ہے۔