Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 57
More than 2.91 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
9.74 lakh vaccine doses given till 7 pm today
13 MAR 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 2.91 Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021.The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 1st March 2021 for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
A total of 2,91,92,547 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 73,31,498 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 42,58,297 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 72,96,474 FLWs (1stdose), 10,53,732 FLWs (2nd dose), 78,66,241 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 13,86,305 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
73,31,498
42,58,297
72,96,474
10,53,732
13,86,305
78,66,241
Total 9,74,090 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the fifty seventh day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 8,05,014 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,69,076 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:13th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
37,923
64,267
60,729
1,04,809
1,31,837
5,74,525
8,05,014
1,69,076

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం- 57వ రోజు
2 కోట్ల 91 లక్షలకు పైగా కోవిడ్ డోసుల పంపిణీ నిన్న సాయంత్రం 7 వరకు 9.74 లక్షల టీకా డోసులు
13 MAR 2021 8:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 2 కోట్ల 91 లక్డ్షలు దాటింది. 2021 జనవరి 16న టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ప్రారంభం కాగా ముందుగా ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బందికి టీకాలు ఇచ్చారు. ఫిబ్రవరి2 నుంచి కోవిడ్ యోధులకు టీకలు మొదలుకాగా మార్చి1 నుంచి 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడినవారికి, 45 ఏళ్ళు దాటి దీర్ఘకాల వ్యాధులున్నవారికి టీకాలు ఇవ్వటం ప్రారంభించారు.
నిన్న సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం మొత్త 2,91,92,547కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసులు ఇచ్చారు. ఇందులో 73,31,498 డోసులు మొదటి విడత ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బందికి, 58,297 డోసులు రెండో విడత ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బందికి, 72,96,474 డోసులు కోవిడ్ యోధులకు మొదటీ డోస్ గాను, 10,53,732 డోసులు కోవిడ్ యోధులకు రెండో డోస్ గాను ఇవ్వగా 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడినవారికి 78,66,241 మొదటి డోసులు, 45 ఏళ్ళు పైబడి ఇతర దీర్ఘకాలవ్యాధులున్నవారికి13,86,305 డోసులు ఇచ్చారు.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ దీర్ఘక్జాల వ్యాధిగ్రస్తులు
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
73,31,498
42,58,297
72,96,474
10,53,732
13,86,305
78,66,241
టీకాలు మొదలైన 57వ రోజైన నిన్న ఒక్కరోజే సాయంత్రం 7 వరకు 9,74,090 టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. అందులో మంది లబ్ధిదారులు 8,05,014 మొదటి డోస్ అందుకోగా, 1,69,076 మంది అరోగ్య సిబ్బంది, కోవిడ్ యోధులు రెండో డోస్ అందుకున్నారు.
తేదీ: మార్చి 13, 2021
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ దీర్ఘక్జాల వ్యాధిగ్రస్తులు
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
37,923
64,267
60,729
1,04,809
1,31,837
5,74,525
8,05,014
1,69,076