Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 57
More than 2.91 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
9.74 lakh vaccine doses given till 7 pm today
13 MAR 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 2.91 Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021.The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 1st March 2021 for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
A total of 2,91,92,547 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 73,31,498 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 42,58,297 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 72,96,474 FLWs (1stdose), 10,53,732 FLWs (2nd dose), 78,66,241 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 13,86,305 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
73,31,498
42,58,297
72,96,474
10,53,732
13,86,305
78,66,241
Total 9,74,090 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the fifty seventh day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 8,05,014 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,69,076 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:13th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
37,923
64,267
60,729
1,04,809
1,31,837
5,74,525
8,05,014
1,69,076

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-लसीकरण 57 वा दिवस
आतापर्यंत लसींच्या 2.91 कोटीहून अधिक मात्रा दिल्या गेल्या
आज संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 9.74 लाख मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
13 MAR 2021 10:00PM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरात कोविड-19 लसीकरणाच्या दिल्या गेलेल्या मात्रांच्या एकूण संख्येने आज 2.91 कोटींचा टप्पा ओलांडला.
या देशव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेला 16 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी आरंभ झाला. आघाडीवरील कर्मचाऱ्यांसाठी 2 फेब्रुवारी 2021 ला लसीकरण सुरू झाले. पुढील टप्प्यात 1 मार्च 2021 रोजी 60 पेक्षा जास्त वर्षे वयोगटासाठी तसेच 45 पेक्षा जास्त वय आणि विशेष नमूद केलेल्या सहव्याधी असणाऱ्यांसाठी लसीकरण सुरू झाले.
आज संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत मिळालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार आतापर्यंत लसीच्या 2,91,92,547 मात्रा दिल्या गेल्या आहेत.
यामध्ये 73,31,498 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना पहिली मात्रा तर 42,58,297 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना लसीची दुसरी मात्रा दिली गेली आहे. आघाडीवरील कर्मचाऱ्यांपैकी 72,96,474 जणांना पहिली मात्रा तर 10,53,732 दुसरी मात्रा, 60 पेक्षा जास्त वयोगटाच्या 78,66,241 जणांना तर 45 पेक्षा जास्त वय व विशिष्ट सहव्याधी असणाऱ्या 13,86,305 जणांना लस दिली गेली.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
73,31,498
42,58,297
72,96,474
10,53,732
13,86,305
78,66,241
तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, आज लसीकरणाच्या देशव्यापी मोहिमेच्या 57 व्या दिवशी, संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत लसीच्या 9,74,090 मात्रा दिल्या गेल्या, ज्यापैकी 8,05,014 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा तर 1,69,076 आरोग्य कर्मचारी व आघाडीवरील कर्मचाऱ्यांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा दिली गेली. आज रात्री उशीरा या संदर्भातील अंतिम अहवाल तयार होईल.
Date:13th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
37,923
64,267
60,729
1,04,809
1,31,837
5,74,525
8,05,014
1,69,076