Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Changes in Post Matric Scholarship Scheme for SC Students
17 MAR 2021 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved the continuation and revision of the Post Matric Scholarship Scheme from 2020-21 to 2025-26. The funding pattern has been changed from the existing concept of committed liability to a fixed sharing pattern of 60:40 between the Centre and the States. In case of North Eastern States this ratio is 90:10. Starting from 2021-22, the Central share under the scheme would be released on DBT mode directly into the bank accounts of the students. The scheme shall be run on an online platform with robust cyber security measures eliminating any chance of misuse of the scholarships.
A separate Centrally Sponsored Scheme, namely Dr. Ambedkar Post Matric Scholarship for EBC students, is already being implemented through the State Governments and Union Territories w.e.f. 2014-15 for providing financial assistance to the EBC students studying at Post-matriculation or post-secondary stage.
This information was given by Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Rattan Lal Kataria in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

সোসিয়েল জস্তিস অমসুং ইম্পৱার্মেন্ত মন্ত্রালয়
এস.সি. মহৈরোয়শিংগী পোস্ত মেত্রিক স্কোলরশিপ স্কীমদা অহোংবশিং
17 MAR 2021 1:59PM by PIB Imphal
সরকার অসিনা পোস্ত মেত্রীক স্কোলরশিপ স্কীম ২০২০-২১দগী ২০২৫-২৬ ফাওবা চৎথগদবা অমসুং শেমদোক্লবশিংগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে। ফন্দ পীবগী মওং অসি হান্ননা লৈরম্বা মওং ৬০:৪০গী সেন্তর অমসুং স্তেতকগী মরক্তা অহোংবা লৈখ্রে। অৱাং-নোংপোক স্তেতশিংগী ওইনা রেসিও অসি ৯০:১০ ওইরি। ২০২১-২২দগী হৌরগা স্কীম অসিগী মখাদা সেন্তরগী শরুক অসি দি.বি.তি. মোদতা মহৈরোয়শিংগী বেঙ্ক একাউন্তদা থকথেংননা থাদোরক্কনি। স্কীম অসি ওনলাইনগী ফম্বাক্তা সাইবর সেক্যুরিতীগা লোয়ননা করিগুম্বা স্কোলরশিপ অসিবু লান্না শিজিন্নবা থিংনবা হোৎনদুনা পীগনি।
অতোপ্পা সেন্ত্রেলনা পুথোকপা স্কীম অমদা, দাঃ অম্বেদকর পোস্ত মেত্রীক স্কোলরশিপ অমা ই.বি.সি. মহৈরোয়শিংগীদমক স্তেত সরকার অমসুং য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরীনা ২০১৪-১৫দগী পোস্ত-মেত্রীকুলেসন নত্ত্রগা পোস্ত-সেকেন্দরী থাক্তা লৈবা ই.বি.সি. মহৈরোয়শিংগীদমক পীবা হৌখ্রে।
হায়রিবা পাউ অসি সোসিএল জস্তিস অমসুং এম্পৱার্মেন্তগী মিনিস্তর ওফ স্তেত শ্রী রতন লাল কাতারিয়ানা রাজ্য সভাদা অইবা ওইনা পাউখুম পীখিবনি।