Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 61
More than 3.64 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
14.03lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
17 MAR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 3.64Crore today.
A total of 3,64,67,744vaccine doses have been given,as per the provisional report till 7pm today.
These include 75,47,958HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 4608397HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 76,63,647FLWs (1stdose), 17,86,812FLWs (2nd dose), 1,24,74,362beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 23,86,568beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
75,47,958
46,08,397
76,63,647
17,86,812
23,86,568
1,24,74,362
Total 14,03,208vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the Sixty first day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 12,10,498beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,92,710HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:17th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
41,803
53,542
63,617
1,39,168
2,20,160
8,84,918
12,10,498
1,92,710

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری 61 واں دن
اب تک 3.64 کروڑسے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی
آج شام 7 بجے تک 14.03 لاکھ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی
17 MAR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
آج ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی خوراک دینے والوں کی تعداد 3.64 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی۔
آج شام 7 بجے تک کی ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طور پر36467744 لوگوں کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔
ان میں7547958 صحت ملازمین شامل ہیں، جنہوں نے پہلی خوراک اور4608397 صحت ملازمین نے دوسری خوراک لی،7663647 فرنٹ لائن ورکرز(پہلی خوراک)،1786812 فرنٹ لائن ورکرز(دوسری خوراک)، جب کہ 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین کی تعداد12474362 ہے اور خصوصی علامت والے 45 یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین کی تعداد 2386568 ہے۔
حفظان صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 سے 60 برس دیگر امراض کے ساتھ
60 برس سے اوپر
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
75,47,958
46,08,397
76,63,647
17,86,812
23,86,568
1,24,74,362
ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے 61 ویں دن آج شام 7 بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 1403208 افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی، جن میں سے 1210498 مستفیدین نے پہلی خوراک لی اور 192710 صحت ملازمین اور صف اول کے کارکنان نے ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک لی۔ یہ اعداد وشمار ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ہیں، حتمی رپورٹ کے دیر رات تک آنے کی امید ہے۔
تاریخ:17 مارچ ،2021
حفظان صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 سے 60 برس کی عمر تک دوسری بیماریوں کے ساتھ
60 برس سے اوپر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
41,803
53,542
63,617
1,39,168
2,20,160
8,84,918
12,10,498
1,92,710