Ministry of Defence
New Inventions by DRDO
22 MAR 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
During the past 3 years, 79 projects amounting to Rs.8201 Crores directly pertaining to development of new defence equipments i.e. Cruise Missile, Anti-Ship Missile, Surface-to-Air Missile, Air-to-Air Missile, Extended Range Anti-Submarine Rocket, Mounted Gun System, Ammunitions, Electronic Warfare System, Radars, Torpedoes, High Endurance Autonomous Underwater Vehicle etc. have been undertaken. Some of the DRDO developed systems which are likely to be available to our defence personnel during 2021-23 are as follow:
Sl. No.
System
Timelines
1.
ASTRA Missile
2021
2.
Anti Drone System
2021
3.
SATCOM Devices
2021
4.
QRSAM
2022
5.
ADFCR
2022
6.
Helina
2022
7.
ADTCR
2022
8.
Guided Bomb
2022
9.
NAG
2022
10.
NGARM
2023
11.
SAAW
2023
Many DRDO developed technologies such as Battle Field Surveillance Rader (BFSR), Joint Venture Protective Carbine (JVPC) Jammers, 5.56 mm Rifle, 40 mm Under Barrel Grenade Launcher (UBRL), Oleo Resin (OR) Grenade etc are being utilized by the State Police.
Upgrades to some of the systems have been developed by DRDO. Details of the same are as follow:-
• Arjun Mk-1A
• Akash-NG
• Light Combat Aircraft Mk-1A
• Medium Power Radar-Extended Range
• PINAKA- Extended Range, Guided
• Electronics & Communication System: Unified Mission Computer for SU-30 MKI aircraft, Internal EW System for MIG-29 Upgrade Aircraft, EW systems for Naval platforms.
This information was tabled in a written reply by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Shripad Naik to a question asked by Shri Harnath Singh Yadav and Shri Vijay Pal Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
ڈی آر ڈی او کی نئی ایجادات
22 MAR 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
گزشتہ تین سال کے دوران براہ راست نئے دفاعی سازوسامان کے فروغ سے متعلق 8201 کروڑ روپئے کے 79پروجیکٹ شروع کئے گئے جن میں کروز میزائل ، بحری جہاز شکن میزائل ، سطح سے فضا میں مار کرنے والے میزائل ، ہوا سے ہوا میں مار کرنے والے میزائل، آبدوزشکن توسیع شدہ رینج راکیٹ، ماونٹیڈگن سسٹم، گولہ بارود، الیکٹرونک وارفیئرسسٹم، راڈارس، ٹارپیڈو، ہائی انڈیورنس آٹونیومس انڈر واٹر وھیکل وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ ڈی آر ڈی او کے ذریعہ تیار کئے گئے کچھ نظام ،جو ممکنہ طور پر 23-2021 کے دوران ہمارے دفاعی جوانوں کو دستیاب ہوں گے۔ مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
سسٹم
ٹائم لائنز
1.
ایسٹرا میزائل
2021
2.
ڈرون شکن نظام
2021
3.
سیٹ کام آلات
2021
4.
کیو آر ایس اے ایم
2022
5.
اے ڈی ایف سی آر
2022
6.
ہیلینا
2022
7.
اے ڈی ٹی سی آر
2022
8.
گائیڈیڈ بامب
2022
9.
این اے جی
2022
10.
این جی اے آرایم
2023
11.
ایس اے اے ڈبلیو
2023
ڈی آر ڈی او کی تیار شدہ بہت سی ٹکنالوجیز جیسے بیٹل فیلڈ سرویلانس راڈار (بی ایف ایس آر) ، جوائنٹ وینچر پروٹیکٹیو کاربائن (جے وی پی سی ) جیمرس، 5.56 ایم ایم رائفل، 40 ایم ایم انڈر بیرل گرینیڈ لانچر (یو بی آر ایل) ، اولیو ریسن (او آر) گرینیڈ وغیرہ ریاستی پولیس استعمال کررہی ہیں۔
ڈی آر ڈی او نے کچھ نظام کو جدید بنایا ہے جس کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
• ارجن ایم کے – 1 اے
• آکاش – این جی
• لائٹ کامبیٹ ایئرکرافٹ ایم کے -1 اے
• میڈیم پاور راڈار – توسیع شدہ رینج
• پیناکا- توسیع شدہ رینج ، گائیڈیڈ
• الیکٹرونک اینڈ کمیونیکیشن سسٹم : ایس یو -30 ایم کے 1 ایئرکرافٹ کے لئے یونیفائیڈ مشن کمپیوٹر ، مگ-29 تجدید شدہ ایئرکرافٹ کے لئے انٹرنل ای ڈبلیو سسٹم، بحریہ پلیٹ فارمس کے لئے ای ڈبلیو نظام۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں دفاع کے وزیرمملکت جناب شری پدنائک نے جناب ہرناتھ سنگھ یادو اور جناب وجے پال سنگھ تومر کے سوال کے تحریری جواب میں پیش کیں۔