Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of an MoU between Union Public Service Commission, India and Independent Administrative Reforms and Civil Services Commission, Afghanistan
23 MAR 2021 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), India and Independent Administrative Reforms and Civil Services Commission (IARCSC), Afghanistan.
The MoU will strengthen the relationship between IARCSC and UPSC. It will facilitate sharing of experience and expertise of both the parties in the area of recruitment.
Salient Features of the MoU:
1. Exchange of experience on modern approach to public service recruitment and selection, particularly the functions of the UPSC and the IARCSC.
2. Exchange of information and expertise including books, manuals and other documents which are not of a confidential nature.
3. Sharing of expertise in the use of Information Technology (IT) in the preparation of written examinations and holding of Computer Based Recruitment Tests and Online Examinations.
4. Sharing of experience in Single Window System for expeditious scrutiny and speedy disposal of applications.
5. Sharing of experience and expertise on various processes involved in examination system.
6. Organize training sessions for officials, including short attachments to the Parties’ secretariat/headquarters on all matters concerned by the respective mandate of the parties.
• vii. Sharing of experience on the modalities adopted on adult of processes and procedures followed by various Government Agencies in recruitment of posts under the delegated power.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
இந்தியாவின் மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் மற்றும் ஆப்கானிஸ்தானின் சுயாதீன நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் குடிமைப்பணிகள் ஆணையம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கிடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
23 MAR 2021 3:24PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (யுபிஎஸ்சி) மற்றும் ஆப்கானிஸ்தானின் சுயாதீன நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் குடிமைப்பணிகள் ஆணையம் (ஐஏஆர்சிஎஸ்சி) ஆகியவற்றுக்கிடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
ஐஏஆர்சிஎஸ்சி மற்றும் யுபிஎஸ்சி ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இடையேயான உறவை இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் வலுப்படுத்தும். பணியாளர்கள் தேர்வில் இருதரப்புக்கும் உள்ள அனுபவம் மற்றும் நிபுணத்துவத்தை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளவும் இது வழிவகுக்கும்.
புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்:
1) அரசுப் பணியாளர்கள் தேர்வில் நவீன அணுகுமுறை குறித்த அனுபவத்தை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுதல்.
2) ரகசியமில்லா பிரிவை சேர்ந்த புத்தகங்கள், கையேடுகள் மற்றும் இதர ஆவணங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட தகவல்கள் மற்றும் நிபுணத்துவத்தை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுதல்.
3) எழுத்துத் தேர்வு மற்றும் கணினி சார்ந்த தேர்வு முறை ஆகியவற்றில் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் பயன்பாடு குறித்த நிபுணத்துவத்தை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுதல்.
4. விண்ணப்பங்களை விரைந்து பரிசீலிப்பதற்கான ஒற்றை சாளர முறை குறித்த அனுபவத்தை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுதல்.
5. தேர்வு முறையில் உள்ள பல்வேறு செயல் முறைகள் குறித்த அனுபவம் மற்றும் நிபுணத்துவத்தை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுதல்.
6. அலுவலர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி வகுப்புகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்தல்.
7. பல்வேறு பதவிகளுக்கு தகுதியான நபர்களை தேர்வு செய்வதில் பின்பற்றப்படும் நடைமுறைகள் குறித்த அனுபவத்தை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுதல்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1706906