Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of an MoU between Union Public Service Commission, India and Independent Administrative Reforms and Civil Services Commission, Afghanistan
23 MAR 2021 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), India and Independent Administrative Reforms and Civil Services Commission (IARCSC), Afghanistan.
The MoU will strengthen the relationship between IARCSC and UPSC. It will facilitate sharing of experience and expertise of both the parties in the area of recruitment.
Salient Features of the MoU:
1. Exchange of experience on modern approach to public service recruitment and selection, particularly the functions of the UPSC and the IARCSC.
2. Exchange of information and expertise including books, manuals and other documents which are not of a confidential nature.
3. Sharing of expertise in the use of Information Technology (IT) in the preparation of written examinations and holding of Computer Based Recruitment Tests and Online Examinations.
4. Sharing of experience in Single Window System for expeditious scrutiny and speedy disposal of applications.
5. Sharing of experience and expertise on various processes involved in examination system.
6. Organize training sessions for officials, including short attachments to the Parties’ secretariat/headquarters on all matters concerned by the respective mandate of the parties.
• vii. Sharing of experience on the modalities adopted on adult of processes and procedures followed by various Government Agencies in recruitment of posts under the delegated power.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ಭಾರತದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಲೋಕಸೇವಾ ಆಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಆಫ್ಘಾನಿಸ್ತಾನದ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಆಯೋಗದ ನಡುವಿನ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನಮೋದನೆ
23 MAR 2021 3:24PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಲೋಕಸೇವಾ ಆಯೋಗ[ಯು.ಪಿ.ಎಸ್.ಸಿ] ಮತ್ತು ಆಫ್ಘಾನಿಸ್ತಾನದ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಆಯೋಗ [..ಆರ್.ಸಿ.ಎಸ್.ಸಿ]ಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಪತ್ರ [ಎಂಒಯು] ಕ್ಕೆ ಸಹಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾವನೆಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ
ಎಂಒಯು ನಿಂದ ಯು.ಪಿ.ಎಸ್.ಸಿ ಮತ್ತು ..ಆರ್.ಸಿ.ಎಸ್.ಸಿ ನಡುವಿನ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯ ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲವರ್ಧನೆಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿದೆ. ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಎರಡೂ ಬದಿಯಿಂದ ಅನುಭವ ಮತ್ತು ತಜ್ಞತೆಯನ್ನು ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಇದು ಸಹಕಾರಿಯಾಗಲಿದೆ.
ಎಂ..ಯುನ ಮೂಲ ಅಂಶಗಳು
1. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಆಯ್ಕೆ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಯು.ಪಿ.ಎಸ್.ಸಿ ಮತ್ತು ..ಆರ್.ಸಿ.ಎಸ್.ಸಿ ನಡುವೆ ಆಧುನಿಕ ವಿಧಾನಗಳ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಇದರಿಂದ ಸಹಕಾರಿಯಾಗಲಿದೆ.
2. ಗೋಪ್ಯತೆಯ ಸ್ವರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿಲ್ಲದ ಪುಸ್ತಕಗಳು, ಕೈಪಿಡಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಣತಿಯ ವಿನಿಯಮ
3. ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ, ಕಂಪ್ಯೂಟರ್ ಆಧರಿತ ಲಿಖಿತ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ಮತ್ತು ಲಿಖಿತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಿದ್ಧವಾಗಲು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನದ ಪರಿಣತಿಯ ವಿನಿಮಯ.
4. ತ್ವರಿತ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳ ಶೀಘ‍್ರ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ ಏಕ ಗವಾಕ್ಷಿ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಅನುಭವಗಳ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ
5. ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯಲ್ಲಿನ ವಿವಿಧ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅನುಭವ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಣತಿಯ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ
6. ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು, ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಪಟ್ಟ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿಯನ್ನು ಸಂಘಟಿಸಲು ಕ್ರಮ.
7. ನಿಯೋಜಿತವಾಗಿರುವ ಅಧಿಕಾರವನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಂಡು ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಏಜನ್ಸಿಗಳು ಅನುಸರಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯ ವಿಧಾನಗಳ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದು.