Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of an MoU between Union Public Service Commission, India and Independent Administrative Reforms and Civil Services Commission, Afghanistan
23 MAR 2021 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), India and Independent Administrative Reforms and Civil Services Commission (IARCSC), Afghanistan.
The MoU will strengthen the relationship between IARCSC and UPSC. It will facilitate sharing of experience and expertise of both the parties in the area of recruitment.
Salient Features of the MoU:
1. Exchange of experience on modern approach to public service recruitment and selection, particularly the functions of the UPSC and the IARCSC.
2. Exchange of information and expertise including books, manuals and other documents which are not of a confidential nature.
3. Sharing of expertise in the use of Information Technology (IT) in the preparation of written examinations and holding of Computer Based Recruitment Tests and Online Examinations.
4. Sharing of experience in Single Window System for expeditious scrutiny and speedy disposal of applications.
5. Sharing of experience and expertise on various processes involved in examination system.
6. Organize training sessions for officials, including short attachments to the Parties’ secretariat/headquarters on all matters concerned by the respective mandate of the parties.
• vii. Sharing of experience on the modalities adopted on adult of processes and procedures followed by various Government Agencies in recruitment of posts under the delegated power.

কেবিনেট
কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ভাৰতৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় লোকসেৱা আয়োগ আৰু আফগানিস্তানৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ তথা লোকসেৱা আয়োগৰ মাজত এক বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত কৰিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে
23 MAR 2021 3:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ভাৰতৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় লোকসেৱা আয়োগ আৰু আফগানিস্তানৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ তথা লোকসেৱা আয়োগৰ মাজত এক বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি(এমঅ’ইউ) স্বাক্ষৰিত কৰাত অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনে ভাৰতৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় লোকসেৱা আয়োগ আৰু আফগানিস্তানৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ তথা লোকসেৱা আয়োগৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক সুদৃঢ় কৰিব। ই সংস্থাপনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উভয় দেশকে নিজৰ নিজৰ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞতাৰ আদান-প্ৰদানৰ সুবিধা আগবঢ়াব।
এমঅইউৰ প্ৰধান বৈশিষ্টসমূহঃ
1. লোকসেৱা আয়োগৰ নিযুক্ত আৰু প্ৰাৰ্থী বাছনিত আধুনিক দৃষ্টিভংগী ব্যৱহাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অভিজ্ঞতাৰ বিনিময়।
2. গ্ৰন্থ, পুস্তিকা আৰু অন্যান্য নথি-পত্ৰকে ধৰি তথ্য আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞৰ আদান-প্ৰদান, যিবোৰ গোপনীয় প্ৰকৃতিৰ নহয়।
3. লিখিত পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰস্তুতি, কম্পিউটাৰ টেষ্ট আৰু অনলাইন পৰীক্ষা আয়োজনত তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত বিশেষজ্ঞতাৰ আদান-প্ৰদান কৰা।
4. আবেদন পত্ৰৰ ক্ষিপ্ৰ নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু নিষ্পত্তিৰ বাবে ছিংগল উইণ্ডো ছিষ্টেমৰ অভিজ্ঞতা আদান প্ৰদান কৰা।
5. পৰীক্ষা পদ্ধতিৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞতা বিনিময় কৰা।
6. বিষয়াসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰা।
• vii. বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী সংস্থাই বিভিন্ন পদত নিযুক্তিৰ বাবে অনুসৰণ কৰা পদ্ধতিৰ ভাগ-বাটোৱাৰা কৰা।