Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of an MoU between Union Public Service Commission, India and Independent Administrative Reforms and Civil Services Commission, Afghanistan
23 MAR 2021 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), India and Independent Administrative Reforms and Civil Services Commission (IARCSC), Afghanistan.
The MoU will strengthen the relationship between IARCSC and UPSC. It will facilitate sharing of experience and expertise of both the parties in the area of recruitment.
Salient Features of the MoU:
1. Exchange of experience on modern approach to public service recruitment and selection, particularly the functions of the UPSC and the IARCSC.
2. Exchange of information and expertise including books, manuals and other documents which are not of a confidential nature.
3. Sharing of expertise in the use of Information Technology (IT) in the preparation of written examinations and holding of Computer Based Recruitment Tests and Online Examinations.
4. Sharing of experience in Single Window System for expeditious scrutiny and speedy disposal of applications.
5. Sharing of experience and expertise on various processes involved in examination system.
6. Organize training sessions for officials, including short attachments to the Parties’ secretariat/headquarters on all matters concerned by the respective mandate of the parties.
• vii. Sharing of experience on the modalities adopted on adult of processes and procedures followed by various Government Agencies in recruitment of posts under the delegated power.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা য়ুনিয়ন পব্লিক সর্বিস কম্মিসন, ইন্দিয়া অমসুং ইন্দিপেন্দেন্ত এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিব রিফোর্মস অমসুং সিবিল সর্বিসেস কম্মিসন, অফগানিস্তান অনিগী মরক্তা এম.ও.য়ু. সহি তৌনবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে
23 MAR 2021 3:24PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ময়াই তাংবল লৌবা, য়ুনিয়ন কেবিনেতনা য়ুনিয়ন পব্লিক সর্বিস কম্মিসন (য়ু.পি.এস.সি.), ইন্দিয়া অমসুং ইন্দিপেন্দেন্ত এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিব রিফোর্মস অমসুং সিবিল সর্বিসেস কম্মিসন (আই.এ.আর.সি.এস.সি.), অফগানিস্তান অনিগী মরক্তা এম.ও.য়ু. সহি তৌনবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
এম.ও.য়ু. অসিনা আই.এ.আর.সি.এস.সি. অমসুং য়ু.পি.এস.সি. অনিগী মরক্তা মরী চেৎশিল্লগনি। মসিনা রিক্রতমেন্তগী মফমদা পার্তি অনিমক থেক্নরকপা অমসুং হৈ-শিংবা পীনবা লায়থোকহল্লগনি।
এম.ও.য়ু.গী মরীক চুম্বা:
1. পব্লিক সর্বিস রিক্রতমেন্ত অমসুং সেলেক্সন্দা মরুওইনা য়ু.পি.এস.সি. অমসুং আই.এ.আর.সি.এস.সি. অসিগী ফংসন্দা হৌজিক মতমগী ওইবা থেংনরিবশিং পীনবা।
2. লাইরিকশিং, মেন্যুএলশিং অমসুং অতোপ্পা দোক্যুমেন্তশিং হায়রিবা অসিনা কনফিদেন্সিএলদি ওইদবা ই-পাও পীনবা।
3. একজাম ইবগী শেম-শাবদা ইনফোর্মেসন তেক্নোলোজি (আই.তি.) শিজিন্নবা অমসুং কম্প্যুতরদা বেজ তৌবা রিক্রতমেন্ত তেস্ত পাংথোকপা অমসুং ওনলাইনগী ওইবা একজামশিং অসিগী এক্সপর্তাইজ পীনবা।
4. এপ্লিকেসনগী এক্সপেদিতিয়স সক্রুতিনী অমসুং থুনা দিস্পোজেলদা থেংনরকপশিং অসি অমত্তা ওইবা ৱিন্দো সিস্তেমদা পীনবা।
5. একজামিনেসন সিস্তেম অসিদা য়াওরিবা মখল কয়গী থৌওংশিং অসিগী থেংনরকপা অমসুং হৈ-শিংবা অসি পীনবা।
6. মরী লৈনবা পার্তিগা সেক্রেতরিয়েৎ/হেদক্বাতরগী পার্তি য়াওনা ওফিসিএলগী ত্রেনিং সেসনশিং শিনবা।