Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
With 80% of Daily New Cases, Maharashtra, Punjab, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh continue to exhibit a spike
India is second globally with total vaccination coverage more than 5.8 cr
Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat have crossed total of 5 million doses administered
27 MAR 2021 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
Six States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh continue to report a surge in the COVID daily new cases. 79.57% of the new cases are reported from these 6 states.
62,258 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 36,902. It is followed by Punjab with 3,122 while Chhattisgarh reported 2,665 new cases.
Ten states, as outlined under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 4,52,647 today. The present active caseload now stands at 3.8% of India’s total Positive Cases. A net incline of 31,581 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra, Kerala and Punjab cumulatively account for 73% of the total active cases in the country.
On the other hand, the total vaccination coverage in India has crossed5.8-crore.
More than 5.81 cr (5,81,09,773) vaccine doses have been administered through 9,45,168 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 80,96,687 HCWs (1st dose), 51,44,011 HCWs (2nd dose), 87,52,566 FLWs (1st dose) and 35,39,144 FLWs (2nd Dose), 61,72,032 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 2,64,05,333 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
80,96,687
51,44,011
87,52,566
35,39,144
61,72,032
2,64,05,333
5,81,09,773
India stands second in the world in terms of the number of vaccine doses administered (as on 25th March, 2021).
The graph below gives a comparison of the pace of vaccination drive in India and other countries
.
Eight States account for 60% of the cumulative vaccine doses given so far in India. Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat have crossed the benchmark of 5 million vaccinations.
As on Day-70 of the vaccination drive (26th March, 2021), total 26,05,333 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 24,25,146 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 43,281 sessions for 1st dose and 1,80,187 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date:26th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
62,140
39,613
1,52,585
1,40,574
5,72,260
16,38,161
24,25,146
1,80,187
The average daily doses being administered show a steady increase.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,12,95,023 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.84%.
30,386 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 17,019 newly recovered cases.
291 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Five States account for 75.6%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (112). Punjab follows with 59 daily deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Assam, Odisha, Puducherry, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Lakshadweep, Manipur, Tripura,Sikkim, Meghalaya, Mizoram, A&N Islands, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
روزانہ 80 فیصد نئے معاملوں کے ساتھ، مہاراشٹر، پنجاب، چھتیس گڑھ، کرناٹک، گجرات اور مدھیہ پردیش میں مسلسل اضافہ کا رجحان جاری ہے
مجموعی طور پر 5.8 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری کی گئی ہے، جس کے سبب دنیا بھر میں ہندوستان دوسرے نمبر پر ہے
مہاراشٹر، راجستھان، اترپردیش اور گجرات میں مجموعی طور پر 5 ملین سے زیادہ افراد کوخوراک دئیے جانے کا مرحلہ عبور کرلیا ہے
27 MAR 2021 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
6 ریاستوں، مہاراشٹر، پنجاب، چھتیس گڑھ، کرناٹک، گجرات اور مدھیہ پردیش میں کووڈ کے روزانہ نئے معاملوں میں مسلسل اضافہ درج ہورہا ہے۔79.57 فیصد نئے معاملے ان چھ ریاستوں سے ہونے کی اطلاع ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 62258 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں یومیہ بنیاد پر سب سے زیادہ 36902 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے بعد پنجاب میں 3122 ، تو چھتیس گڑھ میں 2665 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔
درج ذیل گراف میں دس ریاستوں میں روزانہ نئے معاملوں میں عمودی اضافہ نظر آرہا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملوں کی مجموعی تعداد آج 452647 تک پہنچ گئی۔موجودہ فعال معاملے اب ہندوستان کے مجموعی فعال معاملوں کا 3.8 فیصد ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 31581 معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں درج معاملوں میں سے 73 فیصد معاملےمہاراشٹر، کیرالہ اور پنجاب میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔
دوسری جانب ، ہندوستان میں ٹیکہ کاری کی کل تعداد 5.8 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرچکی ہے۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق945168 سیشنز کے ذریعے 5.81 کروڑ (58109773) ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ان میں8096687 صحت کارکنان ایچ سی ڈبلیوز کو (پہلی خوراک)، 5144011 صحت کارکنان کو (دوسری خوراک) جبکہ8752566 ایف ایل ڈبلیوز کو (پہلی خوراک) اور3539144صفحہ اوّل کے کارکنان کو (دوسری خوراک) دی جاچکی ہے۔وہیں6172032 مستفدین جن کی عمر 45 سال سے زیادہ ہے اور وہ کسی مخصوص بیماری میں مبتلا ہیں، کو (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے26405333 مستفدین کو (پہلی خوراک) دی جاچکی ہے۔
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
80,96,687
51,44,011
87,52,566
35,39,144
61,72,032
2,64,05,333
5,81,09,773
ویکسین کی خوراک دئیے جانے کے معاملے میں (25 مارچ 2021 تک) دنیا بھر میں ہندوستان دوسرے نمبر پر ہے۔
درج ذیل گراف میں ہندوستان اور دیگر ممالک کے مابین جاری ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے موازنہ کیاگیا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں اب تک دی گئی مجموعی ویکسین کی خوراک میں سے 60 فیصد 8 ریاستوں میں دی گئی۔ مہاراشٹر، راجستھان، ترپردیش اور گجرات نے 5 ملین ٹیکہ کا ری کا عدد اشاریہ عبور کرلیا ہے۔
جاری ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 70ویں روز (27 مارچ 2021) تک 2605333 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ 43281سسیشنز میں2425146 مستفدین کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی جبکہ180187 ایچ سی ڈبلیوز اور ایف ایل ڈبلیوز کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
مورخہ، 26مارچ، 2021
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف سنگین بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصول
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
62,140
39,613
1,52,585
1,40,574
5,72,260
16,38,161
24,25,146
1,80,187
ملک بھر میں دی جارہی خوراک کے یومیہ اوسط میں اضافہ دیکھا جارہا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں آج تک صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی مریضوں کی کل تعداد 11295023ہے۔ ملک بھر میں صحتیابی کی قومی شرح94.84 فیصد ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں30386 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں 17019 صحتیابی کے نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں جو صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی ایک دن میں سب سے بڑی تعداد ہے ۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 291 اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔
75.6 فیصد اموات کے نئے معاملوں کا تعلق 5 ریاستوں سے ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ (112) اموات، اس کے بعد پنجاب میں یومیہ بنیاد پر59 اموات کے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 14 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سےموت کی کوئی بھی اطلاع نہیں ملی ہے۔ان میں آسام، اڈیشہ، پڈوچیری، لداخ (مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ)، دمن و دیو اور دادر و نگر حویلی،لکشدیپ، منی پور، تریپورہ،سکم، میگھالیہ، میزورم، انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر، ناگالینڈ اور اروناچل پردیش شامل ہیں۔