Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
With 80% of Daily New Cases, Maharashtra, Punjab, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh continue to exhibit a spike
India is second globally with total vaccination coverage more than 5.8 cr
Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat have crossed total of 5 million doses administered
27 MAR 2021 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
Six States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh continue to report a surge in the COVID daily new cases. 79.57% of the new cases are reported from these 6 states.
62,258 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 36,902. It is followed by Punjab with 3,122 while Chhattisgarh reported 2,665 new cases.
Ten states, as outlined under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 4,52,647 today. The present active caseload now stands at 3.8% of India’s total Positive Cases. A net incline of 31,581 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra, Kerala and Punjab cumulatively account for 73% of the total active cases in the country.
On the other hand, the total vaccination coverage in India has crossed5.8-crore.
More than 5.81 cr (5,81,09,773) vaccine doses have been administered through 9,45,168 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 80,96,687 HCWs (1st dose), 51,44,011 HCWs (2nd dose), 87,52,566 FLWs (1st dose) and 35,39,144 FLWs (2nd Dose), 61,72,032 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 2,64,05,333 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
80,96,687
51,44,011
87,52,566
35,39,144
61,72,032
2,64,05,333
5,81,09,773
India stands second in the world in terms of the number of vaccine doses administered (as on 25th March, 2021).
The graph below gives a comparison of the pace of vaccination drive in India and other countries
.
Eight States account for 60% of the cumulative vaccine doses given so far in India. Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat have crossed the benchmark of 5 million vaccinations.
As on Day-70 of the vaccination drive (26th March, 2021), total 26,05,333 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 24,25,146 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 43,281 sessions for 1st dose and 1,80,187 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date:26th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
62,140
39,613
1,52,585
1,40,574
5,72,260
16,38,161
24,25,146
1,80,187
The average daily doses being administered show a steady increase.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,12,95,023 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.84%.
30,386 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 17,019 newly recovered cases.
291 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Five States account for 75.6%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (112). Punjab follows with 59 daily deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Assam, Odisha, Puducherry, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Lakshadweep, Manipur, Tripura,Sikkim, Meghalaya, Mizoram, A&N Islands, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৮০% ৰে, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পঞ্জাৱ, চত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, গুজৰাট আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশত বৃদ্ধি পৰিলক্ষিত হৈ আহিছে
৫.৮ কোটিৰো অধিক মুঠ টিকাদান ক’ভাৰেজৰে বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰত দ্বিতীয় ভাৰত
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, ৰাজস্থান, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু গুজৰাটত মুঠ ৫ নিযুত পালি প্ৰদান
27 MAR 2021 11:19AM by PIB Guwahati
ছখন ৰাজ্য যথা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পঞ্জাৱ, চত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, গুজৰাট আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশত ক’ভিডৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পৰিলক্ষিত হৈ আহিছে। নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৭৯.৫৭% এই ৬ খন ৰাজ্যত লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৬২,২৫৮ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৩৬,৯০২ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই পঞ্জাৱত ৩,১২২ টাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে চত্তীশগড়ত নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায় ২,৬৬৫ টা।
দহখন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা উৰ্ধমুখী হৈ পৰিছে।
আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড হয় ৪,৫২,৬৪৭ টা। বৰ্তমান সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড হৈছে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ ৩.৮%। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰপৰা মুঠ ৩১,৫৮১ টা ঘটনা হ্ৰাস হৈ পৰে।
দেশখনৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ৭৩% লাভ কৰা গৈছে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কেৰালা আৰু পঞ্জাৱত।
অন্যহাতেদি, ভাৰতৰ মুঠ টিকাদান ক’ভাৰেজে ৫.৮-কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে।
আজি পুৱা ৭ বজা পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা অস্থায়ী প্ৰতিবেদন অনুসৰি, ৯,৪৫,১৬৮ ছেচনজুৰি ৫.৮১ কোটিৰো অধিক (৫,৮১,০৯,৭৭৩) পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে ৮০,৯৬,৬৮৭ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী (১ম পালি), ৫১,৪৪,০১১ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী (২য় পালি), ৮৭,৫২,৫৬৬ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (১ম পালি) আৰু ৩৫,৩৯,১৪৪ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (২য় পালি), ৬১,৭২,০৩২ হিতাধিকাৰী হৈছে নিৰ্দিষ্ট ৰোগসমূহত ভুগি থকা ৪৫ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ লোক (১ম পালি) আৰু ২,৬৪,০৫,৩৩৩ হিতাধিকাৰী হৈছে ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ লোক।
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
৪৫ ৰপৰা <৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত লোক
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
৮০,৯৬,৬৮৭
৫১,৪৪,০১১
৮৭,৫২,৫৬৬
৩৫,৩৯,১৪৪
৬১,৭২,০৩২
২,৬৪,০৫,৩৩৩
৫,৮১,০৯,৭৭৩
ভেকচিন পালি প্ৰদান কৰা সংখ্যাৰ ভিত্তিত ভাৰত বিশ্বখনৰ ভিতৰতে দ্বিতীয় হৈ পৰিছে (২৫ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১ অনুসৰি)।
ভাৰতত অদ্যপি প্ৰদান কৰা মুঠ ভেকচিন পালিৰ ৬০% প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে আঠখন ৰাজ্যত। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, ৰাজস্থান, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু গুজৰাটে ৫ নিযুত টিকাদানৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে।
টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ ৭০-সংখ্যক দিন (২৬ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১) অনুসৰি, মুঠ ২৬,০৫,৩৩৩ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ৪৩,২৮১ ছেচনৰ জৰিয়তে ২৪,২৫,১৪৬ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে ১ম পালি আৰু ১,৮০,১৮৭ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী আৰু ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মীয়ে ২য় পালি ভেকচিন গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
তাৰিখঃ ২৬ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
৪৫ ৰপৰা <৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত লোক
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
৬২,১৪০
৩৯,৬১৩
১,৫২,৫৮৫
১,৪০,৫৭৪
৫,৭২,২৬০
১৬,৩৮,১৬১
২৪,২৫,১৪৬
১,৮০,১৮৭
দৈনিক প্ৰদান কৰা পালিৰ গড় ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা হৈ পৰে ১,১২,৯৫,০২৩। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯৪.৮৪%।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৩০,৩৮৬ ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে।
১৭,০১৯ নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত এদিনত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা সৰ্বাধিক ১৭,০১৯ টা।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২৯১ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে।
নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৫.৬% সংঘটিত হৈছে পাঁচখন ৰাজ্যত। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ১১২ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই পঞ্জাৱত দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৫৯ টা।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত চৈধ্য ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও কভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। এইসমূহ হৈছেঃ অসম, উৰিষ্যা, পুডুচেৰী, লাডাখ, দমন ও ডিউ আৰু দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, লক্ষদ্বীপ, মণিপুৰ, ত্ৰিপুৰা, ছিকিম, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ, নাগালেণ্ড আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ।