Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA registers 1.55 lakh company incorporations in FY 2020-21, an increase of 27% year-on-year
42,186 Limited Liability Partnerships got incorporated in FY 2020-21, an increase of 17% year-on-year
01 APR 2021 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
During the Financial Year 2020-21, Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) registered more than 1.55 Lakh company incorporations as compared to 1.22 Lakh companies during FY 2019-20, an increase of about 27%. Similarly, 42,186 Limited Liability Partnerships (LLPs) got incorporated as against 36,176 last year, an increase of about 17%. The increase is significant considering the unprecedented situation faced by the country due to COVID-19 pandemic.
As part of Government of India’s drive for Ease of Doing Business, the MCA has taken many initiatives thereby saving as many procedures, time and cost for starting a business in India. The Central Registration Centre (CRC) continued to function even during the lockdown to enable stakeholders to incorporate Companies and LLPs.
The MCA launched SPICe+ form in February 2020 and thereby integrating 10 different services across 3 Central Government Ministries/Departments (Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Ministry of Labour & Department of Revenue in the Ministry of Finance) and 3 State Governments(Maharashtra, Karnataka and West Bengal), viz;
• Name Reservation
• Company Incorporation
• Director Identification Number
• EPFO Registration No.
• ESIC Registration Number
• PAN
• TAN
• Profession Tax Registration Number for the state of Maharashtra, Karnataka and West Bengal
• Bank Account number and
• GSTN Number (on Optional basis)
The MCA is continuously striving to transform regulatory environment and has taken several measures in recent past towards Ease of Doing Business like;
• Revision of Definition of Small Companies which has reduced compliance burden on about 2 lakh companies
• Zero MCA fee for company incorporation up to Rs 15 lakh authorised capital
• Incentivisation of incorporation of One Person Companies (OPCs)
• De-criminalisation of technical & procedural violations under Companies Act

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے مالی سال 2020-21 میں 1.55 لاکھ کمپنیوں کے قیام کا اندراج کیا جو گذشتہ سال کے مقابلے میں 27 فیصد زیادہ ہے
مالی سال 21-2020 کے دوران 42 ہزار 186 لیمیٹیڈ لائبلٹی پارٹنرشپ (ایل ایل پی) کمپنیاں قائم ہوئیں جو سال میں 17 فیصد اضافہ ہے
01 APR 2021 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم اپریل: کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے مالی سال 21-2020 کے دوران 1.55 لاکھ کمپنیوں کے قیام کا اندراج کیا ہے۔ مالی سال 20-2019 میں 1.22 لاکھ نئی کمپنیاں درج کی گئی تھیں۔ اس طرح مالی سال 2020-21ء میں انکارپوریشن میں 27 فیصد کی نمو درج کی گئی ہے۔ محدود ذمہ داری شراکت داری (ایل ایل پی) والی 42186کمپنیوں کا اندراج کیا گیا۔ یہ پچھلے سال کے 36176 کے مقابلے میں 17 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔ ملک میں کووڈ-19 کی وبا سے پیدا ہونے والی صورت حال کے پیش نظر یہ ترقی اہم ہے۔
حکومت کی کاروبار میں تسہیل کی مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے متعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں جن کے ذریعے بھارت میں کاروبار شروع کرنے کے طریقہ کار کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے اور وقت اور لاگت میں کمی آئی ہے۔ سینٹرل رجسٹریشن سینٹر (سی آر سی) نے لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران بھی اپنی کارروائیاں جاری رکھیں تا کہ کمپنیوں اور ایل ایل پیز کو انکارپوریٹ کرنے کے لیے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی مدد کی جا سکے۔
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے فروری 2020 میں ایس پی آئی سی ای پلس فارم کا آغاز کیا تھا۔ اس کے تحت مرکزی حکومت کی تین وزارتوں/ محکموں (کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت، وزارت محنت اور وزارت خزانہ کے محکمہ مالیات) اور تین ریاستوں (مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک اور مغربی بنگال) کی دس الگ الگ خدمات کو مربوط کیا گیا تھا جو اس طرح ہیں:
• نام ریزرویشن
• کمپنی کا قیام
• ڈائریکٹر شناختی نمبر
• ای پی ایف او رجسٹریشن نمبر
• ای ایس آئی سی رجسٹریشن نمبر
• پین
• ٹین
• مہاراشٹر،کرناٹک اور مغربی بنگال کی ریاستوں کے لیے پرفیشنل ٹیکس رجسٹریشن نمبر
• بینک اکاؤنٹ نمبر
· جی ایس ٹی این نمبر (اختیاری بنیاد پر)
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت انضباطی ماحول کو تبدیل کرنے کی مسلسل کوشش کر رہی ہے اور حال ہی میں اس نے کاروبار میں آسانی کے لیے کئی اقدامات اٹھائے ہیں، جیسے:
• چھوٹی کمپنیوں کی تعریف پر نظر ثانی،جس سے تقریباً دو لاکھ کمپنیوں پر تعمیل کا بوجھ کم ہوا ہے۔
• کمپنی کے قیام کے لیے 15 لاکھ روپے تک کے مجاز سرمائے تک صفر ایم سی اے فیس ۔
• یک نفری کمپنیوں کے قیام کا فروغ۔
· کمپنیز قانون کے تحت تکنیکی اور طریقہ کار کی خلاف ورزیوں کو مجرمانہ سرگرمی کے دائرے سے ہٹانا۔