Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt (CGSSD) extended upto 30.09.2021
01 APR 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India announced creation of ‘Distressed Assets Fund- - Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs’ on 13th May, 2020, under the AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package.
Accordingly, a scheme viz. ‘Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt’was approved by the Government on 1st June, 2020 and the scheme was launched on 24th June, 2020 to provide credit facility through lending institutions to the promoters of stressed MSMEs viz. SMA-2 and NPA accounts who are eligible for restructuring as per RBI guidelines on the books of the Lending institutions. This scheme was to remain in operation till 31.03.2021.
In order to keep the avenues of assistance to stressed MSME Units open, the Government has decided to extend this scheme for six months from 31.03.2021 to 30.09.2021.
BN: RR

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ذیلی قرض کے لئے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم (سی جی ایس ایس ڈی) کو 30 ستمبر 2021 تک بڑھایا گیا
01 APR 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،1- اپریل2021/ حکومت ہند نے آتم نربھر بھارت پیکج کے تحت 13 مئی 2020 کو ڈسٹریسٹ ایسیٹ فنڈ-بحران کا شکار ایم ایس ایم ای کے لئے ذیلی قرض کا اعلان کیا تھا ۔
اس اسکیم کے مطابق حکومت ہند کے یکم جون 2020 کو ذیلی قرض کے لئے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم کو منظوری دی گئی تھی اور 24 جون 2020 کو اس اسکیم کو بحران کا شکار ایم ایس ایم ای کاروباریوں کو قرض کو دینے والے اداروں کے ذریعہ قرض کی سہولت دستیاب کرانے کے لئے لانچ کیا گیا ۔
ایس ایم اے -2 اور این پی اے کھاتے جو آر بی آئی کی گائیڈلائن کے مطابق قرض کی ری اسٹرکچرنگ کرانے کے اہل ہیں ۔ اس اسکیم کو 31 مارچ 2021 تک آپریشن میں رہنا تھا۔
بحران کا شکار ایم ایس ایم ای ، اکائیوں کو مدد پہنچانے کے لئے حکومت نے اس اسکیم کو چھ ماہ کے لئے 31 مارچ 2021 سے 30 ستمبر 2021 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ لیا ہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ ج
Uno-3307