Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt (CGSSD) extended upto 30.09.2021
01 APR 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India announced creation of ‘Distressed Assets Fund- - Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs’ on 13th May, 2020, under the AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package.
Accordingly, a scheme viz. ‘Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt’was approved by the Government on 1st June, 2020 and the scheme was launched on 24th June, 2020 to provide credit facility through lending institutions to the promoters of stressed MSMEs viz. SMA-2 and NPA accounts who are eligible for restructuring as per RBI guidelines on the books of the Lending institutions. This scheme was to remain in operation till 31.03.2021.
In order to keep the avenues of assistance to stressed MSME Units open, the Government has decided to extend this scheme for six months from 31.03.2021 to 30.09.2021.
BN: RR

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
उप-ऋण के लिए क्रेडिट गारंटी स्कीम (सीजीएसएसडी) को 30.09.2021 तक बढ़ाया गया
01 APR 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने आत्मनिर्भर भारत पैकेज के तहत 13 मई, 2020 को डिस्ट्रेस्ट एसेट फंड- संकटग्रस्त एमएसएमई के लिए उप-ऋण’ की घोषणा की थी।
इस योजना के अनुसार, भारत सरकार द्वारा 1 जून, 2021 को उप-ऋण के लिए क्रेडिट गारंटी स्कीम को स्वीकृति दी गई और 24 जून, 2020 को इस स्कीम को संकटग्रस्त एमएसएमई कारोबारियों को ऋण देने वाली संस्थाओं के जरिये ऋण की सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने के लिए लॉन्च की गई।
एसएमए-2 और एनपीए खाते जो आरबीआई के गाइडलाइन के अनुासार ऋण को पुनर्गठन कराने के पात्र हैं। इस योजना को 31.03.2021 तक परिचालन में रहना था।
संकटग्रस्त एमएसएमई इकाइयों को सहायता पहुंचान के लिए, सरकार ने इस योजना को छह महीने के लिए 31.03.2021 से 30.09.2021 तक बढ़ाने करने का निर्णय लिया है।