Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Vaccination Drive crosses the landmark of 7.5 Crore doses administered across the country
More than 6.5 cr get the first Vaccine Dose whereas more than 1cr have received the 2nd Dose
12 States/UTs show an Upward Trajectory of COVID cases
04 APR 2021 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 7,59,79,651 today (through 11,99,125sessions) as per the provisional report till 7 am.
These include 89,82,974 Health Care Workers (1st dose), 53,19,641 HCWs (2nd dose), 96,86,477 Front Line Workers (1st dose) and 40,97,510 FLWs (2nd Dose) and4,70,70,019 (1st Dose) and 8,23,030 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 45 years.
The cumulative vaccination figure includes over 6.5 crore (6,57,39,470) first doses, while the second dose numbers have crossed the 1 crore mark as well (1,02,40,181).
HCWs
FLWs
Over 45 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,82,974
53,19,641
96,86,477
40,97,510
4,70,70,019
8,23,030
7,59,79,651
As on Day-78 of the vaccination drive (3rd April, 2021), 27,38,972 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 24,80,031 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,58,941beneficiaries received their 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 3rd April,2021
HCWs
FLWs
Over 45 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
43,143
22,116
1,02,096
1,04,167
23,34,792
1,32,658
24,80,031
2,58,941
Eight States account for 60.19% of the cumulative doses given so far. Maharashtra alone accounts for 9.68% of the total doses given in India.
The graph below shows the first and second doses distribution among states. Maharashtra has alone distributed 65,59,094 1st Doses and 7,95,150 2nd Doses.
93,249 new daily COVID cases were registered in the last 24 hours. 80.96% of these new cases are from eight States- Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Delhi, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 49,447. This is followed byChhattisgarh with 5,818 cases while Karnataka reported 4,373 new cases.
Twelve States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India is seeing a steep intensification in the doubling time of the COVID-19 Cases: As of 4th April 2021, it is 115.4 days.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 6,91,597. It now comprises 5.54% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 32,688 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Five states, namely Maharashtra, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh, Keralaand Punjab cumulatively account for 76.41% of the total active cases in the country. Maharashtra alone accounts for more than half (58.19%) of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,16,29,289 today. The national Recovery Rate is 93.14%.
60,048 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
513 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Eight States account for 85.19% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (277). Punjab follows with 49 daily deaths.
FourteenStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Odisha, Assam, Puducherry, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Tripura, Sikkim,Lakshadweep, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत के टीकाकरण अभियान ने देशभर में 7.5 करोड़ खुराकों की ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि अर्जित की
6.5 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों ने टीके की पहली खुराक ली जबकि 1 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों ने दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की
12 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों ने कोविड मामलों में बढ़ोतरी प्रदर्शित की
04 APR 2021 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार देश में कोविड-19 के लिए लगाए गए टीकों की कुल संख्या 7,59,79,651 (11,99,125 सत्रों के जरिए) पहुंच गई है।
इनमें 89,82,974 स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारी (पहली खुराक), 53,19,641, एचसीडब्ल्यू (दूसरी खुराक), 96,86,477 अग्रिम पंक्ति कार्यकर्ता (पहली खुराक) और 40,97,510 एफएलडब्ल्यू (दूसरी खुराक) तथा 45 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के 4,70,70,019 (पहली खुराक) तथा 8,23,030 (दूसरी खुराक) लाभार्थी शामिल हैं।
कुल टीकाकरण संख्या में 6.5 करोड़ से अधिक (6,57,39,470) पहली खुराक है, जबकि दूसरी खुराक की संख्या भी 1 करोड़ से अधिक (1,02,40,181) हो गई है।
एचसीडब्ल्यू
एफएलडब्ल्यू
45 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
89,82,974
53,19,641
96,86,477
40,97,510
4,70,70,019
8,23,030
7,59,79,651
टीकाकरण अभियान के 78वें दिन (03 अप्रैल, 2021), 27,38,972 टीके लगाए गए। इनमें से 24,80,031 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई जबकि 2,58,941 लाभार्थियों ने टीके की दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की।
दिनांक: 03 अप्रैल, 2021
एचसीडब्ल्यू
एफएलडब्ल्यू
45 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
43,143
22,116
1,02,096
1,04,167
23,34,792
1,32,658
24,80,031
2,58,941
अब तक लगाए गए कुल टीकों के 60.19 प्रतिशत में आठ राज्यों की भागीदारी है। भारत में लगाए गए कुल टीकों में केवल महाराष्ट्र की 9.68 प्रतिशत भागीदारी है।
नीचे दिया गया ग्राफ राज्यों के बीच पहली एवं दूसरी खुराक का वितरण प्रदर्शित करता है। केवल महाराष्ट्र में ही 65,59,094 पहली खुराक तथा 7,95,150 दूसरी खुराक वितरित की गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड के 93,249 नये दैनिक मामले दर्ज किए गए। इन नये मामलों के 80.96 प्रतिशत आठ राज्यों- महाराष्ट्र, छत्तीसगढ़, कर्नाटक, दिल्ली, तमिलनाडु, उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य प्रदेश और गुजरात से हैं।
महाराष्ट्र ने 49,447 दैनिक नये मामलों के साथ सर्वाधिक संख्या दर्ज कराई है। 5,818 की संख्या के साथ छत्तीसगढ़ का स्थान इसके बाद आता है जबकि कर्नाटक में 4,373 नये मामले दर्ज किए गये।
जैसा कि नीचे प्रदर्शित किया गया है कि 12 राज्य दैनिक नये मामलों में बढ़ोत्तरी दर्शा रहे हैं।
भारत कोविड-19 मामलों के दोगुने होने के समय में काफी तेज वृद्धि दर्शा रहा है। 04 अप्रैल, 2021 तक यह 115.4 दिन है।
भारत के कुल सक्रिय मामले 6,91,597 तक पहुंच चुके हैं। अब यह देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 5.54 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल सक्रिय मामलों में 32,688 मामलों की शुद्ध बढ़ोत्तरी दर्ज की गई।
पांच राज्यों अर्थात महाराष्ट्र, कर्नाटक, छत्तीसगढ़, केरल एव पंजाब की देश के कुल सक्रिय मामलों में 76.41 प्रतिशत भागीदारी है। देश के कुल सक्रिय मामलों में से अकेले महाराष्ट्र की आधे से अधिक (58.19 प्रतिशत) की भागीदारी है।
भारत की कुल रिकवरी आज 1,16,29,289 तक पहुंच चुकी है। राष्ट्रीय रिकवरी दर 93.14 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 60,048 रिकवरी दर्ज की गई।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 513 मौतें दर्ज की गईं।
नई मौतों में आठ राज्यों की 85.19 प्रतिशत की भागीदारी है। महाराष्ट्र में अधिकतम मौतें (277) दर्ज की गई जबकि पंजाब में 49 दैनिक मौतें हुईं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 14 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में कोविड-19 से कोई मौत दर्ज नहीं कराई गई है। ये राज्य हैं- ओडिशा, असम, पुदुचेरी, लद्दाख (केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश), दमन एवं दीव तथा दादर नागर हवेली, नगालैंड, मेघालय, मणिपुर, त्रिपुरा, सिक्किम, लक्षद्वीप, मिजोरम, अण्डमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह तथा अरुणाचल प्रदेश