Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to police personnel martyred in the encounter with Naxalites in Chhattisgarh on 3rd April
“Our fight against Naxalites will continue with strength, perseverance and intensity and we will take it to the end”
Shri Amit Shah took stock of the situation and chaired a review meeting with senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Intelligence Bureau and Central Armed Police Forces
04 APR 2021 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the police personnel martyred in the encounter with Naxalites that took place in Chhattisgarh on 3rd April. Shri Amit Shah said that I want to assure the martyrs' families and the country that the sacrifices the police personnel have made for the country will not go in vain.
Shri Amit Shah said that our fight against Naxalites will continue with strength, perseverance and intensity and we will take it to the end.
The Union Home Minister said that as far as the casualties are concerned, I do not want to say anything yet because the search operation is going on.
Shri Amit Shah took stock of the situation and held a review meeting with senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Intelligence Bureau and Central Armed Police Forces.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तीन अप्रैल को छत्तीसगढ़ में हुई नक्सलियों के साथ मुठभेड़ में शहीद जवानों को श्रद्धांजलि दी
नक्सलियों के खिलाफ हमारी लड़ाई और मजबूती, दृढ़ता तथा तीव्रता के साथ जारी रहेगी और हम इसको परिणाम तक ले जाएंगे
श्री अमित शाह ने परिस्थिति का जायजा लिया और गृह मंत्रालय, इंटेलिजेंस ब्यूरो व केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ समी़क्षा बैठक की
04 APR 2021 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तीन अप्रैल को छत्तीसगढ़ में हुई नक्सलियों के साथ मुठभेड़ में शहीद जवानों को श्रद्धांजलि दी। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि शहीदों के परिवार जनों को और देश को विश्वास दिलाना चाहता हूँ कि जवानों ने देश के लिए जो अपना बलिदान दिया है वो व्यर्थ नहीं जाएगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि नक्सलियों के खिलाफ हमारी लड़ाई और मजबूती, दृढ़ता तथा तीव्रता के साथ जारी रहेगी और हम इसको परिणाम तक ले जाएंगेI
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि जहाँ तक आंकड़े का सवाल है मैं अभी कुछ कहना नहीं चाहता क्योंकि सर्च ऑपरेशन चल रहा है I
श्री अमित शाह ने परिस्थिति का जायजा लिया और गृह मंत्रालय, इंटेलिजेंस ब्यूरो व केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ समी़क्षा बैठक की I