Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 92
More than 25.65 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 12.25 Cr doses
17 APR 2021 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country has crossed more than 12.25 crore mark today with more than 25.65 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm. Today, 60,057 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) were operational, marking a rise of more than 15,000 operational Vaccination Centres (45,000 CVCs on an average are functional on any given day). Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 12,25,02,790 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 91,27,451 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 57,07,322 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,12,29,062 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 55,08,179 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,04,16,170 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 10,76,752 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,55,60,187 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 38,77,667 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
91,27,451
57,07,322
1,12,29,062
55,08,179
4,04,16,170
10,76,752
4,55,60,187
38,77,667
10,63,32,870
1,61,69,920
Total 25,65,179 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Ninety Second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 19,24,416 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 6,40,763 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 17th April 2021 (92nd Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
22,023
36,504
85,022
99,607
11,92,195
1,15,242
6,25,176
3,89,410
19,24,416
6,40,763

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का 92वां दिन
रात 8 बजे तक दी गई 25.65 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक के साथ ही समग्र वैक्सीन कवरेज 12.25 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
17 APR 2021 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
देश में आज शाम 8 बजे तक दी गई 25.65 लाख से अधिक कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों के साथ कुल वैक्सीन की खुराकों की संख्या 12.25 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं। आज 60,057 कोविड टीकाकरण केंद्र (सीवीसी) कार्य कर रहे थे, जो की परिचालित टीकाकरण केंद्र में औसतन 15,000 की वृद्धि है (औसतन 45,000 सीवीसी किसी भी दिन कार्य कर रहे हैं)। कार्यस्थलों पर टीकाकरण के चलते लाभार्थियों की संख्या में उछाल दर्ज किया गया है।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 8 बजे तक देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या 12,25,02,790 हो गई हैं।
जिसमें अब तक 91,27,451 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 57,07,322 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 1,12,29,062 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 55,08,179 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 45 वर्ष से 59 वर्ष की आयु के लिए 4,04,16,170 (पहली खुराक) और 10,76,752 (दूसरी खुराक) वहीं 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 4,55,60,187 (पहली खुराक) और 38,77,667 (दूसरी खुराक) ले चुकें हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
91,27,451
57,07,322
1,12,29,062
55,08,179
4,04,16,170
10,76,752
4,55,60,187
38,77,667
10,63,32,870
1,61,69,920
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 92वें दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 25,65,179 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 19,24,416 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 6,40,763 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
17 अप्रैल 2021 (92वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
22,023
36,504
85,022
99,607
11,92,195
1,15,242
6,25,176
3,89,410
19,24,416
6,40,763