Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 92
More than 25.65 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 12.25 Cr doses
17 APR 2021 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country has crossed more than 12.25 crore mark today with more than 25.65 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm. Today, 60,057 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) were operational, marking a rise of more than 15,000 operational Vaccination Centres (45,000 CVCs on an average are functional on any given day). Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 12,25,02,790 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 91,27,451 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 57,07,322 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,12,29,062 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 55,08,179 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,04,16,170 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 10,76,752 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,55,60,187 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 38,77,667 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
91,27,451
57,07,322
1,12,29,062
55,08,179
4,04,16,170
10,76,752
4,55,60,187
38,77,667
10,63,32,870
1,61,69,920
Total 25,65,179 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Ninety Second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 19,24,416 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 6,40,763 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 17th April 2021 (92nd Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
22,023
36,504
85,022
99,607
11,92,195
1,15,242
6,25,176
3,89,410
19,24,416
6,40,763

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری - 92واں دن
رات 8 بجے تک25.65لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی اس طرح اب تک دی جانے والی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد 12.25کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی
17 APR 2021 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،17 اپریل، 2021 /
آج رات آٹھ بجے تک25.65لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ملک بھر میں اب تک لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 12.25 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔آج 60057 کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز (سی وی سیز) میں ٹیکے لگائے گئے (کسی ایک دن میں کام کررہے سی وی سیز کا اوسط 45000 ہے)، یعنی فعال ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز میں اوسط سے 15000 سے زیادہ کا اضافہ ہوا۔ کام کے مقامات پر جاری ٹیکہ کاری کے دوران مستفدین کی تعداد میں اضافہ درج ہوا ہے۔
آج رات آٹھ بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 122502790 ہوگئی۔
ان میں سے9127451 حفظان صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور 5707322 ایچ سی ڈبلیوز دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں11229062 صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)،5508179 ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے۔40416170 افراد جن کی عمر 45 سال سے60 سال کے درمیان ہے ، نے (پہلی خوراک)، 1076752 افراد جن کی عمر 45 سال سے60 سال کے درمیان ہے، نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے،60 سال کی عمر سے زیادہ کے45560187 افراد (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 3877667 افراد (دوسری خوراک)حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
91,27,451
57,07,322
1,12,29,062
55,08,179
4,04,16,170
10,76,752
4,55,60,187
38,77,667
10,63,32,870
1,61,69,920
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے92ویں دن آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 25,65,179 ٹیکےلگائے گئے۔ ان میں19,24,416مستفدین کو پہلا ٹیکہ اور 6,40,763 مستفدین کودوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ17اپریل 2021 (92واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
22,023
36,504
85,022
99,607
11,92,195
1,15,242
6,25,176
3,89,410
19,24,416
6,40,763