Cabinet
Cabinet approves Amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021
20 APR 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gives ex-post facto approval for the Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 (enacted on 28th March, 2021 as the Finance Act, 2021).
The amendments were essential to clarify and rationalise the proposals further and address stakeholders concerns arising out of amendments proposed in the Finance Bill.
Objectives
The Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 shall provide equity and inclusiveness to all the taxpayers by addressing stakeholders concerns arising out of amendments proposed in the Bill.
The Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 are tax proposals which shall generate timely revenue for the Government and streamline existing provisions by addressing grievances of the taxpayers.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
நிதி மசோதா, 2021-ன் திருத்தங்களுக்கு அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
20 APR 2021 3:42PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை, நிதி மசோதா, 2021-ல் அரசு செய்துள்ள திருத்தங்களுக்கு பின்னேற்பு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. (இது நிதிச்சட்டம், 2021ன்ற பெயரில் 2021 மார்ச் 28-ஆம் தேதியன்று இயற்றப்பட்டது).
முன்மொழிதல்கள் குறித்து மேலும் தெளிவுபடுத்துவதற்கும், நெறிமுறைப்படுத்துவதற்கும், நிதிச்சட்டத்தில் உள்ள திருத்தங்களினால் பங்குதாரர்களுக்கு ஏற்பட்டுள்ள கவலைகளை களைவதற்கும் இந்தத் திருத்தங்கள் அவசியமாகின்றன.
நோக்கங்கள்
இந்தத் திருத்தங்களினால் பங்குதாரர்களுக்கு ஏற்பட்டுள்ள கவலைகளை களைவதன் மூலம் அனைத்து வரி செலுத்துவோருக்கும் சமநிலையையும், ஒருங்கிணைப்பையும் வழங்க, நிதி மசோதா 2021-ல் அரசு செய்துள்ள திருத்தங்கள் வகை செய்கின்றன.
சரியான நேரத்தில் அரசுக்கு வருவாய் ஈட்டித்தரும் வரி முன்மொழிவுகள் மற்றும் வரி செலுத்துவோரின் குறைகளை களைவதன் மூலம் ஏற்கனவே உள்ள வசதிகளை ஒழுங்கு படுத்துதல் ஆகியவையே நிதி மசோதா 2021 திருத்தங்களின் நோக்கங்களாகும்.