Cabinet
Cabinet approves Amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021
20 APR 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gives ex-post facto approval for the Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 (enacted on 28th March, 2021 as the Finance Act, 2021).
The amendments were essential to clarify and rationalise the proposals further and address stakeholders concerns arising out of amendments proposed in the Finance Bill.
Objectives
The Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 shall provide equity and inclusiveness to all the taxpayers by addressing stakeholders concerns arising out of amendments proposed in the Bill.
The Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 are tax proposals which shall generate timely revenue for the Government and streamline existing provisions by addressing grievances of the taxpayers.

मंत्रिमंडळ
वित्त विधेयक 2021 मधल्या सुधारणांना केंद्रीय मंत्रीमंडळाची मंजुरी
20 APR 2021 5:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 एप्रिल 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज झालेल्या केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळ बैठकीत, वित्त विधेयक 2021 ( वित्त कायदा 2021 म्हणून 28 मार्च 2021 ला लागू करण्यात आला ) मध्ये सरकारच्या सुधारणांना पूर्वलक्षी प्रभावाने मंजुरी देण्यात आली.
प्रस्ताव सुस्पष्ट आणि सुसुत्र करण्यासाठी तसेच वित्त विधेयकात प्रस्तावित सुधारणांबाबत संबंधितांच्या चिंतांची दखल घेण्यासाठी या सुधारण आवश्यक होत्या.
उद्देश
वित्त विधेयक 2021 मध्ये सरकारच्या सुधारणांमुळे, प्रस्तावित विधेयकातल्या सुधारणांबाबत संबंधितांच्या चिंतांची दखल घेत सर्व करदात्यांना न्याय्य आणि समावेशकता प्राप्त होईल.
वित्त विधेयक 2021 मध्ये सरकारच्या सुधारणा कर प्रस्ताव असून त्यामुळे सरकारसाठी वेळेवर महसूल निर्मिती होईल आणि करदात्यांच्या तक्रारींची दखल घेत सध्याच्या तरतुदी सुटसुटीत करण्यात येतील.