Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 96
More than 21.21 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 13.22 Cr doses
Centre increases Quota of Oxygen for Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, UP, Punjab, Andhra Pradesh, Uttrakhand and Delhi
21 APR 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country have crossed more than 13.22 crore mark today with more than 21.21 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 13,22,40,352 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 92,19,080 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 58,51,361 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,16,28,882 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 59,32,541 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,43,89,584 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 16,28,837 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,78,44,204 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 57,45,863 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,19,080
58,51,361
1,16,28,882
59,32,541
4,43,89,584
16,28,837
4,78,44,204
57,45,863
11,30,81,750
1,91,58,602
Total 21,21,042 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Ninety Sixth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 14,35,858 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 6,85,184 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 21st April 2021 (96th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
17,352
34,099
66,347
76,720
8,63,897
1,33,181
4,88,262
4,41,184
14,35,858
6,85,184
In view of sudden spike in the demand for oxygen in some states due to an exponential rise in the number of COVID patients admitted in the hospital, the Union Government has increased the quota of Oxygen (in metric tonnes) in the following states:
STATE
OLD QUOTA
NEW QUOTA
Maharashtra
1646
1661
Madhya Pradesh
445
543
Haryana
156
162
UP
751
753
Punjab
126
136
Andhra Pradesh
360
440
Uttrakhand
83
103
Delhi
378
480

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری -96واں دن
آج رات 8 بجے تک 21.21کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ-19ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی، اس طرح اب تک 13.22 کروڑ افراد کو ویکسین دی جاچکی ہے
مرکز نے مہاراشٹر، مدھیہ پردیش، ہریانہ، اتر پردیش، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈ اور دہلی کے لئے آکسیجن کے کوٹے میں اضافہ کیا
21 APR 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،21 اپریل، 2021/
آج رات 8 بجے تک 21.21 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعدادآج 13.22کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر13,22,40,352لوگوں کوویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔
ان میں92,19,080 صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور58,51,361ایچ سی ڈبلیوز دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں1,16,28,882صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)،59,32,541ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے۔ 45 سال سے59 سال کی عمر کے4,43,89,584افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے 16,28,837 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے۔60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے4,78,44,204 مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 57,45,863 مستفدین (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45تا 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
92,19,080
58,51,361
1,16,28,882
59,32,541
4,43,89,584
16,28,837
4,78,44,204
57,45,863
11,30,81,750
1,91,58,602
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیرکووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کارہ مہم کے 96ویں دن آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر21,21,042 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں14,35,858 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور6,85,184مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ21اپریل 2021(96واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
17,352
34,099
66,347
76,720
8,63,897
1,33,181
4,88,262
4,41,184
14,35,858
6,85,184
اسپتال میں داخل ہونے والے کووڈ کے مریضوں کی تعداد میں غیر معمولی اضافے کی وجہ سے کچھ ریاستوں میں آکسیجن مانگ میں اچانک اضافے کے پیش نظر، مرکزی سرکار نے درج ذ یل ریاستوں کے کے لئے آکسیجن (میٹرک ٹن میں) کے کوٹہ میں ا ضافہ کیا ہے۔
ریاست
پرانا کوٹہ
نیا کوٹہ
مہاراشٹر
1646
1661
مدھیہ پردیش
445
543
ہریانہ
156
162
اترپردیش
751
753
پنجاب
126
136
آندھرا پردیش
360
440
اتراکھنڈ
83
103
دہلی
378
480