Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 97
More than 30 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 13.53 Cr doses
22 APR 2021 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country has crossed more than 13.5 crore mark today with more than 30 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 13,53,46,729 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 92,41,384 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 59,03,368 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,17,27,708 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 60,73,622 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,55,10,426 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 18,91,160 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,85,01,906 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 64,97,155 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,41,384
59,03,368
1,17,27,708
60,73,622
4,55,10,426
18,91,160
4,85,01,906
64,97,155
11,49,81,424
2,03,65,305
Total 30,16,085 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Ninety Seventh day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 18,33,828 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 11,82,257 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 22nd April 2021 (97th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
21,840
51,297
95,658
1,37,092
10,81,542
2,57,044
6,34,788
7,36,824
18,33,828
11,82,257

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
आज संध्याकाळी 8 वाजेपर्यंत 30 लाख पेक्षा अधिक जणांना लसीकरणाच्या मात्रा;आतापर्यंत देशात 13.53 कोटी लसींच्या मात्रा दिल्या गेल्या
22 APR 2021 9:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 एप्रिल 2021
देशभरात सुरु असलेल्या लसीकरण मोहीमेअंतर्गत आज दिलेल्या लसीच्या मात्रांनंतर 13.5 कोटी लसीच्या मात्रा देण्याचे काम झाले आहे. आज रात्री आठ वाजेपर्यंत 30 लाख लाभार्थ्यांना लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
आठ वाजेपर्यंतच्या प्राथमिक आकडेवारीनुसार, आजपर्यंत एकूण 13,53,46,729 लाख लाभार्थ्यांना लस देण्यात आली आहे.
यात, 92,41,384 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 59,03,368 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. पहिल्या फळीत काम करणाऱ्या कोरोना योध्यांपैकी 1,17,27,708 जणांना पहिली मात्रा, तर 60,73,622 जणांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. 45 ते 60 वर्षे वयोगटातील 4,55,10,426 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 18,91,160 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. 60 वर्षांपेक्षा अधिक वय असलेल्या 4,85,01,906 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 64,97,155 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,41,384
59,03,368
1,17,27,708
60,73,622
4,55,10,426
18,91,160
4,85,01,906
64,97,155
11,49,81,424
2,03,65,305
आज, देशव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या 97 व्या दिवशी रात्री आठ वाजेपर्यंत एकूण 30,16,085 लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. यापैकी, 18,33,828 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 11,82,257 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आल्याचे प्राथमिक आकडेवारीत म्हटले आहे. रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी मिळू शकेल.
Date: 22nd April 2021 (97th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
21,840
51,297
95,658
1,37,092
10,81,542
2,57,044
6,34,788
7,36,824
18,33,828
11,82,257