Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 97
More than 30 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 13.53 Cr doses
22 APR 2021 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country has crossed more than 13.5 crore mark today with more than 30 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 13,53,46,729 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 92,41,384 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 59,03,368 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,17,27,708 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 60,73,622 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,55,10,426 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 18,91,160 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,85,01,906 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 64,97,155 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,41,384
59,03,368
1,17,27,708
60,73,622
4,55,10,426
18,91,160
4,85,01,906
64,97,155
11,49,81,424
2,03,65,305
Total 30,16,085 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Ninety Seventh day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 18,33,828 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 11,82,257 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 22nd April 2021 (97th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
21,840
51,297
95,658
1,37,092
10,81,542
2,57,044
6,34,788
7,36,824
18,33,828
11,82,257

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ- 97ನೇ ದಿನ 8 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ 30 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ; ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪಡೆದವರ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 13.53 ಕೋಟಿ ಡೋಸ್ ಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ
22 APR 2021 9:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 8 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ 30 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವುದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ 13.5 ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 8 ಗಂಟೆವರಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪಡೆದವರ ಒಟ್ಟು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 13,53,46,729 ತಲುಪಿದೆ.
ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ 92,41,384 ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು (ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ) ಮೊದಲನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು 59,03,368 ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಗಳು ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ. 1,17,27,708 ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು (ಎಫ್ ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ) (ಒಂದನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 60,73,622 ಎಫ್ ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಗಳು (2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 45 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ಮತ್ತು 60 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ 4,55,10,426 (1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಹಾಗೂ 24 ರಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ (2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) 18,91,160, 60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ 4,85,01,906 (1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಮತ್ತು 60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ 64,97,155 ಮಂದಿ (2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪಡೆದವರು ಸೇರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
ಎಫ್ ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
45-60 ವರ್ಷ
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಸಾಧನೆ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
92,41,384
59,03,368
1,17,27,708
60,73,622
4,55,10,426
18,91,160
4,85,01,906
64,97,155
11,49,81,424
2,03,65,305
ಒಟ್ಟು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 97ನೇ ದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 8 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ 30,16,085 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ,
ಪೈಕಿ 18,33,828 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು 11,82,257 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ 2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ತಡರಾತ್ರಿ ಅಂತಿಮ ವರದಿಗಳು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿವೆ.
ದಿನಾಂಕ: 22ನೇ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 2021 (97ನೇ ದಿನ)
ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
ಎಫ್ ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
45-60 ವರ್ಷ
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಸಾಧನೆ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
21,840
51,297
95,658
1,37,092
10,81,542
2,57,044
6,34,788
7,36,824
18,33,828
11,82,257