Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 97
More than 30 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 13.53 Cr doses
22 APR 2021 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country has crossed more than 13.5 crore mark today with more than 30 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 13,53,46,729 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 92,41,384 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 59,03,368 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,17,27,708 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 60,73,622 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,55,10,426 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 18,91,160 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,85,01,906 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 64,97,155 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,41,384
59,03,368
1,17,27,708
60,73,622
4,55,10,426
18,91,160
4,85,01,906
64,97,155
11,49,81,424
2,03,65,305
Total 30,16,085 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Ninety Seventh day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 18,33,828 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 11,82,257 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 22nd April 2021 (97th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
21,840
51,297
95,658
1,37,092
10,81,542
2,57,044
6,34,788
7,36,824
18,33,828
11,82,257

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری -97واں دن
آج رات 8 بجے تک 30لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ-19ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی، اس طرح اب تک 13.53 کروڑ افراد کو ویکسین دی جاچکی ہے
22 APR 2021 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
آج رات 8 بجے تک 30 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعدادآج 13.5کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر13,53,46,729لوگوں کوویکسین کی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے۔
ان میں92,41,384صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور59,03,368ایچ سی ڈبلیوز دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں1,17,27,708صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)،60,73,622ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے۔ 45 سال سے59 سال کی عمر کے4,55,10,426افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے 18,91,160 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے۔60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے4,85,01,906مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 64,97,155 مستفدین (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45تا 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
92,41,384
59,03,368
1,17,27,708
60,73,622
4,55,10,426
18,91,160
4,85,01,906
64,97,155
11,49,81,424
2,03,65,305
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیرکووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کارہ مہم کے 97ویں دن آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر30,16,085 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں18,33,828 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور11,82,257مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ22اپریل 2021(97واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
21,840
51,297
95,658
1,37,092
10,81,542
2,57,044
6,34,788
7,36,824
18,33,828
11,82,257