Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in Virar Hospital fire, approves ex-gratia
23 APR 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled deaths due to fire in COVID-19 hospital in Virar. He wished early recovery for the injured. The Prime Minister approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the hospital fire in Virar, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিরারে হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডে নিহতদের পরিবারের উদ্দেশে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সমবেদনা, এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
23 APR 2021 9:46AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৩শে এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের বিরারে একটি কোভিড-১৯ হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডে নিহতদের পরিবারের উদ্দেশে সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন । তিনি আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে নিহতদের পরিবারপিছু এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়া হবে। এছাড়াও গুরুতর আহতরা ৫০,০০০ হাজার টাকা পাবেন।