Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in Virar Hospital fire, approves ex-gratia
23 APR 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled deaths due to fire in COVID-19 hospital in Virar. He wished early recovery for the injured. The Prime Minister approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the hospital fire in Virar, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিৰাৰত হাস্পাতালত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত নিহতসকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ উদ্দেশ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ সমবেদনা, এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
23 APR 2021 9:46AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্রৰ বিৰাৰত এখন কোভিড-১৯ হাস্পাতালত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত নিহতসকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ উদ্দেশ্যে সমবেদনা জনাইছে । তেওঁ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিলৰ পৰা নিহতসকলৰ প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালক এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টকা দিয়া হ'ব বুলি ঘোষণা কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও গুৰুতৰভাৱে আহতসকলে ৫০,০০০ কৈ টকা লাভ কৰিব।