Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch distribution of e-property cards under SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April
PM to also confer National Panchayat Awards 2021
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the distribution of e-property cards under the SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April 2021 (National Panchayati Raj Day) at 12 noon through video conferencing. 4.09 lakh property owners will be given their e-property cards on this occasion, which will also mark the rolling out of the SVAMITVA scheme for implementation across the country. Union Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar will also attend the event.
Prime Minister will also confer the National Panchayat Awards 2021 on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj day. The National Panchayat Awards 2021 are being conferred under the following categories: Deen Dayal Upadhyay Panchayat Sashaktikaran Puraskar (to 224 Panchayats), Nanaji Deshmukh Rashtriya Gaurav Gram Sabha Puraskar (to 30 Gram Panchayats), Gram Panchayat Development Plan Award (to 29 Gram Panchayats), Child-friendly Gram Panchayat Award (to 30 Gram Panchayats) and e-Panchayat Puraskar (to 12 States).
Hon’ble Prime Minister will transfer the award money (as Grants-in-Aid) through the click of a button, ranging from Rs.5 lakh to Rs.50 lakh. The amount will be directly transferred to the bank account of the Panchayats concerned in real time. This is being done for the first time.
About SWAMITVA scheme
SVAMITVA (Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas) was launched by Prime Minister on 24th April 2020 as a Central Sector Scheme to promote a socio-economically empowered and self-reliant rural India. The Scheme has the potential to transform rural India using modern technical tools of mapping and surveying. It paves the way for using the property as a financial asset by villagers for availing loans and other financial benefits. The Scheme will cover around 6.62 Lakh villages of the entire country during 2021-2025.
The pilot phase of the Scheme was implemented during 2020–2021 in the States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Madhya Pradesh and select villages of Punjab and Rajasthan.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم سوامتوا اسکیم کے تحت 24 اپریل کو ای۔ ملکیت کارڈوں کی تقسیم کاری کا آغاز کریں گے وزیر اعظم قومی پنچایت ایوارڈس 2021 بھی تفویض کریں گے
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23 اپریل 2021: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 24 اپریل 2021 (قومی پنچایتی راج دیوس) کے موقع پر دوپہر 12 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے سوامتوا یوجنا کے تحت ای۔ ملکیت کارڈوں کی تقسیم کاری کا آغاز کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر 4.09 لاکھ پراپرٹی مالکان کو ان کے ای۔پراپرٹی کارڈ دیے جائیں گے، اس کے ساتھ ہی ملک بھر میں سوامتوا اسکیم کے نفاذ کا آغاز ہو جائے گا۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر بھی اس موقع پر موجود رہیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم قومی پنچایتی راج دیوس کے موقع پر قومی پنچایت ایوارڈس 2021 بھی تفویض کریں گے۔ قومی پنچایت ایوارڈس 2021 درج ذیل زمروں کے تحت دیے جا رہے ہیں: دین دیال اپادھیائے پنچایت سشکتی کرن پروسکار (224 پنچایتوں کو)، ناناجی دیش مکھ راشٹریہ گورو گرام سبھا پروسکار (30 گرام پنچایتوں کو)، گرام پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبہ ایوارڈ (29 گرام پنچایتوں کو)، بچوں کے موافق گرام پنچایت ایوارڈ (30گرام پنچایتوں کو) اور ای۔ پنچایت پروسکار (12 ریاستوں کو)۔
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم ایک بٹن پر کلک کرکے 5 لاکھ روپئے سے 50 لاکھ روپئے تک، ایوارڈس کی رقم (بطور امدادی عطیہ) منتقل کریں گے۔ یہ رقم ریئل ٹائم کی بنیاد پر پنچایتوں کے بینک کھاتے میں راست طور پر منتقل ہوگی۔ ایسا پہلی مرتبہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
سوامتوا اسکیم کے بارے میں
وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ سماجی معاشی اختیارکاری اور آتم نربھر دیہی بھارت کو فروغ دینے کے لئے ایک مرکزی علاقے کی اسکیم کے طور پر 24 اپریل، 2020 کو سوامتوا (مواضعات کا سروے اور دیہی علاقوں میں بہتر تکنیک کے ساتھ نقشہ بندی) کا آغاز کیا گیا تھا۔ اس اسکیم میں نقشہ بندی اور جائزے کے جدید تکنیکی وسائل کے استعمال سے دیہی بھارت میں تبدیلی کی اہلیت ہے۔ اس سے قرض اور دیگر مالی فوائد حاصل کرنے کے لئے دیہی عوام کے ذریعہ ملکیت کو ایک مالی اثاثے کے طور پر استعمال کرنے کا راستہ ہموار ہوتا ہے۔ اس اسکیم میں 2021۔2025 کے دوران پورے ملک میں تقریباً 6.62 لاکھ مواضعات کو شامل کیا جائے گا۔
اسکیم کے شروعاتی مرحلے کو مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، اتراکھنڈ، مدھیہ پردیش اور پنجاب و راجستھان کے منتخبہ مواضعات میں 2020۔21 کے دوران نافذ کیا گیا تھا۔