Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch distribution of e-property cards under SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April
PM to also confer National Panchayat Awards 2021
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the distribution of e-property cards under the SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April 2021 (National Panchayati Raj Day) at 12 noon through video conferencing. 4.09 lakh property owners will be given their e-property cards on this occasion, which will also mark the rolling out of the SVAMITVA scheme for implementation across the country. Union Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar will also attend the event.
Prime Minister will also confer the National Panchayat Awards 2021 on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj day. The National Panchayat Awards 2021 are being conferred under the following categories: Deen Dayal Upadhyay Panchayat Sashaktikaran Puraskar (to 224 Panchayats), Nanaji Deshmukh Rashtriya Gaurav Gram Sabha Puraskar (to 30 Gram Panchayats), Gram Panchayat Development Plan Award (to 29 Gram Panchayats), Child-friendly Gram Panchayat Award (to 30 Gram Panchayats) and e-Panchayat Puraskar (to 12 States).
Hon’ble Prime Minister will transfer the award money (as Grants-in-Aid) through the click of a button, ranging from Rs.5 lakh to Rs.50 lakh. The amount will be directly transferred to the bank account of the Panchayats concerned in real time. This is being done for the first time.
About SWAMITVA scheme
SVAMITVA (Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas) was launched by Prime Minister on 24th April 2020 as a Central Sector Scheme to promote a socio-economically empowered and self-reliant rural India. The Scheme has the potential to transform rural India using modern technical tools of mapping and surveying. It paves the way for using the property as a financial asset by villagers for availing loans and other financial benefits. The Scheme will cover around 6.62 Lakh villages of the entire country during 2021-2025.
The pilot phase of the Scheme was implemented during 2020–2021 in the States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Madhya Pradesh and select villages of Punjab and Rajasthan.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না এপ্রিলগী ২৪দা স্বামিত্ব স্কীমগী মখাদা ই-প্রোপর্তী কার্দ য়েন্থোকপগী থৌরম হৌদোক্কদৌরি
পি.এম.না নেস্নেল পঞ্চায়ত এৱার্দ ২০২১সু লান্থোক্কনি
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ২০২১গী এপ্রিল ২৪ (নেস্নেল পঞ্চায়ত রাজ নুমিৎ)তা স্বামিত্ব স্কীমগী মখাদা ই-প্রোপর্তী কার্দ য়েন্থোকপগী থৌরম নুংথিলগী পুং ১২ তাবা মতমদা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুত্থাংদা হৌদোক্কদৌরি। থৌরম অসিদা ই-প্রোপর্তী কার্দকী মপু লাখ ৪.০৯দা পীগনি, হায়রিবা অসিনা লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা স্বামিত্বা স্কীম অসি ফংহনবগী খুদম অমা ওইগনি। য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিংহ তোমারসু থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা নেস্নেল পঞ্চায়ত রাজ নুমিৎকী থৌরম অসিদা নেস্নেল পঞ্চায়ত এৱার্দ ২০২১সু লান্থোক্কনি । নেস্নেল পঞ্চায়ত এৱার্দ ২০২১ অসি মখগী কেতগরী অসিদা পীবনি মদুদি: দীন দয়াল উপাধ্যায় পঞ্চায়ত সাশক্তিকরন পুরস্কার (পঞ্চায়ত ২২৪দা), নানাজি দেশমুখ রাস্ত্রিয়া গৌরব গ্রাম সভা পুরস্কার (গ্রাম পঞ্চায়ত ৩০দা), গ্রাম পঞ্চায়ত দিবলপমেন্ত প্লান এৱার্দ (গ্রাম পঞ্চায়ত ২৯দা), চাইল-ফ্রেন্দলী গ্রাম পঞ্চায়ত এৱার্দ (গ্রাম পঞ্চায়ত ৩০দা) অমসুং ই- পঞ্চায়ত পুরস্কার (স্তেত ১২দা)।
ইকাই খুম্নরবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এৱার্দকী পৈশা অসি (গ্রান্ত-ইন-এইদ অমা ওইনা) বত্তন অমা নম্বদা লুপা লাখ ৫দগী লুপা লাখ ৫০ ফাওবা হাপচিনগনি। হায়রিবা শেনফম অসি মরী লৈনবা পঞ্চায়তকী বেঙ্ক একাউন্তদা মতম অদুমক্তদা হকথেংননা চংহনগনি। হায়রিবা অসি অহানবা ওইনা পাংথোকপনি।
স্বামিত্বা স্কীমগী মরমদা
স্বামিত্বা (সর্ভে ওফ ভিল্লেজ এন্দ মেপ্পিং ৱিথ ইম্প্রুবাইজ তেক্নোলোজী ইন ভিল্লেজ এরিয়াজ) প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ২০২০গী এপ্রিলগী ২৪দা সোসিও-ইকোনোমিক এম্পাৱর অমসুং সেলফ-রিলাইয়েন্ত রুরেল ইন্দিয়া চিংখৎনবা সেন্ত্রেল সেক্তর স্কীম অমা ওইনা হৌদোকখিবনি। স্কীম অসিনা রুরেল ইন্দিয়াবু মতমগা চুনবা মেপ্পিং অমসুং সর্বেয়িংগী তেক্নিকেল খুলাই শিজিন্নদুনা ওন্থোকপা ঙম্বগী শক্তি লৈরি। মসিনা খুঞ্জাশিংনা লোন ফংনবা অমসুং শেন-থুমগী কান্নবা ফংনবা লন শিজিন্নবা মখল অমনি। স্কীম অসিনা লৈবাক অসিগী খুঙ্গং চাওরাক্না লাখ ৬.৬২দা ২০২১-২০২৫কী মনুংদা য়ৌশিনগনি।
স্কীম অসিগী পাইলোৎ ফেজ অসি মহারাস্ত্রা, কর্নাতকা, হারিয়ানা, উত্তর প্রদেশ, উত্তরাখন্দ, মধ্য প্রদেশ অমসুং পঞ্জাব অমসুং রাজস্থানগী স্তেতশিংদা ২০২০-২০২১গী মনুংদা হাপখিবনি।