Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch distribution of e-property cards under SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April
PM to also confer National Panchayat Awards 2021
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the distribution of e-property cards under the SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April 2021 (National Panchayati Raj Day) at 12 noon through video conferencing. 4.09 lakh property owners will be given their e-property cards on this occasion, which will also mark the rolling out of the SVAMITVA scheme for implementation across the country. Union Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar will also attend the event.
Prime Minister will also confer the National Panchayat Awards 2021 on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj day. The National Panchayat Awards 2021 are being conferred under the following categories: Deen Dayal Upadhyay Panchayat Sashaktikaran Puraskar (to 224 Panchayats), Nanaji Deshmukh Rashtriya Gaurav Gram Sabha Puraskar (to 30 Gram Panchayats), Gram Panchayat Development Plan Award (to 29 Gram Panchayats), Child-friendly Gram Panchayat Award (to 30 Gram Panchayats) and e-Panchayat Puraskar (to 12 States).
Hon’ble Prime Minister will transfer the award money (as Grants-in-Aid) through the click of a button, ranging from Rs.5 lakh to Rs.50 lakh. The amount will be directly transferred to the bank account of the Panchayats concerned in real time. This is being done for the first time.
About SWAMITVA scheme
SVAMITVA (Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas) was launched by Prime Minister on 24th April 2020 as a Central Sector Scheme to promote a socio-economically empowered and self-reliant rural India. The Scheme has the potential to transform rural India using modern technical tools of mapping and surveying. It paves the way for using the property as a financial asset by villagers for availing loans and other financial benefits. The Scheme will cover around 6.62 Lakh villages of the entire country during 2021-2025.
The pilot phase of the Scheme was implemented during 2020–2021 in the States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Madhya Pradesh and select villages of Punjab and Rajasthan.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
സ്വാമിത്വ പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരമുള്ള ഇ-പ്രോപ്പർട്ടി കാർഡുകൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി വിതരണം ചെയ്യും
ദേശീയ പഞ്ചായത്ത് അവാർഡുകളും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സമ്മാനിക്കും
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ദേശീയ പഞ്ചായത്തിരാജ് ദിനമായ നാളെ (2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 24 ന് ) ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 12 മണിക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗിലൂടെ സ്വാമിത്വ പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരമുള്ള ഇ-പ്രോപ്പർട്ടി കാർഡുകൾ വിതരണം ചെയ്യും. ഈ അവസരത്തിൽ 4.09 ലക്ഷം പ്രോപ്പർട്ടി ഉടമകൾക്ക് അവരുടെ ഇ-പ്രോപ്പർട്ടി കാർഡുകൾ നൽകും. ഇതോടെ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം സ്വാമിത്വ പദ്ധതിയുടെ നടപ്പാക്കലിന് തുടക്കം കുറിക്കും. . കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് തോമറും പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
2021 ലെ ദേശീയ പഞ്ചായത്ത് രാജ് ദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് ദേശീയ പഞ്ചായത്ത് അവാർഡുകളും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സമ്മാനിക്കും . ദേശീയ പഞ്ചായത്ത് അവാർഡുകൾ 2021 ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന വിഭാഗങ്ങളിൽ നൽകപ്പെടുന്നു: ദീൻ ദയാൽ ഉപാധ്യായ പഞ്ചായത്ത് സശക്തികരൻ പുരാസ്‌കർ ( 224 പഞ്ചായത്തുകൾക്ക് )
നാനാജി ദേശ്മുഖ് രാഷ്ട്ര ഗൗരവ് ഗ്രാമസഭ പുരസ്‌കർ ( 30 ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്തുകൾക്ക് ) ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്ത് വികസന പദ്ധതി പുരസ്‌കാരം (29 പഞ്ചായത്തുകൾക്ക് ) , ശിശു സൗഹാർദ്ദ ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്ത് അവാർഡ് (30 ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്തുകൾക്ക്) ഇ-പഞ്ചായത്ത് പുരസ്ക്കാരം (12 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് ).
സ്വാമിത്വ പദ്ധതിയെക്കുറിച്ച് :
സാമൂഹ്യവും -സാമ്പത്തികവുമായി ശാക്തീകരിക്കപ്പെട്ടതും സ്വാശ്രയവുമായ ഗ്രാമീണ ഇന്ത്യയെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി കേന്ദ്രമേഖലാ പദ്ധതിയായി 2020 ഏപ്രിൽ 24 നാണ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സ്വാമിത്വ (ഗ്രാമങ്ങളുടെ സർവേ, ഗ്രാമ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ മാപ്പിംഗ്) പദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ചത് . മാപ്പിംഗിന്റെയും സർവേയുടെയും ആധുനിക സാങ്കേതിക ഉപകരണങ്ങൾ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് ഗ്രാമീണ ഇന്ത്യയെ രൂപാന്തരപ്പെടുത്താൻ പദ്ധതിക്ക് കഴിവുണ്ട്. വായ്പകളും മറ്റ് സാമ്പത്തിക ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങളും നേടുന്നതിന് ഗ്രാമീണർ വസ്തുവിനെ സാമ്പത്തിക സ്വത്തായി ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നതിന് ഇത് വഴിയൊരുക്കുന്നു.2021-2025 കാലയളവിൽ രാജ്യത്തെ 6.62 ലക്ഷം ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾ ഈ പദ്ധതിയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടും.
2020–2021 കാലഘട്ടത്തിൽ മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, കർണാടകം , ഹരിയാന, ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്, ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്, മധ്യപ്രദേശ്, പഞ്ചാബ്, രാജസ്ഥാൻ എന്നീ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിൽ പദ്ധതിയുടെ പൈലറ്റ് ഘട്ടം നടപ്പാക്കി.