Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch distribution of e-property cards under SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April
PM to also confer National Panchayat Awards 2021
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the distribution of e-property cards under the SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April 2021 (National Panchayati Raj Day) at 12 noon through video conferencing. 4.09 lakh property owners will be given their e-property cards on this occasion, which will also mark the rolling out of the SVAMITVA scheme for implementation across the country. Union Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar will also attend the event.
Prime Minister will also confer the National Panchayat Awards 2021 on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj day. The National Panchayat Awards 2021 are being conferred under the following categories: Deen Dayal Upadhyay Panchayat Sashaktikaran Puraskar (to 224 Panchayats), Nanaji Deshmukh Rashtriya Gaurav Gram Sabha Puraskar (to 30 Gram Panchayats), Gram Panchayat Development Plan Award (to 29 Gram Panchayats), Child-friendly Gram Panchayat Award (to 30 Gram Panchayats) and e-Panchayat Puraskar (to 12 States).
Hon’ble Prime Minister will transfer the award money (as Grants-in-Aid) through the click of a button, ranging from Rs.5 lakh to Rs.50 lakh. The amount will be directly transferred to the bank account of the Panchayats concerned in real time. This is being done for the first time.
About SWAMITVA scheme
SVAMITVA (Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas) was launched by Prime Minister on 24th April 2020 as a Central Sector Scheme to promote a socio-economically empowered and self-reliant rural India. The Scheme has the potential to transform rural India using modern technical tools of mapping and surveying. It paves the way for using the property as a financial asset by villagers for availing loans and other financial benefits. The Scheme will cover around 6.62 Lakh villages of the entire country during 2021-2025.
The pilot phase of the Scheme was implemented during 2020–2021 in the States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Madhya Pradesh and select villages of Punjab and Rajasthan.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ଇ-ପ୍ରପଟି କାର୍ଡ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ ଜାତୀୟ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସମ୍ମାନ-୨୦୨୧
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଜାତୀୟ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଇ-ପ୍ରପଟି କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ । ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ଦିନ ୧୨ଟା ବେଳେ ଏହା କରାଯିବ । ଏଥିସହ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ ହେବା ସହିତ ୪.୦୯ଲକ୍ଷ ଜମି ମାଲିକଙ୍କୁ ଏହି କାର୍ଡ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ ତୋମାର ଏଥିରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ।
ଜାତୀୟ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ପୁରସ୍କାର-୨୦୨୧ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଜାତୀୟ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ଶ୍ରେଣୀରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ତାହା ହେଲା : ୨୨୪ଟି ପଞ୍ଚାୟତକୁ ଦୀନଦୟାଲ ଉପାଧ୍ୟାୟ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ପୁରସ୍କାର, ନାନାଜୀ ଦେଶମୁଖ ଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର, (୩୦ଟି ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ), ଗ୍ରାମପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ବିକାଶ ଯୋଜନା ପୁରସ୍କାର (୨୯ଟି ଗ୍ରାମପଞ୍ଚାୟୟତ, ଶିଶୁ ସୁଲଭ ଗ୍ରାମପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ପୁରସ୍କାର, ୩୦ଟି ଗ୍ରାମପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ଓ ଇ- ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ପୁରସ୍କାର (୧୨ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ) ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ରାଶି (ଅନୁଦାନ) ବଟନ କ୍ଲିକ୍ କରି ପାଞ୍ଚରୁ ପଚାଶ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ। ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତଗୁଡିକର ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ଅର୍ଥ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଚାଲିଯିବ । ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଏହିଭଳି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ହୋଇଛି ।
ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ
ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ (ସର୍ଭେ ଅଫ ଭିଲେଜ ଆଣ୍ଡ ମ୍ୟାପିଂ ୱିଥ ଇମପ୍ରୁଭାଇଜ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ଇନ ଭିଲେତ ଏରିଆ) ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୪, ୨୦୨୦ରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଗ୍ରାମାଂଚଳ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ସାମାଜିକ ଓ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ହେବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ନେଇ ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରବର୍ତନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ମ୍ୟାପିଂ ଓ ସର୍ଭେ ଜରିଆରେ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ଭାରତକୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ କରିବାର ସାମାର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର ରହିଛି ।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଋଣ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସୁବିଧା ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ରାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପତି ଜରିଆରେ ଏହା ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ । ୨୦୨୧ରୁ ୨୦୨୫ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶର ୬.୬୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଗ୍ରାମରେ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେବାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରହିଛି ।
ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ୨୦୨୦-୨୧ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ହରିୟାଣା, ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶ, ତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶପଞ୍ଜାବ ଏବଂ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର କେତେକ ବଛାବଛା ଗ୍ରାମରେ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।