Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch distribution of e-property cards under SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April
PM to also confer National Panchayat Awards 2021
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the distribution of e-property cards under the SWAMITVA scheme on 24th April 2021 (National Panchayati Raj Day) at 12 noon through video conferencing. 4.09 lakh property owners will be given their e-property cards on this occasion, which will also mark the rolling out of the SVAMITVA scheme for implementation across the country. Union Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar will also attend the event.
Prime Minister will also confer the National Panchayat Awards 2021 on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj day. The National Panchayat Awards 2021 are being conferred under the following categories: Deen Dayal Upadhyay Panchayat Sashaktikaran Puraskar (to 224 Panchayats), Nanaji Deshmukh Rashtriya Gaurav Gram Sabha Puraskar (to 30 Gram Panchayats), Gram Panchayat Development Plan Award (to 29 Gram Panchayats), Child-friendly Gram Panchayat Award (to 30 Gram Panchayats) and e-Panchayat Puraskar (to 12 States).
Hon’ble Prime Minister will transfer the award money (as Grants-in-Aid) through the click of a button, ranging from Rs.5 lakh to Rs.50 lakh. The amount will be directly transferred to the bank account of the Panchayats concerned in real time. This is being done for the first time.
About SWAMITVA scheme
SVAMITVA (Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas) was launched by Prime Minister on 24th April 2020 as a Central Sector Scheme to promote a socio-economically empowered and self-reliant rural India. The Scheme has the potential to transform rural India using modern technical tools of mapping and surveying. It paves the way for using the property as a financial asset by villagers for availing loans and other financial benefits. The Scheme will cover around 6.62 Lakh villages of the entire country during 2021-2025.
The pilot phase of the Scheme was implemented during 2020–2021 in the States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Madhya Pradesh and select villages of Punjab and Rajasthan.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
স্বামীত্ব আঁচনিৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৪ এপ্ৰিলত ই-সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়ত বঁটা ২০২১-ও প্ৰদান কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
23 APR 2021 6:08PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৪ এপ্ৰিলৰ (ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ দিৱস) দুপৰীয়া ১২ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে স্বামীত্ব আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ই-সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে ৪.০৯ লাখ সম্পত্তিৰ মালিকক তেওঁলোকৰ ই-সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ড প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব, যাৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে স্বামীত্ব আঁচনিৰ ৰূপায়ণ আৰম্ভ হৈ পৰিব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং তোমৰেও অনুষ্ঠানটোত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়ত বঁটা ২০২১ প্ৰদান কৰিব। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়ত বঁটা ২০২১ নিম্নলিখিত শ্ৰেণীসমূহৰ অধীনত প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছেঃ দীন দয়াল উপাধ্যায় পঞ্চায়ত স-শক্তিকৰণ পুৰস্কাৰ (২২৪ খন পঞ্চায়তলৈ), নানাজী দেশমুখ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱ গাঁও সভা পুৰস্কাৰ (৩০ খন গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়তলৈ), গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত উন্নয়ন আঁচনি বঁটা (২৯ খন গাঁও পঞ্চায়তলৈ), শিশু-অনুকূল গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত বঁটা (৩০ খন গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত) আৰু ই-পঞ্চায়ত পুৰস্কাৰ(১২ ৰাজ্যলৈ)।
মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা বুটাম টিপি ৫ লাখ টকাৰ পৰা ৫০ লাখ টকালৈকে পুৰস্কাৰৰ ধন (অনুদান হিচাপে) প্ৰদান কৰিব। এই ধন প্ৰকৃত সময়ত সংশ্লিষ্ট পঞ্চায়তৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত পোনপটীয়াকৈ জমা হ’ব। এয়া প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কৰা হৈছে।
স্বামীত্ব আঁচনিৰ বিষয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে ২৪ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ত এক আৰ্থ-সামাজিকভাৱে শক্তিশালী আৰু স্বাৱলম্বী গ্ৰাম্য ভাৰত গঠনৰ উদ্দেশ্যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় খণ্ডৰ আঁচনি হিচাপে গ্ৰামাঞ্চলত জৰীপৰ কাম কৰা আৰু উন্নত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সহায়ত মানচিত্ৰ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যেৰে ‘স্বামীত্ব’ আঁচনিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। মানচিত্ৰ প্ৰস্তুত আৰু জৰীপৰ কামত আধুনিক কাৰিকৰী সঁজুলি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি এই আঁচনিখনৰ সহায়ত গ্ৰাম্য ভাৰতক পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে। গাওঁবাসীক ঋণ আৰু অন্যান্য বিত্তীয় লাভালাভ প্ৰাপ্ত কৰাৰ বাবে নিজস্ব সম্পত্তিৰ যথাযথ ব্যৱহাৰৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিছে এই আঁচনিখনে। এই আঁচনিখনে ২০২১-২০২৫ বৰ্ষত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ প্ৰায় ৬.৬২ লাখ গাঁৱক সামৰি ল’ব।
২০২০-২০২১ বৰ্ষত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, হাৰিয়ানা, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ আৰু পঞ্জাৱ আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ নিৰ্বাচিত গাওঁসমূহত এই আঁচনিখন পৰীক্ষামূলকভাৱে ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছিল।