Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 13.83 Crores
More than 29 Lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Over 2.19 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
Case Fatality Rate further slides to 1.14%
Eleven States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours
24 APR 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 13.83 Cr today as part of the world’s largest vaccination drive.
Cumulatively, 13,83,79,832 vaccine doses have been administered through 19,80,105 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 92,68,027 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 59,51,076 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,18,51,655 FLWs (1stdose), 61,94,851 FLWs (2nddose), 4,91,45,265 1st dose beneficiaries and 71,65,338 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 4,66,71,540 (1st dose) and 21,32,080 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,68,027
59,51,076
1,18,51,655
61,94,851
4,66,71,540
21,32,080
4,91,45,265
71,65,338
13,83,79,832
Eight states account for 58.92% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
Over 29 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-98 of the vaccination drive (23rd April, 2021), 29,01,412vaccine doses were given.18,63,024 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 26,927 sessions for 1st dose and 10,38,388 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 23rd April,2021 (Day-98)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
25,663
46,337
1,19,696
1,17,591
11,07,210
2,30,784
6,10,455
6,43,676
18,63,024
10,38,388
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,38,67,997 today. The National Recovery Rate is 83.49%.
2,19,838 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 82.94% of the new recoveries.
3,46,786 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka,Kerala,Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Rajasthan report 74.15% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 66,836. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 36,605 while Kerala reported 28,447 new cases.
Twelve states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 25,52,940. It now comprises 15.37% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,24,324 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The graph below depicts the trajectory of active cases in the last one year.
The seven States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Gujaratand Kerala cumulatively account for 66.66% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.14%.
2,624 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 82.28% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (773). Delhi follows with 348 daily deaths.
Eleven States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N,Tripura, Meghalaya,Mizoram,Lakshadweep, Sikkim, Manipur, Nagaland, A&N Islandsand Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت کی مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 13.83 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 29 لاکھ سے زائد ٹیکے لگائے گئے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2.19 لاکھ سے زائد افراد صحتیاب ہوئے
شرح اموات مزید گھٹ کر 1.14 فیصد ہو گئی
گیارہ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووِڈ19 کا ایک بھی معاملہ سامنے نہیں آیا
24 APR 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 24 اپریل 2021: دنیا کے سب سے بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر ملک میں آج کووِڈ۔19 کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 13.83 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی آخری رپورٹ کے مطابق، 1980105 سیشنوں کے توسط سے مجموعی طور پر 138379832 ٹیکے کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ ان میں 9268027 ایچ سی ڈبلیو شامل ہیں جنہوں نے پہلی خوراک لی ہے اور 5951076 ایچ سی ڈبلیو جنہوں نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ 11851655 ایف ایل ڈبلیو کو پہلی خوراک جبکہ 6194851 ایف ایل ڈبلیو کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے۔60 برس سے زائد کی عمر کے 49145265 مستفیدین کو پہلی خوراک اور 7165338 مستفیدین کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے۔ 45 سے 60 برس کے 46671540 مستفیدین کو پہلی خوراک 2132080 مستفیدین کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے۔
حفظانِ صحت کارکنان
ہراول دستے کے کارکنان
45 سے 60 برس کی عمر کے افراد
60 برس سے زائد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
92,68,027
59,51,076
1,18,51,655
61,94,851
4,66,71,540
21,32,080
4,91,45,265
71,65,338
13,83,79,832
ملک میں اب تک دی گئی مجموعی خوراکوں میں سے آٹھ ریاستوں کی شراکت داری 58.92 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 29 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی ٹیکہ کاری کی گئی۔
ٹیکہ کاری مہم (23 اپریل 2021) کے 98ویں دن کے مطابق 26927 سیشنوں میں 1863024 مستفدین کو پہلی خوراک کے طور پر 2901412 خوراک دی گئی جبکہ 1038388 مستفیدین کو ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
تاریخ: 23 اپریل 2021 (دن۔ 98)
حفظان صحت کارکنان
ہراول دستے کے کارکنان
45 سے 60 برس کی عمر کے افراد
60 سے زائد برس کی عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
25,663
46,337
1,19,696
1,17,591
11,07,210
2,30,784
6,10,455
6,43,676
18,63,024
10,38,388
بھارت میں آج مجموعی طور پر صحتیاب ہوئے مریضوں کی تعداد 13867997 ہے۔ قومی صحتیابی کی شرح 83.49 فیصد ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 219838 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے۔
دس ریاستوں میں نئے صحتیاب ہوئے معاملات کا حصہ 82.94 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 346786 نئے معاملات درج رجسٹر کیے گئے۔
مہاراشٹر، اترپردیش، دہلی، کرناٹک، کیرالا، چھتیس گڑھ، مدھیہ پردیش، تمل ناڈو، گجرات اور راجستھان سمیت دس ریاستوں میں 74.15 فیصد نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے۔
مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ یومیہ 66836 نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے بعد اترپردیش میں 36605 اور کیرالا میں 28447 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
بارہ ریاستیں ، جیسا کہ نیچے دکھایا گیا ہے، یومیہ نئے معاملات میں اضافہ کی جانب اشارہ کر رہی ہیں۔.
بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد 2552940 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ یہ اب ملک کے مجموعی پازیٹیو معاملات کا 15.37 فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر سرگرم معالات میں 124324 معاملات کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا۔
نیچے دیے گئے گراف میں گذشتہ ایک برس میں سرگرم معاملات کی رفتار کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔
سات ریاستوں مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، اترپردیش، کرناٹک، راجستھان، گجرات اور کیرالا میں بھارت کے مجموعی طور پر سرگرم معاملات کا 66.66 فیصد درج کیا گیا ہے۔
قومی شرح اموات میں انحطاط درج کیا جا رہا ہے اور فی الوقت یہ 1.14 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 2624 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
دس ریاستوں سے نئی اموات کا حصہ 82.28 فیصد ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ اموات (773) درج کی گئی ہیں۔ دہلی میں روزانہ 348 اموات واقع ہو رہی ہیں۔
گیارہ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کسی کی بھی کووِڈ۔19 کی وجہ سے موت کی خبر نہیں ملی ہے۔ ان میں لداخ (یو ٹی)، دمن اور دیو اور دادر اور ناگر حویلی، تری پورہ ، میگھالیہ، میزورم، لکشدیپ، سکم، منی پور، ناگالینڈ، انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر اور اروناچل پردیش شامل ہیں۔