Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 99
India crosses landmark of 14 Cr COVID-19 Vaccine doses
India is the fastest country to administer 14 Crore Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine
More than 24 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
24 APR 2021 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
India becomes the fastest country to administer 14 Crore Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in just 99 days. Also, the country has administered more than 24 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,08,02,794 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 92,89,621 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 59,94,401 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,19,42,233 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 62,77,797 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,76,41,992 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 23,22,480 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,96,32,245 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 77,02,025 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,89,621
59,94,401
1,19,42,233
62,77,797
4,76,41,992
23,22,480
4,96,32,245
77,02,025
11,85,06,091
2,22,96,703
Total 24,22,989 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Ninety Ninth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 15,69,631 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 8,53,358 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 24th April 2021 (99th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
21,611
43,325
90,588
82,946
9,70,452
1,90,400
4,86,980
5,36,687
15,69,631
8,53,358

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ -99 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 14 ਕਰੋੜ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ
ਭਾਰਤ, ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਤੇਜ਼ ਰਫਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 14 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਬਣਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 24 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
24 APR 2021 9:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ, ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਤੇਜ਼ ਰਫਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 14 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 24 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਚ ਆਰਜੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 14,08,02,794 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 92,89,621 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 59,94,401 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 1,19,42,233 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 62,77,797 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 4,76,41,992 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 23,22,480 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਅਤੇ 45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ 4,96,32,245 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 77,02,025 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
92,89,621
59,94,401
1,19,42,233
62,77,797
4,76,41,992
23,22,480
4,96,32,245
77,02,025
14,08,02,794
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਰਕਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 99 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਕੁੱਲ 24,22,989 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 15,69,631 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 8,53,358 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ,ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 24 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 (99 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ
ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ <60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
21,611
43,325
90,588
82,946
9,70,452
1,90,400
4,86,980
5,36,687
15,69,631
8,53,358