Ministry of Railways
Delhi receives its FIRST Oxygen Express
64 MT is on its way to Jabalpur & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh
2 more trains with total 7 tankers carrying more than 100 M Tonnes expected to reach Lucknow in 36 hours
Approx 450 MT Liquid Medical Oxygen already delivered in six Oxygen Express trains so far
27 APR 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is continuing its journey of delivering liquid medical oxygen to various parts of the country. So far, 450 metric tonnes have been delivered to Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh & Delhi in 6 Oxygen Express through 26 tankers covering more than 10,000 km (in empty and loaded conditions).
Currently, another oxygen express is on the run from Bokaro to Bhopal via Jabalpur. This train is carrying 64 metric tonnes of liquid medical oxygen in six tankers, which will replenish oxygen demand in Madhya Pradesh through the city of Bhopal and Jabalpur.
Another empty rake from Lucknow has reached Bokaro, which will bring another set of oxygen tankers replenishing oxygen supply to Uttar Pradesh.
Delhi has received its first Oxygen Express carrying more than 70 metric tonnes of liquid medical oxygen today early morning.
So far, As per provisional estimates Indian Railways has delivered 202 metric tonnes to Uttar Pradesh, 174 metric tonnes to Maharashtra and 70 metric tonnes to Delhi. Madhya Pradesh will receive 64 metric tonnes in next 24 hrs.

ریلوے کی وزارت
دہلی کے لئے پہلی آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرین دہلی پہنچی
64 ایم ٹی کے ساتھ ایک اور ٹرین، مدھیہ پردیش کے جبل پور اور بھوپال کے راستے پر گامزن
توقع ہے کہ مزید 2 ٹرینیں، 7 ٹینکروں میں 100ایم ٹی سے زیادہ آکسیجن کے ساتھ، 36 گھنٹے میں لکھنؤ پہنچ جائیں گی
ابھی تک چھ آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں سے پہلے ہی لگ بھگ 450 ایم ٹی مائع میڈیکل آکسیجن فراہم کی جا چکی ہے
27 APR 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 27 اپریل 2021: ہندوستانی ریلوے ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں مائع طبی آکسیجن پہنچانے کا اپنا سفر جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ اب تک 6 آکسیجن ایکسپریس میں 26 ٹنکروں کے ذریعہ 450 میٹرک ٹن مہا راشٹر ، اتر پردیش اور دہلی پہنچائی جا چکی ہے۔ ان ایکسپریس ٹرینوں نے اسکے لئے 10000 کلو میٹر سے زیادہ کا سفر طے کیا ہے۔ (خالی اور لوڈڈ صورت حال میں)
فی الحال ، ایک اور آکسیجن ایکسپریس بوکارو سے بھوپال کے راستے جبل پور جارہی ہے۔ اس ٹرین میں چھ ٹینکروں میں 64 میٹرک ٹن مائع طبی آکسیجن ہے ، جو بھوپال اور جبل پور شہر کے ذریعہ مدھیہ پردیش میں آکسیجن کی طلب کو پورا کرے گی۔
لکھنؤ سے ایک اور خالی ریک بوکارو پہنچ گئی ہے ، جو اتر پردیش میں آکسیجن کی فراہمی کو بھرنے والے آکسیجن ٹینکروں کا ایک اور سیٹ لے کر آئے گی۔
دہلی کو آج صبح سویرے 70 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ مائع میڈیکل آکسیجن لے جانے والی اپنی پہلی آکسیجن ایکسپریس ملی ہے۔
ابھی تک ، عارضی تخمینے کے مطابق ہندوستانی ریلوے نے اترپردیش کو 202 میٹرک ٹن ، مہاراشٹر کو 174 میٹرک ٹن اور دہلی کو 70 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن پہنچایا ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش کو اگلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 64 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن مل جائے گا۔