Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s crosses a major landmark with more than 15 Crore Cumulative Vaccination Coverage
More than 21 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Over 2.69 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
Case Fatality Rate further Declines to 1.11%
Six States/UTs report No Death in the last 24 hours
29 APR 2021 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 15 Cr.
Cumulatively, 15,00,20,648 vaccine doses have been administered through 22,07,065 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 93,67,520 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 61,47,918 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,23,19,903 FLWs (1stdose), 66,12,789 FLWs (2nddose), 5,14,99,834 1st dose beneficiaries and 98,92,380 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 5,10,24,886 (1st dose) and 31,55,418 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,67,520
61,47,918
1,23,19,903
66,12,789
5,10,24,886
31,55,418
5,14,99,834
98,92,380
15,00,20,648
Ten states account for 67.18% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
More than 21 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-103 of the vaccination drive (28th April, 2021), 21,93,281 vaccine doses were given. 12,82,135 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 20,944 sessions for 1st dose and 9,11,146 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 28th April,2021 (Day-103)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
19,745
41,681
97,928
86,411
7,50,305
2,27,966
4,14,157
5,55,088
12,82,135
9,11,146
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,50,86,878 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.10%.
2,69,507 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 78.07% of the new recoveries.
3,79,257 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Rajasthan report 72.20% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 63,309. It is followed by Karnataka with 39,047 while Kerala reported 35,013 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 30,84,814. It now comprises 16.79% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,06,105 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Eleven statescumulatively account for 78.26% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.11%.
3,645 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 78.71% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (1,035). Delhi follows with 368 daily deaths.
Six States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Ladakh (UT), Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Tripura and Arunachal Pradesh.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
১৫ কোটিৰো অধিক মুঠ টিকাদান ক’ভাৰেজৰে লক্ষ্যণীয় সীমা অতিক্ৰম ভাৰতৰ
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২১ লাখৰো অধিক পালি প্ৰদান
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২.৬৯ লাখৰোধিক ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্য় লাভ
ঘটনাৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.১১% লৈ অৱনমিত
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ছয় ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই
29 APR 2021 10:46AM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজখনত আজি ভাৰতে লক্ষ্যণীয় সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে। দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন পালিৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই ১৫ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰে।
ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমানভাৱে, আজি পুৱা ৭ বজালৈকে লাভ কৰা অস্থায়ী প্ৰতিবেদন অনুসৰি, ২২,০৭,০৬৫ ছেচনজুৰি ১৫,০০,২০,৬৪৮ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছেঃ ৯৩,৬৭,৫২০ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৬১,৪৭,৯১৮ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মীক ২য় পালি, ১,২৩,১৯,৯০৩ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (১ম পালি), ৬৬,১২,৭৮৯ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (২য় পালি), ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ ৫,১৪,৯৯,৮৩৪ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৯৮,৯২,৩৮০ হিতাধিকাৰীক ২য় পালি আৰু ৪৫ ৰপৰা ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ ৫,১০,২৪,৮৮৬ হিতাধিকাৰী (১ম পালি) আৰু ৩১,৫৫,৪১৮ হিতাধিকাৰী (২য় পালি)।
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
৪৫ ৰপৰা ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ লোক
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ লোক
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
৯৩,৬৭,৫২০
৬১,৪৭,৯১৮
১,২৩,১৯,৯০৩
৬৬,১২,৭৮৯
৫,১০,২৪,৮৮৬
৩১,৫৫,৪১৮
৫,১৪,৯৯,৮৩৪
৯৮,৯২,৩৮০
১৫,০০,২০,৬৪৮
এতিয়ালৈকে দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা মুঠ পালিৰ ৬৭.১৮% প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে দহখন ৰাজ্যত।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২১ লাখৰো অধিক পালি প্ৰদান কৰা যায়।
টিকাদান অভিযানৰ ১০৩-সংখ্যক দিন (২৮ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১) অনুসৰি, ২১,৯৩,২৮১ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা যায়। ২০,৯৪৪ ছেচনজুৰি, ১২,৮২,১৩৫ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৯,১১,১৪৬ হিতাধিকাৰীক ২য় পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
তাৰিখঃ ২৮ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১ (দিন-১০৩)
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
৪৫ ৰপৰা ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ লোক
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ লোক
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১৯,৭৪৫
৪১,৬৮১
৯৭,৯২৮
৮৬,৪১১
৭,৫০,৩০৫
২,২৭,৯৬৬
৪,১৪,১৫৭
৫,৫৫,০৮৮
১২,৮২,১৩৫
৯,১১,১৪৬
আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হয় ১,৫০,৮৬,৮৭৮। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হয় ৮২.১০%।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২,৬৯,৫০৭ টা আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়।
নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ঘটনাৰ ৭৮.০৭% লাভ কৰা যায় দহখন ৰাজ্যত।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৩,৭৯,২৫৭ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়।
নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৭২.২০% লাভ কৰা যায় দহখন ৰাজ্যত যথাঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা, চত্তীশগড়, পশ্চিম বংগ, তামিল নাডু, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু ৰাজস্থানত।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৬৩,৩০৯ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই কৰ্ণাটকত ৩৯,০৪৭ টাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে কেৰালাত ৩৫,০১৩ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়।
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড ৩০,৮৪,৮১৪ হৈ পৰিছে। এতিয়া ইয়াৰ হাৰ দেশখনৰ মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ ১৬.৭৯%। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰপৰা ১,০৬,১০৫ টা ঘটনা হ্ৰাস হৈ পৰে।
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ৭৮.২৬% আছে এঘাৰখন ৰাজ্যত।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ অৱনমিত হৈ আছে আৰু সম্প্ৰতি ১.১১% হৈছে।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৩,৬৪৫ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হয়।
নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৮.৭১% লাভ কৰা হৈছে দহখন ৰাজ্যত। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ১,০৩৫ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই দিল্লীত দৈনিক ৩৬৮ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হয়।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ছয় ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও কভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। সেয়া হৈছেঃ দমন ও ডিউ, দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, লাডাখ, লক্ষদ্বীপ, মিজোৰাম, ত্ৰিপুৰা আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ।