Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s crosses a major landmark with more than 15 Crore Cumulative Vaccination Coverage
More than 21 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Over 2.69 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
Case Fatality Rate further Declines to 1.11%
Six States/UTs report No Death in the last 24 hours
29 APR 2021 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 15 Cr.
Cumulatively, 15,00,20,648 vaccine doses have been administered through 22,07,065 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 93,67,520 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 61,47,918 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,23,19,903 FLWs (1stdose), 66,12,789 FLWs (2nddose), 5,14,99,834 1st dose beneficiaries and 98,92,380 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 5,10,24,886 (1st dose) and 31,55,418 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,67,520
61,47,918
1,23,19,903
66,12,789
5,10,24,886
31,55,418
5,14,99,834
98,92,380
15,00,20,648
Ten states account for 67.18% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
More than 21 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-103 of the vaccination drive (28th April, 2021), 21,93,281 vaccine doses were given. 12,82,135 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 20,944 sessions for 1st dose and 9,11,146 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 28th April,2021 (Day-103)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
19,745
41,681
97,928
86,411
7,50,305
2,27,966
4,14,157
5,55,088
12,82,135
9,11,146
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,50,86,878 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.10%.
2,69,507 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 78.07% of the new recoveries.
3,79,257 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Rajasthan report 72.20% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 63,309. It is followed by Karnataka with 39,047 while Kerala reported 35,013 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 30,84,814. It now comprises 16.79% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,06,105 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Eleven statescumulatively account for 78.26% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.11%.
3,645 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 78.71% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (1,035). Delhi follows with 368 daily deaths.
Six States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Ladakh (UT), Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Tripura and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر 15 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگاکر ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کیا ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں21 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 2.69 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد شفایاب ہوئے ہیں
شرح اموات مزید کم ہوکر 1.11 فیصد پر آگئی ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 6 ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کسی موت کی خبر نہیں ملی ہے
29 APR 2021 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف اپنی لڑائی میں آج ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کیا ہے۔ ملک میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کیلئے ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 15 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ آج صبح سات بجے تک ملی عبوری رپورٹ سے مطابق 22.07.065 سینشنز کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 15.00.20.648 کے ٹیکے لگا کے جاچکے ہیں۔ ان میں حفظان صحت کے 61.47.918 کارکنان نے دوسرا ٹیکہ بھی لگوالیا ہے۔ پیش پیش رہنے والے 1.23.19.903 صحت کارکنان کے پہلا ٹیکہ جبکہ پیش پیش رہنے والے 6612789 کارکنان کے دوسرا ٹیکہ بھی لگادیا گیا ہے۔ ان کے علاوہ 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 5.14.99.834 مستفدین کے پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے جبکہ 98.92.380 مستفدین کے دوسرا ٹیکہ بھی لگادیا گیا ہے۔
45 سال سے 60 سال تک کی عمر کے 5.10.24.886 مستفدین کے پہلا ٹیکہ اور 31.55.418 مستفدین کے دوسرا ٹیکہ بھی لگادیا گیا ہے۔
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
45 سال سے 60 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
93,67,520
61,47,918
1,23,19,903
66,12,789
5,10,24,886
31,55,418
5,14,99,834
98,92,380
15,00,20,648
ملک میں ابھی تک جتنے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ان میں سے 67.18 فیصد ٹیکے دس ریاستوں میں لگائے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 21 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
ٹیکہ کاری مہم (28 اپریل 2021) کے 103 وں دن 20.944 سیشنز کے دوران 12.82.135 مستفدین کے پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا اور 9.11.146 مستفدین کے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ۔
تاریخ:28 اپریل 2021 (دن۔103)
حفطان صحت کے کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
45 سال سے 60 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
کل حصولیابیاں
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
19,745
41,681
97,928
86,411
7,50,305
2,27,966
4,14,157
5,55,088
12,82,135
9,11,146
بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر 1.50.86.878 افراد شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ شفا یابی کی قومی شرح 82.10 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 2.69.509 شفایابیاں درج کی گئیں ۔
ان میں سے دس ریاستوں میں 78.07 فیصد شفایابیاں درج کی گئی ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 379257 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
ان میں سے 72.20 فیصد کیس دس ریاستوں مہاراشٹر،اترپردیش،دہلی، کرناٹک،،کیرالہ،چھتیس گڑھ،مغربی بنگال،تمل ناڈو،آندھرا پردیش اور راجستھان میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں 63.309 کیس درج ہوئے ہیں ۔اس کے بعد کرناٹک میں 39.047 معاملے اور کیرالہ میں 35013 معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
بھارت میں کل زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 30.84.814 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اب یہ ملک کے کل متاثرہ کیسوں کے 16.79 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں کل زیر علاج مریضوں میں سے 1.06.105 کیسوں کی کمی درج کی گئی ہے۔
گیارہ ریاستوں میں بھارت کے کل زیر علاج معاملوں کے 78.26 فیصد مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔
قومی شرح اموات میں کمی ہورہی ہے اور سردست یہ 1.11 فیصد پر قائم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے مین 3.645 اموات کی خبر ملی ہے۔
ان اموات میں سے دس ریاستوں میں 78.71 فیصد اموات ہوئی ہیں۔مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد مین 1035 اموات ہوئی ہیں اس کے بعد دہلی میں ایک دن میں 368 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 6 ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سے کسی موت کی کوئی خبر نہیں ملی ہے۔ یہ ہیں : دمن اینڈ دیو،دادرا ونگر حویلی،لداخ (مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ)لکشدیپ ، میزورم،تری پورہ اور اروناچل پردیش۔