Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s crosses a major landmark with more than 15 Crore Cumulative Vaccination Coverage
More than 21 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Over 2.69 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
Case Fatality Rate further Declines to 1.11%
Six States/UTs report No Death in the last 24 hours
29 APR 2021 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 15 Cr.
Cumulatively, 15,00,20,648 vaccine doses have been administered through 22,07,065 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 93,67,520 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 61,47,918 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,23,19,903 FLWs (1stdose), 66,12,789 FLWs (2nddose), 5,14,99,834 1st dose beneficiaries and 98,92,380 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 5,10,24,886 (1st dose) and 31,55,418 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,67,520
61,47,918
1,23,19,903
66,12,789
5,10,24,886
31,55,418
5,14,99,834
98,92,380
15,00,20,648
Ten states account for 67.18% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
More than 21 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-103 of the vaccination drive (28th April, 2021), 21,93,281 vaccine doses were given. 12,82,135 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 20,944 sessions for 1st dose and 9,11,146 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 28th April,2021 (Day-103)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
19,745
41,681
97,928
86,411
7,50,305
2,27,966
4,14,157
5,55,088
12,82,135
9,11,146
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,50,86,878 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.10%.
2,69,507 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 78.07% of the new recoveries.
3,79,257 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Rajasthan report 72.20% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 63,309. It is followed by Karnataka with 39,047 while Kerala reported 35,013 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 30,84,814. It now comprises 16.79% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,06,105 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Eleven statescumulatively account for 78.26% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.11%.
3,645 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 78.71% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (1,035). Delhi follows with 368 daily deaths.
Six States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Ladakh (UT), Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Tripura and Arunachal Pradesh.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत ने 15 करोड़ से अधिक कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज के साथ एक बड़ी उपलब्धि हासिल की
पिछले 24 घंटों में 21 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाये गए
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2.69 लाख से अधिक लोग स्वस्थ हुए
केस मृत्यु दर और गिरकर 1.11 प्रतिशत पर आई
पिछले 24 घंटों में छह राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने कोई मृत्यु नहीं
29 APR 2021 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने आज कोविड 19 महामारी के खिलाफ अपनी लड़ाई में एक बड़ी उपलब्धि हासिल कर ली है। देश में लगाये गये कोविड 19 टीकों की कुल संख्या 15 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, 22,07,065 सत्रों के जरिये कुल मिला कर 15,00,20,648 टीके लगाये जा चुके हैं। इनमें 93,67,520 एचसीडब्ल्यू शामिल हैं जिन्होंने पहली खुराक ली है जबकि 61,47,918 एचसीडब्ल्यू ने दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की है, 1,23,19,903 एफएल्डब्ल्यू (पहली खुराक), 66,12,789 एफएल्डब्ल्यू (दूसरी खुराक), 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 5,14,99,834 लाभार्थियों ने पहली खुराक तथा 98,92,380 लाभार्थियों ने दूसरी खुराक और 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु के बीच के 5,10,24,886 लाभार्थियों ने पहली खुराक तथा 31,55,418 लाभार्थियों ने दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की है।
एचसीडब्ल्यू
एफएल्डब्ल्यू
45 से 60 वर्ष के बीच का आयु समूह
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
93,67,520
61,47,918
1,23,19,903
66,12,789
5,10,24,886
31,55,418
5,14,99,834
98,92,380
15,00,20,648
अभी तक देश में लगाये गये कुल टीकों में दस राज्यों की 67.18 प्रतिशत भागीदारी है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 21 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाये गए।
टीकाकरण मुहिम के 103वें दिन ( 28 अप्रैल, 2021) 21,93,281 टीके लगाये गए। पहली खुराक के लिए 20,944 सत्रों में 12,82,135 लाभार्थियों को टीके लगाये गए जबकि 9,11,146 लाभार्थियों ने दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की।
28 अप्रैल, 2021 (दिन-103)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
एफएल्डब्ल्यू
45 से 60 वर्ष के बीच का आयु समूह
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
19,745
41,681
97,928
86,411
7,50,305
2,27,966
4,14,157
5,55,088
12,82,135
9,11,146
भारत की कुल रिकवरी आज 1,50,86,878 पर पहुंच गई है। राष्ट्रीय रिकवरी दर 82.10 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,69,507 रिकवरी दर्ज की गई।
नई रिकवरी में 10 राज्यों की 78.07 प्रतिशत की भागीदारी है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,79,257 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए।
महाराष्ट्र, उत्तर प्रदेश, दिल्ली, कर्नाटक, केरल, छत्तीसगढ़, पश्चिम बंगाल, तमिलनाडु, आंध्र प्रदेश और राजस्थान सहित 10 राज्यों की नए मामलों में 72.20 प्रतिशत की भागीदारी थी।
महाराष्ट्र ने 63,309 दैनिक नए मामले दर्ज कराये हैं। 39,047 के साथ कर्नाटक दूसरे स्थान पर है जबकि केरल ने 35,013 नए मामले दर्ज कराये हैं।
भारत के कुल सक्रिय मामले 30,84,814 तक पहुंच चुके हैं। अब यह देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 16.79 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल सक्रिय मामलों में 1,06,105 मामलों की शुद्ध बढोतरी बर्ज की गई।
भारत के कुल सक्रिय मामलों में 11 राज्यों की 78.26 प्रतिशत की भागीदारी है।
राष्ट्रीय मृत्यु दर में लगातार गिरावट आ रही है और वर्तमान में यह 1.11 प्रतिशत पर है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,645 मौतें दर्ज की गईं।
नई मौतों में 10 राज्यों की 78.71 प्रतिशत की भागीदारी है। महाराष्ट्र में सर्वाधिक (1,035) मौतें दर्ज की गईं। 368 दैनिक मौतों के साथ दिल्ली दूसरे स्थान पर है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में छह राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने कोई मौत दर्ज नहीं कराई। ये हैं दमन एवं दीव तथा दादर नागर हवेली, लद्दाख (यूटी), लक्षद्वीप, मिजोरम, त्रिपुरा तथा अरुणाचल प्रदेश।