Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 2.45 Cr beneficiaries register themselves on Co-WIN as Phase III of the Vaccination commences (till 930 am today)
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 15.22 Crore
Over 19 Lakh Tests done in the last 24 hours; Highest in a day
Nearly 3 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
30 APR 2021 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant development, more than 2.45 crore beneficiaries have registered themselves on Co-WIN digital platform (till 930 am today) as the Phase-3 of the vaccination commences from 28th April 2021. While more than 1.37 cr registered themselves on 28th April 2021, more than 1.04 cr registered by the end of 29th April 2021.
On the other hand, the cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 15.22 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 15,22,45,179 vaccine doses have been administered through 22,43,097 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 93,86,904 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 61,91,118 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,24,19,965 FLWs (1stdose), 67,07,862 FLWs (2nddose), 5,19,01,218 1st dose beneficiaries and 1,04,41,359 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 5,17,78,842 (1st dose) and 34,17,911 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,86,904
61,91,118
1,24,19,965
67,07,862
5,17,78,842
34,17,911
5,19,01,218
1,04,41,359
15,22,45,179
Ten states account for 67.08% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
More than 21 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-104 of the vaccination drive (29th April, 2021), 22,24,548 vaccine doses were given. 12,74,803 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 21,810 sessions for 1st dose and 9,49,745 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 29th April,2021 (Day-104)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
19,398
43,200
1,00,065
95,073
7,53,956
2,62,493
4,01,384
5,48,979
12,74,803
9,49,745
In another significant development, more than 19 lakh (19,20,107) tests were conducted in the last 24 hours, making it the highest single day tests done in India.
The graph below shows the trend of daily positivity and daily tests being conducted in India.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,53,84,418 today. The National Recovery Rate is 81.99%.
2,97,540 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 76.61% of the new recoveries.
3,86,452 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Rajasthan report 73.05% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 66,159. It is followed by Kerala with 38,607 while Uttar Pradesh reported 35,104 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 31,70,228. It now comprises 16.90% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 85,414 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Eleven states cumulatively account for 78.18% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.11%.
3,498 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 77.44% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (771). Delhi follows with 395 daily deaths.
Four States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura and A&N Islands.
National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro-Sciences (NIMHANS) under Ministry of Health and Family Welfare is operating a toll free 24 x 7 helpline (080-4611 0007) to address issues regarding mental health and provide psychosocial support during the pandemic.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ٹیکہ کاری کے تیسرے مرحلے کی شروعات سے پہلے 2.45 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین نے کوون پر اپنا اندراج کرالیا ہے (آج صبح 9 بجکر 30 منٹ تک)
بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر 15.22 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 19 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ، ایک دن میں یہ سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں لگ بھگ تین لاکھ افراد صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں
30 APR 2021 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
ایک اہم پیش رفت کے طور پر ،2.45 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین نے کوون ڈجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر خود کا اندراج کرالیا ہے (آج صبح 9 بج کر 30 منٹ تک ) جبکہ ٹیکہ کاری کا تیسرا مرحلہ یکم مئی سے شروع ہورہا ہے۔ 28 اپریل کو 1.37 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے خود کا اندراج کرایا ہے جبکہ 29 اپریل 2021 تک 1.04 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے اپنا اندراج کرایا ہے۔
دوسری جانب ملک میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کیلئے ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعدادآج 15.22 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک ملی عبوری رپورٹ سے مطابق 22.43097 سینشنز کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 15.22.45.179 کے ٹیکے لگا ئے جاچکے ہیں۔ ان میں حفظان صحت کے 93.86.904کارکنان نے پہلا ٹیکہ لگوالیا ہے۔جبکہ61.91.118 کارکنان نے دوسرا ٹیکہ بھی لگوالیا ہے۔
پیش پیش رہنے والے 1.24.19.965 صحت کارکنان کے پہلا ٹیکہ جبکہ پیش پیش رہنے والے 67.07.862 کارکنان کے دوسرا ٹیکہ بھی لگادیا گیا ہے۔ ان کے علاوہ 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے5.19.01.218 مستفدین کے پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے جبکہ1.04.41.359 مستفدین کے دوسرا ٹیکہ بھی لگادیا گیا ہے۔
45 سال سے 60 سال تک کی عمر کے 5.17.78.842 مستفدین کے پہلا ٹیکہ اور 34.17.911 مستفدین کے دوسرا ٹیکہ بھی لگادیا گیا ہے۔
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
45 سال سے 60 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
93,86,904
61,91,118
1,24,19,965
67,07,862
5,17,78,842
34,17,911
5,19,01,218
1,04,41,359
15,22,45,179
ملک میں ابھی تک جتنے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ان میں سے 67.08 فیصد ٹیکے دس ریاستوں میں لگائے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 21 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
ٹیکہ کاری مہم (29 اپریل 2021) کے 104 ویں دن 22.24.548 ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔21.810 سیشنز کے دوران 12.74.803 مستفدین کے پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا اور9.49.745 مستفدین کے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ۔
تاریخ:29 اپریل 2021 (دن۔104)
حفطان صحت کے کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
45 سال سے 60 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
کل حصولیابیاں
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
19,398
43,200
1,00,065
95,073
7,53,956
2,62,493
4,01,384
5,48,979
12,74,803
9,49,745
ایک اور اہم پیش رفت میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 19 لاکھ سے زیادہ (19.20.107) ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔یہ بھارت میں ایک دن میں کئے جانے والے ٹیسٹوں کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے۔
مندرجہ ذیل گراف سے بھارت میں یومیہ مثبت پائے جانے والوں اور یومیہ کئے جانے والے ٹیسٹ کارجحان ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔
بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر 1.53.84.418 افراد شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ شفا یابی کی قومی شرح81.99 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 2.97.540 شفایابیاں درج کی گئیں ۔
ان میں سے دس ریاستوں میں 76.61 فیصد شفایابیاں درج کی گئی ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 3.86.452 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
ان میں سے 73.05 فیصد کیس دس ریاستوں مہاراشٹر،اترپردیش،دہلی، کرناٹک،کیرالہ،چھتیس گڑھ،مغربی بنگال،تمل ناڈو،آندھرا پردیش اور راجستھان میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں66.159 کیس درج ہوئے ہیں ۔اس کے بعد کیرالہ میں 38.607 معاملے اورجبکہ اترپردیش میں35.104 معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
بھارت میں کل زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد31.70.228 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اب یہ ملک کے کل متاثرہ کیسوں کے16.90 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں کل زیر علاج مریضوں میں سے 85.414 کیسوں کی کمی درج کی گئی ہے۔
گیارہ ریاستوں میں بھارت کے کل زیر علاج معاملوں کے 78.18 فیصد مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔
قومی شرح اموات میں کمی ہورہی ہے اور سردست یہ 1.11 فیصد پر قائم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 3.498 اموات کی خبر ملی ہے۔
ان اموات میں سے دس ریاستوں میں 77.44 فیصد اموات ہوئی ہیں۔مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں 771 اموات ہوئی ہیں اس کے بعد دہلی میں ایک دن میں395 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 4ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سے کسی موت کی کوئی خبر نہیں ملی ہے۔ یہ ہیں : دمن اینڈ دیو،دادرا ونگر حویلی، ناگالینڈ،تریپورہ اور انڈومان و نکوبار جزائر ۔
صحت اور خاندانی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت کے تحت دماغی صحت اوراعصاب سے متعلق نیورو سائنسز کا قومی ادارہ (این آئی ایم ایچ اے این ایس)اس عالمی وبا کے دوران، دماغی صحت سے متعلق مسائل کے حل اور نفسیاتی اور سماجی مدد فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے رات دن ایک ٹول فری ہیلپ لائن (0007 4611-080)چلارہا ہے۔