প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৱলীকৃত গোটসমূহৰ সৈতে ক’ভিডজনিত পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে
30 APR 2021 8:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে বিভিন্ন সৱলীকৃত গোটসমূহৰ সৈতে ক’ভিডজনিত পৰিস্থিতিৰ বুজ লয়।
আৰ্থিক আৰু কল্যাণমূলক ব্যৱস্থাক লৈ গঠিত সৱলীকৃত গোটে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্মুখত গৰীব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আদিৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিস্তৃত বিৱৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। এক দেশ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা সৰল বহনযোগ্যতাই অধিক লোকক উপকৃত কৰা বুলি বৈঠকত আলোচনা হয়। একেদৰে, ফ্ৰণ্টলাইন স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে বীমা আঁচনি আৰু ৬মাহৰ বাবে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সৈতে সু-সমন্বয়েৰে এই বিষয়ত কাম কৰা উচিত যাতে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকে কোনো অসুবিধাৰ সন্মুখীন নোহোৱাকৈ চৰকাৰী সুবিধাসমূহ লাভ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৱলীকৃত গোটসমূহক খাদ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ অবিৰত যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ বিস্তৃত ৰূপত পৰিকল্পনা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।
সৱলীকৃত গোটসমূহে কিদৰে ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড, এনজিঅ’ আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংস্থাৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় বৰ্তাই ৰাখিছে, সেয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আগত বৰ্ণনা কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM reviews Covid related situation in a meeting with Empowered Groups
30 APR 2021 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi chaired a meeting to review the functioning of different empowered groups through video conference.
The Empowered Group on Economic and Welfare measures made a presentation to PM on steps taken such as extension of PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana. It was discussed that portability enabled due to One Nation One Ration Card initiative has helped to benefit more people. Insurance scheme for frontline health workers has been extended for another 6 months. PM directed Central Government should work in close co-ordination with the states to ensure that the poor get the benefits of free food-grain without any issues. PM also said that steps should be taken to expedite the settlement of pending Insurance claims so that the dependents of the deceased are able to avail of benefits in time.
The Empowered Group on issues relating to facilitating supply chain & logistics management gave a presentation on various advisories relating to measures to be taken to contain the pandemic. PM instructed officials to plan holistically to ensure seamless movement of goods so that supply chain disruptions are avoided.
The Empowered Group on coordinating with private sector, NGOs & International Organizations briefed the PM on how Government is working in active partnership with private sector, NGOs & International Organisations. PM asked the officials to explore how volunteers from civil society can be utilised to lessen the pressure on healthcare sector by invoking them in non-specialised tasks. It was discussed that NGOs could help to establish and maintain lines of communication between the patients, their dependents & health care personnel. Ex Servicemen could be encouraged to handle call centres for communicating with people under home quarantine.