Ministry of Railways
Facing once in century challenge head on, 20 Oxygen Expresses complete their journey, delivering 1125 MT (approx.) LMO in 76 tankers
7 Oxygen Expresses on the run with 422 MT LMO in 27 tankers
Haryana will receive its 4th and 5th Oxygen Express carrying nearly 72 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen from Angul (Orissa) and Rourkela (Orissa)
Another Oxygen Express with 85 tonnes is on its way from Hapa (Gujarat) and reaching Gurgaon for delivery in NCR region
Oxygen Express to Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana and Delhi are on the run
03 MAY 2021 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered 1125 MT (approx.) of LMO in 76 tankers to various states across the country. 20 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey and 7 more loaded Oxygen Express are on the run carrying 422 MT (approx.) of LMO in 27 tankers. It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Third Oxygen Express to Delhi carrying 120 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen is on its way from Durgapur and is expected to reach Delhi on 04 May 2021.
Telangana will receive its second Oxygen Express from Angul carrying 60.23 MT LMO.
Haryana will receive its 4th, 5th Oxygen Express carrying nearly 72 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen from Angul (Orissa) and Rourkela (Orissa). Another Oxygen Express with 85 tonnes is on its way from Hapa (Gujarat) and reaching Gurgaon for delivery in NCR region.
More Oxygen Express to Madhya Pradesh (4th), Uttar Pradesh (10th) , Telangana, Haryana & Delhi carrying 422.08 MT LMO in 7 Oxygen Express are on their way.
So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 1125 metric tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to Maharashtra (174 MT), Uttar Pradesh (430.51 MT), Madhya Pradesh (156.96 MT), Delhi (190 MT), Haryana (109.71 MT) & Telangana (63.6 MT).

ریلوے کی وزارت
صدی میں ایک بار پیش آنے والے چیلنج کا سامنا کرنے کے لئے 20 آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے اپنا سفر مکمل کیا،76 ٹینکروں نے 1125 ایم ٹی (تقریباََ ) ایل ایم او پہنچائی
سات آکسیجن ایکسپریس گاڑیاں 27 ٹینکروں میں 422 ایم ٹی ایل ایم او لے کرچل رہی ہیں
ہریانہ میں انگل (اوڈیشہ ) اور راؤرکیلا (اوڈیشہ )سے تقریباََ 72 ایم ٹی لکویڈ میڈیکل آکسیجن لانے والی چوتھی اور پانچویں آکسیجن ایکسپریس گاڑیاں پہنچیں گی
85 ٹن آکسیجن لے کر ایک اور آکسیجن ایکسپریس ہاپا (گجرات)سے چل کرراستے میں ہے اور این سی آر خطے میں ڈلیوری کے لئے گڑگاؤں پہنچ رہی ہے
ہریانہ ،مدھیہ پردیش ،اترپردیش ، تلنگانہ اوردلی آکسیجن پہنچانے کے لئے بھی آکسیجن ایکسپریس گاڑیاں چلائی جارہی ہے
03 MAY 2021 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 03: مئی 2021: تمام رکاوٹوں کو دورکرتے ہوئے اور نئے حل تلاش کرتے ہوئے انڈین ریلوے ملک بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں کو لکویڈ میڈیکل آکسیجن ( ایل ایم او) کی ڈلیوری کرتے ہوئے راحت پہنچانے کے اپنے سفر پررواں دواں ہے۔اب تک انڈین ریلویز نے ملک بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں کو 76 ٹینکروں میں 1125 ایم ٹی ( تقریباََ ) ایل ایم او پہنچائی ہے۔ 20 آکسیجن ایکسپریس گاڑیاں اپناسفر مکمل کرچکی ہیں اور 7 مزید گاڑیاں 27 ٹینکروں نے 422 ایم ٹی ( تقریباََ ) ایل ایم او لے کر چل رہی ہیں۔انڈین ریلویز کی کوشش ہے کہ درخواست کرنے والی ضرورتمند کرنے والی ریاستوں کو جتنے کم وقت میں ممکن ہوسکے زیادہ سے زیادہ ایل ایم او پہنچائی جائے ۔
درگاپور سے 120 ایم ٹی لکویڈ میڈیکل آکسیجن لے کر دلی کے لئے دلی کے لئے تیسری آکسیجن ایکسپریس راستے میں ہے اور اس کے 4 مئی 2021 تک دلی پہنچنے کی توقع ہے۔
تلنگانہ میں 60.23 ایم ٹی ایل ایم او لے کر انگل سے چلنے والی دوسری آکسیجن ایکسپریس پہنچے گی۔
ہریانہ میں انگل (اوڈیشہ ) اور راؤرکیلا (اوڈیشہ )سے تقریباََ 72 ایم ٹی لکویڈ میڈیکل آکسیجن لانے والی چوتھی اور پانچویں آکسیجن ایکسپریس گاڑیاں پہنچیں گی۔85 ٹن آکسیجن لے کر ایک اور آکسیجن ایکسپریس ہاپا (گجرات)سے چل کرراستے میں ہے اور این سی آر خطے میں ڈلیوری کے لئے گڑگاؤں پہنچ رہی ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش (چوتھی )، اترپردیش (دسویں)، تلنگانہ، ہریانہ اور دلی آکسیجن پہنچانے کے لئے 422.08 ایم ٹی ایل ایم او لے
کرسات آکسیجن ایکسپریس گاڑیاں راستے میں ہیں۔
اب تک انڈین ریلویز 1125 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ ایل ایم او پہنچاچکا ہے، جس میں مہاراشٹرکو 174 ایم ٹی ، اترپردیش 430.51 ایم ٹی ، مدھیہ پردیش 156.96 ایم ٹی ،دلی کو 190 ایم ٹی ، ہریانہ کو 109.71 ایم ٹی اورتلنگانہ کو 63.6 ایم ٹی شامل ہیں۔