AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth organises a Webinar Series on the role of AYUSH 64
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), an autonomous organisation under the Ministry of Ayush is commencing a series on “Exploring the Facts – AYUSH 64 in combating Covid-19.” The first webinar of the series will be telecast live today at 2 pm onwards. on the Facebook page and YouTube channel of the Ministry of Ayush.
It is worthwhile to note that the Ministry of Ayush had recently announced that AYUSH 64 has been found useful in the management of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection. The efficacy of AYUSH 64 for home based care becomes all the more important in the prevalent COVID situation in the country.
After extensive scientific study it has been observed that AYUSH 64, a poly herbal formulation, is useful in the treatment of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection as an adjunct to standard care and has showed significant improvement and lesser period of hospitalisation as compared SoC alone.
It is in this context that Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) has launched this series of webinar. The objective of the webinar is to disseminate authentic information among the masses about the role of this unique formulation in Covid-19 management.
Domain expert would be sharing experience, therapeutic benefit and other related aspects of AYUSH 64 during the series and today’s first expert talk will be delivered by Dr. Bharti, Director (Institute), Central Ayurveda Research Institute, New Delhi.
The webinar can be watched live on the FB page (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) and YouTube of the Ministry of Ayush.

ఆయుష్
ఆయుష్ 64 పాత్రపై రాష్ట్రీయ ఆయుర్వేద విద్యాపీఠం వెబ్‌నార్ సిరీస్‌ను నిర్వహిస్తోంది
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలోని స్వయంప్రతిపత్త సంస్థ అయిన రాష్ట్రీయ ఆయుర్వేద విద్యాపీఠ్ (ఆర్‌ఎవి) “వాస్తవాల అన్వేషణ- కోవిడ్ 19పై ఆయుష్ 64 పోరాటం"పై సిరీస్ ప్రారంభిస్తోంది. ఈ సిరీస్ మొదటి వెబ్‌నార్ ఈ రోజు మధ్యాహ్నం 2 గంటలకు ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన ఫేస్‌బుక్‌ పేజ్‌ మరియు యూట్యూబ్ ఛానెల్లో ప్రత్యక్ష ప్రసారం చేయబడుతుంది.
లక్షణం లేని, తేలికపాటి మరియు మితమైన కొవిడ్-19 వైరస్‌ చికిత్సలో ఆయుష్ 64 ఉపయోగకరంగా ఉందని ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఇటీవల ప్రకటించడం గమనించదగినది. గృహ ఆధారిత చికిత్స కోసం ఆయుష్ 64 యొక్క సమర్థత దేశంలో ప్రబలంగా ఉన్న కొవిడ్ పరిస్థితిలో అన్నింటికన్నా ముఖ్యమైనది.
విస్తృతమైన శాస్త్రీయ అధ్యయనం తరువాత, ఆయుష్ 64 పాలీ హెర్బల్ ప్రామాణిక సంరక్షణకు అనుబంధంగా లక్షణరహిత, తేలికపాటి మరియు మితమైన కొవిడ్-19 వైరస్ చికిత్సలో ఉపయోగపడుతుందని మరియు ఎస్‌వోసీతో పోలిస్తే ఆస్పత్రిలో ఉండాల్సిన అవసరాన్ని గణనీయంగా తగ్గిస్తుందని వెల్లడయింది.
ఈ నేపథ్యంలోనే రాష్ట్రీయ ఆయుర్వేద విద్యాపీఠం (ఆర్‌ఎ) ఈ వెబ్‌నార్ సిరీస్‌ను ప్రారంభించింది. కోవిడ్ -19 నిర్వహణలో ఈ ప్రత్యేకమైన సూత్రీకరణ పాత్ర గురించి ప్రజలలో ప్రామాణికమైన సమాచారాన్ని అందించడం ఈ వెబ్‌నార్ యొక్క లక్ష్యం.
ఈ సిరీస్‌లో ఆయుష్ 64 చికిత్సా ప్రయోజనం మరియు ఇతర సంబంధిత అంశాలపై తమ అనుభవాలని నిపుణులు పంచుకుంటారు. నేటి మొదటి నిపుణుల ప్రసంగం న్యూ ఢిల్లీలోని సెంట్రల్ ఆయుర్వేద పరిశోధనా సంస్థ డైరెక్టర్ (ఇన్స్టిట్యూట్) డాక్టర్ భారతి చేత ఇవ్వబడుతుంది.
ఈ వెబ్‌నార్‌ను ఫేస్‌బుక్‌ పేజీ (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) మరియు ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన యూట్యూబ్‌లో ప్రత్యక్షంగా చూడవచ్చు.