AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth organises a Webinar Series on the role of AYUSH 64
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), an autonomous organisation under the Ministry of Ayush is commencing a series on “Exploring the Facts – AYUSH 64 in combating Covid-19.” The first webinar of the series will be telecast live today at 2 pm onwards. on the Facebook page and YouTube channel of the Ministry of Ayush.
It is worthwhile to note that the Ministry of Ayush had recently announced that AYUSH 64 has been found useful in the management of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection. The efficacy of AYUSH 64 for home based care becomes all the more important in the prevalent COVID situation in the country.
After extensive scientific study it has been observed that AYUSH 64, a poly herbal formulation, is useful in the treatment of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection as an adjunct to standard care and has showed significant improvement and lesser period of hospitalisation as compared SoC alone.
It is in this context that Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) has launched this series of webinar. The objective of the webinar is to disseminate authentic information among the masses about the role of this unique formulation in Covid-19 management.
Domain expert would be sharing experience, therapeutic benefit and other related aspects of AYUSH 64 during the series and today’s first expert talk will be delivered by Dr. Bharti, Director (Institute), Central Ayurveda Research Institute, New Delhi.
The webinar can be watched live on the FB page (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) and YouTube of the Ministry of Ayush.

আয়ুষ
আয়ুষ ৬৪র কার্যকারিতা সম্বন্ধে রাষ্ট্রীয় আর্য়ুবেদ বিদ্যাপীঠ একটি ওয়েবিনারের আয়োজন করেছে
05 MAY 2021 6:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৫ মে, ২০২১
আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ স্বায়ত্ব শাসিত সংস্থা রাষ্ট্রীয় আর্য়ুবেদ বিদ্যাপীঠ ‘কোভিড-১৯এর মোকাবিলায় আয়ুষ ৬৪- কিছু গুরুত্বপূর্ণ তথ্য’ শীর্ষক একটি ওয়েবিনারের আয়োজন করেছে।
আয়ুষ মন্ত্রক সম্প্রতি আয়ুষ ৬৪র কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণের কিছু কিছু ক্ষেত্রে কার্যকারিতা সম্পর্কে তথ্য প্রকাশ করেছে। উপসর্গহীন মৃদু এবং মাঝারি উপসর্গের ক্ষেত্রে আয়ুষ ৬৪ রোগ নিরাময়ে সাহায্য করছে। দেশজুড়ে কোভিডের ফলে উদ্ভুত পরিস্থিতে বাড়িতে থেকে রোগের চিকিৎসা করা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ হয়ে উঠেছে।
আয়ুষ ৬৪ বেশকিছু ভেষজ উপদান দিয়ে তৈরি করা হয়। বৈজ্ঞানিক পরীক্ষা-নিরীক্ষার পর কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণে হালকা বা মাঝারি উপসর্গ এবং উপসর্গহীন রোগীদের ক্ষেত্রে এটি যথেষ্ট কার্যকর। সংক্রমিতর উপর আয়ুষ ৬৪ প্রয়োগে হাসপাতালেও কম সময় থাকতে হয়।
রাষ্ট্রীয় আর্য়ুবেদ বিদ্যাপীঠ এই প্রেক্ষিতে ওয়েবিনারটির আয়োজন করেছে। কোভিড-১৯ ব্যবস্থাপনার জন্য মানুষের মধ্যে সঠিক বার্তা ছড়িয়ে দেওয়াই এর উদ্দেশ্য।
বিশেষজ্ঞরা আয়ুষ ৬৪র উপকারিতা সম্পর্কে এই অনুষ্ঠানে জানাবেন। নতুন দিল্লীর সেন্ট্রাল আর্য়ুবেদ রিসার্চ ইন্সটিটিউটের নির্দেশক ডঃ ভারতী এখানে বিশেষজ্ঞ হিসেবে বক্তব্য রাখবেন। অনুষ্ঠানটি আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকের ইউটিউব এবং ফেসবুক পেজ https://www.facebook.com/moayush/ দেখা যাবে।