AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth organises a Webinar Series on the role of AYUSH 64
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), an autonomous organisation under the Ministry of Ayush is commencing a series on “Exploring the Facts – AYUSH 64 in combating Covid-19.” The first webinar of the series will be telecast live today at 2 pm onwards. on the Facebook page and YouTube channel of the Ministry of Ayush.
It is worthwhile to note that the Ministry of Ayush had recently announced that AYUSH 64 has been found useful in the management of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection. The efficacy of AYUSH 64 for home based care becomes all the more important in the prevalent COVID situation in the country.
After extensive scientific study it has been observed that AYUSH 64, a poly herbal formulation, is useful in the treatment of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection as an adjunct to standard care and has showed significant improvement and lesser period of hospitalisation as compared SoC alone.
It is in this context that Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) has launched this series of webinar. The objective of the webinar is to disseminate authentic information among the masses about the role of this unique formulation in Covid-19 management.
Domain expert would be sharing experience, therapeutic benefit and other related aspects of AYUSH 64 during the series and today’s first expert talk will be delivered by Dr. Bharti, Director (Institute), Central Ayurveda Research Institute, New Delhi.
The webinar can be watched live on the FB page (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) and YouTube of the Ministry of Ayush.

ആയുഷ്
രാഷ്ട്രീയ ആയുർവേദ വിദ്യാപീഠം ആയുഷ് 64നെ കുറിച്ച് വെബിനാർ പരമ്പര സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, മെയ് 05, 2021
ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള സ്വയംഭരണ സ്ഥാപനമായ രാഷ്ട്രീയ ആയുർവേദ വിദ്യാപീഠം (RAV) ആയുഷ് 64-നെ കുറിച്ഛ് ഒരു വെബിനാർ പരമ്പര ആരംഭിക്കുന്നു. ആദ്യ വെബിനാർ ഇന്ന് ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 2 മണിക്ക് ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഫേസ്ബുക്ക് പേജിലും (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/), യൂട്യൂബ് ചാനലിലും തത്സമയം സംപ്രേഷണം ചെയ്യും.
സാധാരണ പരിചരണത്തിനു പുറമേ, ലക്ഷണമില്ലാത്ത/ചെറിയ/മിതമായ കോവിഡ് അണുബാധ ചികിത്സയിൽ ആയുഷ് 64 ഉപയോഗപ്രദമാണെന്ന് ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയം അടുത്തിടെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചിരുന്നു. ആയുഷ് 64 ചികിത്സയിലൂടെ രോഗി ആശുപത്രിയിൽ ചിലവിടുന്ന സമയം കുറഞ്ഞു എന്ന് മാത്രമല്ല, രോഗത്തിന്റെ കാര്യത്തിൽ നല്ല പുരോഗതി കാണിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു.
ഈ സാഹചര്യത്തിലാണ് വെബിനാർ സീരീസ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്. ഈ സവിശേഷമായ ഫോർമുലേഷന്റെ പങ്കിനെക്കുറിച്ച് ആധികാരിക വിവരങ്ങൾ ജനങ്ങൾക്കിടയിൽ പ്രചരിപ്പിക്കുക എന്നതാണ് വെബിനാറിന്റെ ലക്ഷ്യം.
ആയുഷ് 64 മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട അനുഭവങ്ങൾ, ചികിത്സയുടെ ഗുണങ്ങൾ, മറ്റ് അനുബന്ധ വിവരങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ ഈ പരമ്പരയിൽ വിദഗ്ധർ പങ്കിടും.