AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth organises a Webinar Series on the role of AYUSH 64
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), an autonomous organisation under the Ministry of Ayush is commencing a series on “Exploring the Facts – AYUSH 64 in combating Covid-19.” The first webinar of the series will be telecast live today at 2 pm onwards. on the Facebook page and YouTube channel of the Ministry of Ayush.
It is worthwhile to note that the Ministry of Ayush had recently announced that AYUSH 64 has been found useful in the management of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection. The efficacy of AYUSH 64 for home based care becomes all the more important in the prevalent COVID situation in the country.
After extensive scientific study it has been observed that AYUSH 64, a poly herbal formulation, is useful in the treatment of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection as an adjunct to standard care and has showed significant improvement and lesser period of hospitalisation as compared SoC alone.
It is in this context that Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) has launched this series of webinar. The objective of the webinar is to disseminate authentic information among the masses about the role of this unique formulation in Covid-19 management.
Domain expert would be sharing experience, therapeutic benefit and other related aspects of AYUSH 64 during the series and today’s first expert talk will be delivered by Dr. Bharti, Director (Institute), Central Ayurveda Research Institute, New Delhi.
The webinar can be watched live on the FB page (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) and YouTube of the Ministry of Ayush.

ஆயுஷ்
ஆயுஷ் 64-ன் பங்களிப்பு குறித்த இணைய கருத்தரங்கு வரிசைக்கு ராஷ்டிரிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடம் ஏற்பாடு
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Chennai
“உண்மைகளை ஆராய்தல் - கொவிட்-19-ஐ எதிர்த்து போராடுவதில் ஆயுஷ் 64-ன் பங்குஎனும் தலைப்பில் இணைய கருத்தரங்கு வரிசை ஒன்றை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தன்னாட்சி பெற்ற அமைப்பான ராஷ்டிரிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இவ்வரிசையின் முதல் இணைய கருத்தரங்கு இன்று பிற்பகல் 2 மணிக்கு ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் முகநூல் மற்றும் யூடியூப் பக்கத்தில் நேரலையில் ஒளிபரப்பப்பட்டது.
அறிகுறிகள் இல்லாத, லேசான மற்றும் மிதமான கொவிட்-19 பாதிப்பு உடையவர்களின் பராமரிப்பில் ஆயுஷ் 64 மருந்து மிகவும் பயனுள்ளதாக உள்ளது என்று ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் சமீபத்தில் அறிவித்தது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
நாட்டில் தற்போது நிலவி வரும் கொவிட் சூழலில், ஆயுஷ் 64 சார்ந்த வீட்டு பராமரிப்பின் செயல்திறன் மிகவும் முக்கியமாகிறது.
இவற்றை கருத்தில் கொண்டு இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கு வரிசையை ராஷ்டிரிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. கொவிட்-19 மேலாண்மைக்கான இந்த பிரத்தியேக வழிமுறை குறித்த சரியான தகவல்களை மக்களிடம் கொண்டு சேர்ப்பது தான் இந்த இணைய கருத்தரங்கு வரிசையின் நோக்கமாகும்.
துறை சார்ந்த நிபுணர்கள் இதில் கலந்து கொண்டு, ஆயுஷ் 64-ன் பயன்கள் மற்றும் தொடர்புடைய இதர விஷயங்கள் குறித்து தங்களது அனுபவங்களை பகிர்ந்துக்கொள்வார்கள்.
புது தில்லியில் உள்ள மத்திய ஆயுர்வேத ஆராய்ச்சி மையத்தின் இயக்குநர் (நிறுவனம்) டாக்டர் பார்தி முதல் நிபுணர் உரையை வழங்கினார்.
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் முகநூல் (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) மற்றும் யூடியூப் பக்கத்தில் இணைய கருத்தரங்கை காணலாம்.