AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth organises a Webinar Series on the role of AYUSH 64
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), an autonomous organisation under the Ministry of Ayush is commencing a series on “Exploring the Facts – AYUSH 64 in combating Covid-19.” The first webinar of the series will be telecast live today at 2 pm onwards. on the Facebook page and YouTube channel of the Ministry of Ayush.
It is worthwhile to note that the Ministry of Ayush had recently announced that AYUSH 64 has been found useful in the management of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection. The efficacy of AYUSH 64 for home based care becomes all the more important in the prevalent COVID situation in the country.
After extensive scientific study it has been observed that AYUSH 64, a poly herbal formulation, is useful in the treatment of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection as an adjunct to standard care and has showed significant improvement and lesser period of hospitalisation as compared SoC alone.
It is in this context that Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) has launched this series of webinar. The objective of the webinar is to disseminate authentic information among the masses about the role of this unique formulation in Covid-19 management.
Domain expert would be sharing experience, therapeutic benefit and other related aspects of AYUSH 64 during the series and today’s first expert talk will be delivered by Dr. Bharti, Director (Institute), Central Ayurveda Research Institute, New Delhi.
The webinar can be watched live on the FB page (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) and YouTube of the Ministry of Ayush.

وزارت آیوش
راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ نے آیوش 64 کے کردار پر ایک ویبنار کا انعقاد کیا
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 05 مئی 2021: وزارت آیوش کے تحت خودمختار تنظیم راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ (آراے وی) ’’کووِڈ۔19 کا مقابلہ کرنے میں آیوش 64 کی افادیت کے حقائق کی تلاش ‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک سیریز شروع کر رہا ہے۔ سیریز کا پہلا ویبنار آج دوپہر 2 بجے براہِ راست نشر کیا جائے گا۔ اسے وزارت آیوش کے فیس بک پیج اور یوٹیوب چینل پر دیکھا جا سکتا ہے۔
یہ بات قابل غور ہے کہ وزات آیوش نے حال ہی میں اعلان کیا تھا کہ آیوش 64 کو بغیر علامات والے، ہلکے اور درمیانہ کووِڈ۔19 مرض سے نمٹنے میں مفید پایا گیاہے۔ گھر پر کی جانے والی دیکھ بھال کے لئے آیوش 64 کی مؤثریت اس وقت ملک میں پھیلی کووِڈ صورتحال کے پیش نظر مزید اہمیت کی حامل ہوگئی ہے۔
گہرے سائنسی مطالعے کے بعد یہ پایا گیا ہے کہ آیوش 64، جو کہ پولی ہربل دوا ہے، اسٹینڈرڈ کیئر کے معاون کے طور پر ، بغیر علامات والے، ہلکے اور درمیانہ کووِڈ۔19 مرض کے مؤثر علاج میں مفید ہے اور تنہا ایس و سی کے مقابلے میں اس سے صحت میں کافی بہتری اور ہسپتال میں بھرتی ہونے کی مدت میں کمی دیکھی گئی ہے۔
اس لیے اس سلسلے میں راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ (آر اے وی) نے ویبنار کی یہ سیریز شروع کی ہے۔ اس ویبنار کا مقصد کووِڈ۔19 انتظام کاری میں اس منفرد دوا کے کردار کے بارے میں عوام کے درمیان حقیقی معلومات کو عام کرنا ہے۔
علاقے کے ماہرین سیریز کے دوران آیوش 64 کے تجربات، معالجاتی فوائد اور دیگر متعلقہ پہلوؤں کو شیئر کریں گے، اس سلسلے میں آج کی ماہرانہ رائے مرکزی آیوروید تحقیقی ادارہ، نئی دہلی کی ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر بھارتی کے ذریعہ پیش کی جائے گی۔
اس ویبنار کو فیس بک پیج پر براہِ راست دیکھا جا سکتا ہے (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) اور وزارت آیوش کے یو ٹیوب پر بھی دیکھا جا سکتا ہے۔