AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth organises a Webinar Series on the role of AYUSH 64
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), an autonomous organisation under the Ministry of Ayush is commencing a series on “Exploring the Facts – AYUSH 64 in combating Covid-19.” The first webinar of the series will be telecast live today at 2 pm onwards. on the Facebook page and YouTube channel of the Ministry of Ayush.
It is worthwhile to note that the Ministry of Ayush had recently announced that AYUSH 64 has been found useful in the management of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection. The efficacy of AYUSH 64 for home based care becomes all the more important in the prevalent COVID situation in the country.
After extensive scientific study it has been observed that AYUSH 64, a poly herbal formulation, is useful in the treatment of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection as an adjunct to standard care and has showed significant improvement and lesser period of hospitalisation as compared SoC alone.
It is in this context that Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) has launched this series of webinar. The objective of the webinar is to disseminate authentic information among the masses about the role of this unique formulation in Covid-19 management.
Domain expert would be sharing experience, therapeutic benefit and other related aspects of AYUSH 64 during the series and today’s first expert talk will be delivered by Dr. Bharti, Director (Institute), Central Ayurveda Research Institute, New Delhi.
The webinar can be watched live on the FB page (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) and YouTube of the Ministry of Ayush.

आयुष
राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ कर रहा है आयुष64 की भूमिका पर वेबिनार का आयोजन
05 MAY 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय के अधीनस्थ काम करने वाला स्वायत्त संगठन राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ (आरएवी)कोविड-19 का मुकाबला करने में तथ्यों की तलाश- आयुष 64विषय पर एक श्रृंखला शुरू कर रहा है। श्रृंखला का पहला वेबिनार आज दोपहर दो बजे लाइव टेलीकास्ट किया जाएगा। इसे आयुष मंत्रालय के फेसबुक पेज और यूट्यूब चैनल पर देखा जा सकता है।
यह ध्यान देने योग्य है कि आयुष मंत्रालय ने हाल ही में घोषणा की थी कि आयुष 64 को विषम, हल्के और मध्यम कोविड-19 संक्रमण के प्रबंधन में उपयोगी पाया गया है। घर पर की जाने वाली देखभाल के लिए आयुष 64 की प्रभावकारिता देश में इस समय मौजूदकोविड-19 कीस्थिति में और भी महत्वपूर्ण हो जाती है।
व्यापक वैज्ञानिक अध्ययन के बाद यह पाया गया है कि पॉली हर्बल सूत्रीकरण आयुष 64, मानक देखभाल के सहायक के रूप में, लक्षणहीन, हल्के और मध्यम कोविड -19 संक्रमण के उपचार में उपयोगी है औरअकेले मानक देखभाल की तुलना में इससे स्वास्थ्य में काफी सुधार तथाअस्पताल में भर्ती होने की अवधि में कमी देखी गयी है।
इसलिए इस संदर्भ में राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ (आरएवी) ने वेबिनार की यह श्रृंखला शुरू की है। इस वेबिनार का उद्देश्य कोविड-19 प्रबंधन में इस अनूठी सूत्रीकरण की भूमिका के बारे में जनता के बीच प्रामाणिक जानकारी का प्रसार करना है।
क्षेत्र के विशेषज्ञ श्रृंखला के दौरान आयुष 64 के अनुभव, चिकित्सीय लाभ और अन्य संबंधित पहलुओं को साझा करेंगे और आज केंद्रीय आयुर्वेद अनुसंधान संस्थान, नई दिल्लीकी निदेशक (संस्थान) डॉ. भारती पहली विशेषज्ञ वार्ता करेंगी।
वेबिनार को आयुष मंत्रालय के फेसबुकपेज (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) और यूट्यूब चैनलपर लाइव देखा जा सकता है।